Main AIM25 web site

AIM25 text-only browsing: London Metropolitan Archives

40 AND 42 VIVIAN WAY, HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBURB

ABBEY AND LUCAS {SOLICITORS}

ABBEY NATIONAL BUILDING SOCIETY

ABBEY OF SAINT MARY OF GRACES

ABBOTT AND POWELL FAMILIES

ACCEPTING HOUSES COMMITTEE

ACCOUNTING STANDARDS COMMITTEE

ACTON HOSPITAL

ACTON RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION

ACTS OF PARLIAMENT

ADAMS {SOLICITORS}

ADELBODEN ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

ADMINISTRATION

AERATED BREAD COMPANY LIMITED

A.F AND R.W. TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}

A.F. AND R.W. TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}

A.F. AND R.W.TWEEDIE {SOLICITORS}

AFRICAN BANKING CORPORATION

AFRICAN CARIBBEAN AND MINORITIES 2000 COOPERATIVE

AGASSIZ SON AND COMPANY

AGED PILGRIMS' FRIEND SOCIETY

AGED POOR SOCIETY

A. HUNT AND COMPANY

AIX-LES-BAINS ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

A J SMITH AND COMPANY LIMITED

ALBERRY AND LUCAS {SOLICITORS}

ALBERT PALACE, BATTERSEA PARK

ALBION CHAPEL (PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH), MOORGATE

ALBION FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

ALBION FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

ALBION IRON AND WIRE WORKS COMPANY, CLERKENWELL

ALCHIN, WILLIAM TURNER

ALDBURY, HERTFORDSHIRE (MANOR)

ALDERSGATE CLUB

ALDERSGATE WARD

ALDERSGATE WARD CLUB

ALDERSGATE WARD PAST OFFICERS' CLUB

ALDERSGATE WARD SCHOOL

ALDERSHOT UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

ALDGATE WARD

ALDGATE WARD CLUB

ALDGATE WARD SCHOOL

ALEXANDER, Joshua (d 1876)

ALEXANDRA PALACE CONCERT SOCIETY OF GERMAN INTERNEES

ALEXANDRA PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, WOOD GREEN

ALEXANDRA ROSE CHARITIES

ALLDRIDGE, Lizzie (fl 1891)

ALLEN AND OVERY LIMITED {SOLICITORS}

ALLEN AND SON {SOLICITORS}

ALLEN-COOPER FAMILY

ALLEYNE, Thomas Claudius (fl 1898-1918)

ALL HALLOWS THE GREAT: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, BARKING BY THE TOWER: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, BREAD STREET: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, BROMLEY BY BOW: DEVONS ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

ALL HALLOWS, GREENFORD: HORSENDEN LANE, EALING

ALL HALLOWS, HONEY LANE: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, LOMBARD STREET: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, LONDON WALL: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

ALL HALLOWS, SOUTHWARK: COPPERFIELD STREET, SOUTHWARK

ALL HALLOWS, STAINING: CITY OF LONDON

ALL HALLOWS, TOTTENHAM: CHURCH LANE, HARINGEY

ALLIED BREWERIES: IND COOPE BRANCH

ALLIED BREWERIES: MEUX'S BREWERY BRANCH

ALLIED BREWERIES: VICTORIA WINE COMPANY LIMITED

ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES

ALLIED TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES

ALL SAINTS CHURCH, BORDIGHERA

ALL SAINTS CHURCH, CAP D'ANTIBES

ALL SAINTS CHURCH, CAPRI

ALL SAINTS CHURCH, MARSEILLES

ALL SAINTS MISSION CHAPEL: WHITE LION STREET, ISLINGTON

ALL SAINTS, BATTERSEA: PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE, WANDSWORTH

ALL SAINTS, BATTLE BRIDGE: CALEDONIAN ROAD, ISLINGTON

ALL SAINTS, CAMDEN TOWN: CAMDEN STREET, CAMDEN

ALL SAINTS, CLAPHAM PARK: LYHAM ROAD, LAMBETH

ALL SAINTS, CLAPTON PARK: BLURTON ROAD, HACKNEY

ALL SAINTS, EAST FINCHLEY: DURHAM ROAD, BARNET

ALL SAINTS, EDMONTON: CHURCH STREET, ENFIELD

ALL SAINTS, FULHAM: CHURCH GATE, FULHAM HIGH STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

ALL SAINTS, HAGGERSTON: HAGGERSTON ROAD, HACKNEY

ALL SAINTS, HARROW: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HARROW

        SAINT BARNABAS, HARROW WEALD: LONG ELMES, HARROW

ALL SAINTS, HATCHAM PARK: NEW CROSS ROAD, LEWISHAM

ALL SAINTS, LALEHAM: LALEHAM VILLAGE, SURREY

ALL SAINTS, LOWER MARSH: LEAKE STREET, LAMBETH

ALL SAINTS, MILE END NEW TOWN: BUXTON STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

ALL SAINTS, NORTH PECKHAM: DAVEY STREET, SOUTHWARK

ALL SAINTS, NOTTING HILL: TALBOT ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

ALL SAINTS, PADDINGTON: NORFOLK SQUARE, WESTMINSTER

ALL SAINTS, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

ALL SAINTS, PUTNEY COMMON: PUTNEY COMMON, WANDSWORTH

ALL SAINTS, QUEENSBURY: WALTHAM DRIVE, KINGSBURY, BRENT

ALL SAINTS, ROTHERHITHE: LOWER ROAD, SOUTHWARK

ALL SAINTS, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: FINCHLEY ROAD, WESTMINSTER

ALL SAINTS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: MARGARET STREET, WESTMINSTER

ALL SAINTS, SAINT PANCRAS: GORDON STREET, CAMDEN

ALL SAINTS, SKINNER STREET: SKINNER STREET, CITY OF LONDON

ALL SAINTS, SOUTH ACTON: BOLLO BRIDGE ROAD, EALING

ALL SAINTS, SOUTH LAMBETH: ALLEN EDWARDS ROAD, LAMBETH

ALL SAINTS, STOKE NEWINGTON: ADEN GROVE, HACKNEY

ALL SAINTS, STREATHAM: SUNNYHILL ROAD, LAMBETH

ALL SAINTS, TOOTING GRAVENEY: BRUDENELL ROAD, WANDSWORTH

ALL SAINTS, TUFNELL PARK: TYTHERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON

ALL SAINTS, WALWORTH: SURREY SQUARE, SOUTHWARK

ALL SAINTS, WANDSWORTH: HIGH STREET, WANDSWORTH

ALL SAINTS, WEST DULWICH: ROSENDALE ROAD, LAMBETH

ALL SOULS, CLAPTON: OVERBURY STREET, HACKNEY

ALL SOULS, HAMPSTEAD: LOUDOUN ROAD, CAMDEN

ALL SOULS, HARLESDEN: STATION ROAD, BRENT

ALL SOULS, LANGHAM PLACE: LANGHAM PLACE, REGENT STREET, WESTMINSTER

ALL SOULS, NEWINGTON: GROSVENOR PARK, SOUTHWARK

ALL SOULS, SAINT MARGARET'S-ON-THAMES, TWICKENHAM: NORTHCOTE ROAD, HOUNSLOW

ALMSHOUSES AND HOSPITALS

ALPERTON BOTTLING COMPANY LIMITED

ALTERGO LIMITED {COMPUTER CONSULTANTS}

ALTO PARANA DEVELOPMENT

AMALGAMATED ENGINEERING UNION

AMBLER, John (fl 1695)

AMICABLE DEBATING SOCIETY

AMPTHILL SQUARE GARDEN COMMITTEE

ANANSE SOCIETY

ANCIENT SOCIETY OF COLLEGE YOUTHS

ANDREWS FAMILY

ANERLEY AND BECKENHAM ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

ANGEL ALLEY METHODIST CHAPEL

ANGEL BAPTIST CHURCH, CLERKENWELL

ANGERSTEIN FAMILY

ANGLESEY {MARQUESS OF}

ANGLICAN CHURCH IN FINLAND

ANGLO-AMERICAN DEBENTURE CORPORATION

ANGLO-GERMAN FAMILY HISTORY SOCIETY

ANGLO-MAIKOP GROUP

ANGLO-PORTUGUESE BANK LIMITED

ANGLO-RUSSIAN COTTON FACTORIES

ANGLO-THAI CORPORATION

ANGUER FAMILY

ANNA Romskog (fl 2005)

ANNUNCIATION, SAINT MARYLEBONE: BRYANSTON STREET, WESTMINSTER

ANSELL, John (1860-1936)

ANTI APARTHEID MOVEMENT {LONDON BRANCH}

ANTIENT AND HONOURABLE LUMBER TROOP

ANTIQUARIAN HOROLOGICAL SOCIETY

ANTONY GIBBS AND SONS LIMITED

APPRENTICESHIP

ARBANASH (ROUMANIA) OIL COMPANY

ARCADE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

ARCHBISHOP TAIT'S INFANTS SCHOOL

ARCHBISHOP TEMPLE'S BOYS' SCHOOL

ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL

ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR BOYS

ARCHBISHOP TENISON'S SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

ARCHEDALE, Richard (1574-1638)

ARCHER, James (b 1814)

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: COUNCIL BUILDINGS

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY WARTIME MEASURES

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: HISTORIC BUILDINGS

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: HOUSING

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: LONDON BUILDING ACTS

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL, FINANCIAL AND GENERAL

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: PRESENTED PLANS

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT: TOWN PLANNING

ARCHITECT'S DEPARTMENT:THEATRES, CINEMAS AND PLACES OF ENTERTAINMENT

ARCHITECTURE FOUNDATION

ARCHIVES

ARCHWAY ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

ARDALE SCHOOL, NORTH STIFFORD

ARMY AND NAVY CLUB

ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS

ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

ARMY, NAVY AND GENERAL ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: SHARES

ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: OPERATIONS

ARNHOLD AND COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

ARNOLD FAMILY {DRUGGISTS}

ARNOLD, THOMAS {PIPE LAYER AND MILLER?}

ARTHUR BROWN AND COMPANY

ARTHURS CLUB

ARTISANS, LABOURERS AND GENERAL DWELLINGS COMPANY LIMITED

ARTISTS' ANNUITY AND BENEVOLENT FUND

ARTISTS LEAGUE OF GREAT BRITAIN

ARUNDEL SQUARE CHAPEL, WESTBOURNE ROAD, BARNESBURY, ISLINGTON AND OFFORD ROAD CHAPEL

A. S. DANIELL AND COMPANY

ASCENSION, BALHAM HILL: MALWOOD ROAD, WANDSWORTH

ASCENSION, BLACKHEATH: DARTMOUTH ROW, LEWISHAM

ASCENSION, HANGER HILL: BEAUFORT ROAD, EALING

ASCENSION, PLUMSTEAD: TIMBERCROFT ROAD, GREENWICH

ASHANTI GOLDFIELDS CORPORATION LIMITED

ASHBURNHAM FAMILY ESTATE

ASHBY, JOSHUA AND SONS {MILLERS AND CORN MERCHANTS}

ASHURST MORRIS CRISP AND COMPANY

ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED. ARGONAUTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ASSAM AND AFRICAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED. ASSAM AND AFRICAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

ASSAM COMPANY

ASSAM ESTATES LIMITED

ASSISTANT DISTRICT SURVEYORS' ASSOCIATION

ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

ASSOCIATED FIRE INSURERS (GOVERNMENT COMMODITIES) MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

ASSOCIATED METROPOLITAN WATER COMPANIES

ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPER GROUP

ASSOCIATION FOR EMPLOYMENT OF THE DESTITUTE AND TRUANT POOR

ASSOCIATION FOR PROMOTING THE EQUALIZATION OF THE POOR RATES

ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE

ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH INSURERS PREDECESSORS

        ACCIDENT OFFICES ASSOCIATION

        ACCIDENT OFFICES ASSOCIATION (OVERSEAS)

        AIRCRAFT INSURANCE COMMITTEE

        ASSURANCE EDUCATIONAL COUNCIL

        BRITISH INSURANCE ASSOCIATION

        BUILDING SOCIETY INDEMNITIES COMMITTEE

        COAL POOL

        CONSEQUENTIAL LOSS COMMITTEE

        DEBRIS CLEARANCE POOL

        ENGINEERING OFFICES ASSOCIATION

        FIRE OFFICES' COMMITTEE

        FIRE OFFICES' COMMITTEE (FOREIGN)

        FIRE OFFICES' COMMITTEE OF IRELAND

        GLASGOW RATE AND SALVAGE ASSOCIATION

        HOME OFFICE VEHICLES POOL

        INDUSTRIAL LIFE OFFICES ASSOCIATION

        INSURANCE COMPANIES (WAR SETTLEMENT) COMMITTEE

        LIFE OFFICES' ASSOCIATION

        LONDON AUSTRALASIAN INSURANCE COMMITTEE

        LONDON CONTINENTAL FIRE INSURANCE COMMITTEE

        LONDON FIRE ENGINE ESTABLISHMENT

        LONDON SALVAGE CORPS

        LONDON SOUTH AFRICAN INSURANCE COMMITTEE

        LONDON WEST AFRICA INSURANCE COMMITTEE

        LONDON WHARF AND WAREHOUSE COMMITTEE

        NATIONAL AMALGAMATED APPROVED SOCIETY

        NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF INDUSTRIAL ASSURANCE APPROVED SOCIETIES

        PRINTERS AND THEATRES RATING COMMITTEE (SOUTHERN COMMITTEE)

        SOUTH AFRICAN ACCIDENT COUNCIL

        TRADING WITH THE ENEMY JOINT INSURANCE COMMITTEE

ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH ORGANIC FERTILISERS LIMITED

ASSOCIATION OF CONSULTING ACTUARIES

ASSOCIATION OF COUNTY COUNCILS

ASSOCIATION OF DISTRICT COUNCILS

ASSOCIATION OF FELLOWSHIP PORTERS

ASSOCIATION OF FRESH MEAT WHOLESALERS

ASSOCIATION OF GREATER LONDON OLDER WOMEN (AGLOW)

ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES

ASSOCIATION OF LIFE ASSURANCE OFFICES IN INDIA

ASSOCIATION OF MINISTERS (CHAZANIM) OF GREAT BRITAIN

ASSOCIATION OF PRINCIPALS OF TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS

ASSOCIATIONS: SMALL COLLECTIONS

A.T. UNDERWOOD AND COMPANY {ESTATE AGENTS}

ATHELNEY STREET SCHOOL, BELLINGHAM, CATFORD

ATKINSON MORLEY HOSPITAL

ATKINSONS ALMSHOUSE CHARITY, EDGWARE

AUSTRALASIAN UNITED STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED

AUTOTYPE COMPANY, EALING {PHOTOGRAPHIC WORKS}

AVIATION INSURANCE OFFICES ASSOCIATION

AYLESBURY AND BUCKINGHAM RAILWAY

AYLOTT AND MANNION {PLASTERERS}

BACKHOUSE ESTATE, SOUTHWARK

BACON FAMILY

BACON, John (1777-1859)

BACONS FREE SCHOOL

BADDELEY {SHOEMAKER}

BADGERS ALMSHOUSES, SHOREDITCH

BAE SYSTEMS PENSION SCHEME

BAGHDAD LIGHT AND POWER COMPANY LIMITED

BAGSHAW AND COMPANY

BAGSHAW, William (fl 1816-1864)

BAILEYS, SHAW AND GILLETT {SOLICITORS}

BAKER, DANIEL {MERCHANT}

BAKER FAMILY

BAKER STREET AND WATERLOO RAILWAY

BALCH AND BALCH {ESTATE AGENTS}

BALDOCKS {SOLICITORS}

BALDWIN AND ELLIOTT

BALDWYN, WILLIAM AND TYNTE, JOHN (WOOLLEN DRAPERS)

BALHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BALHAM HIGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH

BALHAM SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

BALHAM WESLEYAN CHURCH

BALLARDS LANE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

BALLOW, HENRY AND HASEL, ELIAZER (MERCERS)

BALTIC EXCHANGE

        BALTIC EXCHANGE

        JERUSALEM COFFEE HOUSE

        LONDON SHIPPING EXCHANGE

BAMBOO PAPER COMPANY

BANK OF BRITISH WEST AFRICA

BANK OF NIGERIA

BANKRUPTCY COMMISSION

BANKRUPTCY COMMISSIONS

BANKRUPTCY COURT

BANKS COLLECTION

BANSTEAD AND HORTON HOSPITALS

        BANSTEAD HOSPITAL

        HORTON HOSPITAL

BAPTIST CHURCH (PAUL'S ALLEY, BARBICAN)

BAPTIST CHURCH (WHITE'S ALLEY)

BAPTIST CHURCHES

BAPTIST MEMORIAL CHAPEL, TWICKENHAM GREEN

BARBICAN

BARBICAN ARTS TRUST

BARBICAN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SHOREDITCH

BARBICAN HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY

BARBICAN LIBRARY USERS

BARHALL DAWSON

BARKING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, UPNEY LANE, BARKING

BARNARD'S INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)

BARNES

BARNESBURY MANOR, ISLINGTON

BARNES, M. COLLECTION

BARNET AND DISTRICT LOCAL HISTORY SOCIETY

BARNET PLANS

BARNETT, Canon Samuel Augustus (1844-1913)

BARNETT, Henrietta (1851-1936)

BARNETT, Samuel AND BARNETT, Henrietta

BARNSBURY CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, BARNSBURY STREET, ISLINGTON

BARRACK CORNER UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, IPSWICH

BARRE AND MORTON [SOLICITORS]

BARTHOLOMEW CALVINIST CHAPEL

BARTHOLOMEW CLUB

BARTHOLOMEW FAIR

BARTLETT AND GREGORY {SOLICITORS}

BARTLETT AND HOBBS LIMITED

BARTON FAMILY AND ESTATE

BARTON, John (1789-1852)

BASF UK GROUP PENSION SCHEME

BASSISHAW WARD

BASSISHAW WARD CLUB

BATAVIA SEA AND FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

BATCHELORS {SOLICITORS}

BATEMAN FAMILY

BATES, JOHN AND YOUNG, THOMAS (STOCK BROKERS)

BATTERSEA BRIDGE

BATTERSEA BRIDGE PROPRIETORS

BATTERSEA GENERAL HOSPITAL

BATTLE BRIDGE AND HOLLOWAY ROAD COMPANY

BAXTER, Joseph (fl 1908-1942)

BAZETT, Richard Campbell (fl 1802-1835)

BCT GRAY AND SONS

B E BIRD AND COMPANY LIMITED

BEACHCROFT, HAYS AND LECHWARD {SOLICITORS}

BEAL, James (1829-1891)

BEATON, Maude (fl 1881-1890)

BEAUCLERK FAMILY (DUKES OF SAINT ALBANS)

BEAUFOY TRUST AND ELDON SCHOOL, LAMBETH

BEAUMONT AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

BEAUMONT FAMILY OF PINNER {WHEELWRIGHTS}

BEAUMONT INSTITUTION AND PEOPLE'S PALACE

BECKENHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BEDFORD CHAPEL, CHARRINGTON STREET, CAMDEN

BEDFORD CHARITY

BEDFORD (DUKE OF)

BEDFORD, G

BEDFORD PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STREATHAM

BEDFORDSHIRE PENSION FUND

BEECHCROFT, HAY AND LEDWARD {SOLICITORS}

BELASYSE, Lady Anne (d 1694)

BELGRAVIA DAIRY COMPANY

BELMONT AND LOWE {SOLICITORS}

BELMONT SYNAGOGUE

BENEVOLENT SLOP CUTTERS' BURIAL INSTITUTION

BENEVOLENT SOCIETY OF SAINT PATRICK

BENNETT

BENNETT, Reginald Alfred (1873-1949)

BENYON FAMILY

BERESFORD HAYWOOD ESTATE

BERKELEY (EARL OF)

BERKELEY FAMILY AND ESTATES

BERMONDSEY BOARD OF GUARDIANS

BERNEY FAMILY

BERRIDGE, Richard (d 1887)

BERWIN LEIGHTON {SOLICITORS}

BESFORD, JOHN {NEEDLEWORK PATTERN SUPPLIER}

BETHLEM HOSPITAL

BETHNAL GREEN BOARD OF GUARDIANS

BETHNAL GREEN CONSTITUENCY

BETHNAL GREEN POOR LANDS TRUST [CHARITY]

BEVERLYS LIMITED

BEVINGTONS AND SONS LIMITED {LEATHER MANUFACTURERS}

BEXLEY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BEXLEY HOSPITAL

B HOOPER AND COMPANY

BHOOTEACHANG TEA COMPANY LIMITED

BIDDLE, THORNE, WELSFORD AND BARNES {SOLICITORS}

BIDWELL AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

BILLINGSGATE CHRISTIAN MISSION AND DISPENSARY

BILLINGSGATE COLD STORES LIMITED

BILLINGSGATE MARKET

BILLINGSGATE WARD

BINDLOSS FAMILY

BINNY AND COMPANY LIMITED

BIRCHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

BIRCH AND GAYDON

BIRKBECK CHAPEL, HIGHGATE

BISHOPSGATE WARD

BISHOPSGATE WARD CLUB

BISHOPSGATE WARD RATEPAYERS ASSOCIATION

BISHOPSHALT SCHOOL, HILLINGDON

BISHOP WINNINGTON INGRAM SCHOOL, RUISLIP

B. & J. NEWTON

BLACK EXPERIENCE ARCHIVE TRUST

BLACKFRIARS BRIDGE

BLACKHEATH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BLACKHEATH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, INDEPENDENTS ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LEWISHAM

BLACKHEATH DECORATIVE AND FINE ARTS SOCIETIES

BLACKHEATH METHODIST CHURCH, BLACKHEATH: THE AVENUE, LEWISHAM

BLACKMORE, Sir Charles (1880-1967)

BLADES, EAST AND BLADES

BLADES, Sir George Rowland (1868-1953)

BLAIR

BLAKE'S (CONFECTIONERY) LIMITED

BLOOMSBURY BOOK AUCTIONS

BLOSSOM, Thomas (fl 1808-1826)

BLUNDELL, Major (1770-1801)

BOARD OF DEPUTIES OF BRITISH JEWS

BODDINGTON AND COMPANY

BODDINGTON FAMILY

BODIMEAD FAMILY {BRICK AND TILE MAKERS, FARMERS}

BOGLE-L'OUVERTURE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED {BLACK AND CARRIBEAN PUBLISHERS AND BOOKSELLERS}

BOHUN, Humphrey de (d 1274)

BOLINGBROKE HOSPITAL

BOLINGBROKE (LORD)

BOLOGNA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

BONUS, John (1720-1784)

BOODLE, HATFIELD AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

BOODLE'S CLUB

BOOK OF INDICTMENTS

BOOKSHOP JOINT ACTION

BOOTH, Hartley (b 1946)

BOOTH WHITE

        BOOTH WHITE

        BRITISH MERCANTILE AGENCY

        FRANCIS NICHOLLS WHITE AND COMPANY

        NICHOLLS AND LEATHERDALE

        PAPER TRADE PROTECTION ASSOCIATION

        PARKIN S BOOTH AND COMPANY

        WHOLESALE CHEMISTS AND ALLIED TRADES PROTECTION ASSOCIATION

BOOT TRADE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY

BORDEAUX AGENTS ASSOCIATION

BORE AND PUGH FAMILIES

BORNAT, Charles (1909-2000)

BORNEO COMPANY LIMITED

BOROUGH MARKET

BOROUGH MARKET TRUSTEES

BOROUGH MUSEUM

BOROUGH ROAD COLLEGE, ISLEWORTH

BOSCOMBE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BOSTON FAMILY

BOULNOIS, DREW AND COMPANY

BOUVERIE SOCIETY

BOVRIL LIMITED

BOW COMMON ESTATE COMPANY

BOW COUNTY COURT

BOWER, COTTEN AND BOWER {SOLICITORS}

BOWKETT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY

BOWLES AND GOULD FAMILIES

BOWLES, Sir Henry Ferryman (1858-1943)

BOW METHODIST MISSION CIRCUIT

        BENLEDI STREET SCHOOL CHAPEL, POPLAR

        BOW CIRCUIT, POPLAR AND BOW MISSION, BOW MISSION

        BOW COMMON CHURCH

        BOW ROAD CHURCH

        BRUCE ROAD CENTRAL HALL

        CHRISP STREET CHURCH, POPLAR

        CUSTOM HOUSE CHURCH, FREDERICK STREET

        DRIFFIELD ROAD CHURCH, BOW

        ELIZABETH STREET CHURCH, NORTH WOOLWICH

        LONDON FIELDS CHURCH, HACKNEY

        MANCHESTER ROAD CHURCH, CUBITT TOWN

        MARIA STREET CHURCH, MILLWALL

        MARY STREET CHURCH, CANNING TOWN

        MILLWALL CHURCH

        OLD FORD CHURCH

        OLD MAHOGANY BAR CHURCH

        PLAISTOW MARSH CHURCH

        SAINT GEORGE'S CIRCUIT, POPLAR CIRCUIT

        SAINT GEORGE'S METHODIST CHURCH, CABLE STREET

        SHIRLEY STREET CHURCH, CANNING TOWN

        STRATFORD CONFERENCE HALL

        TREDEGAR ROAD CHURCH

        WEST HAM CIRCUIT

BOWREY, Thomas (d 1713)

BOW STREET MAGISTRATES COURT

BOYES SUTTON AND PERRY

BOYLE FAMILY

BRADFORD, Charles Angell (fl 1930-1939)

BRADFORD, J G (fl 1930-1933)

BRADWELL AND SONS {ESTATE AGENTS}

BRAE AND CHINGOOR TEA ESTATES LIMITED

BRASH BROTHERS (TEA) LIMITED

BREAD STREET WARD

BRENTFORD BOARD OF GUARDIANS

BRENTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BRENTFORD MARKET

BRENTFORD METHODIST CIRCUIT

BRENTFORD PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

BRENTWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT

BREWER, Thomas (fl 1835-1870)

BRICE, T. {PRINTER}

BRIDEWELL HOSPITAL

BRIDGE COMPANIES

BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES

BRIDGEN FAMILY

BRIDGER, Charles (fl 1867)

BRIDGES

BRIDGES FAMILY

BRIDGE WITHIN WARD

BRIDGMAN, John (fl 1766-1803)

BRIGHTWEN AND COMPANY

BRINDLEY, James (1716-1772)

BRISTOW, COOKE AND CARPMAEL {SOLICITORS}

BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR LOCAL HISTORY

BRITISH BANKERS' ASSOCIATION

        BANKERS' CLEARING HOUSE

        BRITISH BANKERS ASSOCIATION

        CENTRAL ASSOCIATION OF BANKERS

        COMMITTEE OF LONDON CLEARING BANKERS

        LONDON JOINT STOCK BANKS COMMITTEE

BRITISH CHAPEL, MOSCOW

BRITISH CHEMICAL PROJECTS (IRIDION) LIMITED

BRITISH CHURCH OF SAINT ANDREW, MOSCOW

BRITISH CHURCH OF SAINT JAMES, OPORTO

BRITISH CHURCH, RIGA

BRITISH CHURCH, SAINT PETERSBURG

BRITISH COMMERCIAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

BRITISH COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): BUSINESS

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): CORPORATE

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (RECONSTITUTED): SHARES

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: BUSINESS

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: SHARES

BRITISH CROWN ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED: STAFF

BRITISH FACTORY AT LEGHORN

BRITISH FACTORY AT LISBON

BRITISH FACTORY, OPORTO

BRITISH FRIENDLY SOCIETY, HAMBURG, GERMANY

BRITISH FUNERAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION

BRITISH HOROLOGICAL INSTITUTE

BRITISH INDIA AND QUEENSLAND AGENCY COMPANY

BRITISH INDIA ASSOCIATED STEAMERS LIMITED

BRITISH LIFE ASSURANCE TRUST

BRITISH LYING-IN HOSPITAL GROUP

        BRITISH HOSPITAL FOR MOTHERS AND BABIES

        BRITISH LYING-IN HOSPITAL

        COUNCIL FOR THE PROMOTION OF THE HIGHER TRAINING OF MIDWIVES

BRITISH NON-SECTARIAN ANTI-NAZI COUNCIL TO CHAMPION HUMAN RIGHTS

BRITISH NORTHWESTERN FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

BRITISH OVERSEAS AND COMMONWEALTH BANKS

BRITISH PROTESTANT CHURCH OF SAINT GEORGE, PONTA DELGADA

BRITISH RAILWAYS: PROPERTY BOARD

BRITISH RECORDS ASSOCIATION

BRITISH SOCIETY FOR MUSIC THERAPY

BRITISH TANKER COMPANY

BRITISH TELECOM ARCHIVES AND HISTORICAL INFORMATION CENTRE

BRITISH TYRE AND RUBBER COMPANY AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES

BRITISH VINEGARS LIMITED

BRITISH WATERWAYS BOARD

BRITISH WOMEN'S INTERNATIONAL ZIONIST ORGANISATION

BROAD STREET SECURITIES LIMITED

BROAD STREET WARD

BROAD STREET/RICHMOND LINE JOINT COMMITTEE

BROADWAY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BROOK GREEN ROAD, HAMMERSMITH

BROKERS

BROMLEY-BY-BOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BRUCE ROAD, POPLAR

BRONDESBURY PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

BROOKE, William (1662-1737)

BROOK GENERAL HOSPITAL, WOOLWICH

BROOKS AND STUDD {AUCTIONEERS AND ESTATE AGENTS}

BROOKS'S CLUB

BROWN AND MERRY {AUCTIONEERS AND ESTATE AGENTS}

BROWN AND MERRY {ESTATE AGENTS}

BROWN BROTHERS, HOLLOWAY {IRONMONGERS}

BROWN, Charles

BROWNE FAMILY

BROWNE, Robert Hollingworth (fl 1892-1894)

BROWN ESTATE, HARROW

BROWN, GEORGE J. {SURVEYOR}

BROWN, GEORGE {CHANDLER}, STEPNEY

BROWN, K C (fl 1935)

BROWN, SHIPLEY AND COMPANY LIMITED

BRUNSKILL, SUTTON AND MERRIMAN

BRUNSWICK CHAPEL AND SION CHAPEL, WHITECHAPEL ROAD, STEPNEY

BRUNSWICK CHAPEL, SAINT MARYLEBONE

BRYSON COLLECTION OF BUSINESS ARCHIVES AND EPHEMERA

BTWSC

BUCKINGHAM

BUCKLEY, Francis (fl 1912-1941)

BUCKTON FAMILY

BUCKWORTH FAMILY

BUILDING RESEARCH ESTABLISHMENT

BUILDING SOCIETIES

BULCRAIGS {SOLICITORS}

BULKSHIPS LIMITED

BULL AND BULL {SOLICITORS}

BULLARD, CHARLES {SURVEYOR}

BULLOCK FAMILY, STANWELL

BUMPUS, JOHN SKELTON (1861-1913)

BUNHILL FIELDS CEMETERY

BURDETT ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STEPNEY

BURGE AND COMPANY LIMITED

BURGENSTOCK ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

BURGESS, William Hugh (fl 1788-1791)

BURGH, DE FAMILY

BURKITT, Edward Herbert (fl 1865-1904)

BURLEIGH HOUSE ESTATE, ENFIELD TOWN

BURLIN, YEATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}

BURNETT, ELMAN {SOLICITORS}

Burt, John (warder at H.M. Prison Wormwood Scrubs)

BURTON, YATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}

BURTON, YEATES AND HART {SOLICITORS}

BURTON, YEATS AND HART {SOLICITORS}

BURTT FAMILY

BUS COMPANIES

BUSH HILL ESTATE, EDMONTON AND OTHER PROPERTY IN MIDDLESEX

BUSINESS EQUIPMENT TRADE ASSOCIATION (BETA)

BUSS, Robert Woodward (fl 1908)

BUTCHERS' CHARITABLE INSTITUTION

BUTTERWORTH FAMILY

BUTTS, Henry (fl 1855)

BUZZACOTT AND COMPANY PREDECESSORS

BYNG FAMILY

BYRON GULLIVER AND SONS LIMITED

CAFFIN AND COMPANY LIMITED {CIVIL ENGINEERS}

CAGE, Joseph

CALTHORPE ESTATE

CALVERT FAMILY

CAMBERWELL BOARD OF GUARDIANS

CAMBERWELL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

CAMDEN CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: PECKHAM ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CAMDEN (MARQUESS OF)

CAMDEN ROAD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HOLLOWAY

CAMPAIGN FOR HOMOSEXUAL EQUALITY: SOUTHWARK/LAMBETH GROUP

CANADA COMPANY

CANDLEWICK WARD

CANDLEWICK WARD CLUB

CANNING TOWN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BARKING ROAD, CANNING TOWN, WEST HAM

CANNON BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED

CANNON BROOKES AND ODGERS {SOLICITORS}

CANNON, BROOKES AND ODGERS {SOLICITORS}

CANONS PARK ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED

CANSICK, Frederick Teague (b 1829)

CAPARO GROUP LIMITED

        ASSAM FRONTIER TEA COMPANY LIMITED

        BUDLA BETA TEA COMPANY

        DOOARS TEA COMPANY

        EMPIRE OF INDIA AND CEYLON TEA COMPANY

        EMPIRE OF INDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

        LANKA PLANTATION COMPANY

        ORIENTAL RUBBER COMPANY

        SINGLO HOLDINGS LIMITED

        SINGLO TEA COMPANY

CAPITA HARTSHEAD [OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION]

CAPITAL TRANSPORT CAMPAIGN

CAPON, CAMPBELL, CLARE AND CLARE {SOLICITORS}

CAPORN, CAMPBELL, CLARE AND CLARE {SOLICITORS}

CARIBBEAN BIOGRAPHICAL PROJECT

CARLOS, Edward John (fl 1832)

CARLTON CLUB

CAROLINE (QUEEN)

CARPENDER, Richard (1725-1778)

CARPENTER COLLECTION

CARTAGENA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

CASTLE AND COMPANY LIMITED

CASTLE BAYNARD WARD

CASTLE BAYNARD WARD SCHOOL

CASUAL CLUB

CATERHAM HOSPITALS

        CATERHAM EMERGENCY HOSPITAL

        SAINT LAWRENCE'S HOSPITAL, CATERHAM

CATERING TRADES BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION

CATESBYS LIMITED {DEPARTMENT STORE}

CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

CATTLE TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES

CAUSTON FAMILY

CAWNPORE ELECTRIC SUPPLY CORPORATION

CAZENOVE AND COMPANY

CEDARS LODGE

CENTENARY CLUB

CENTRAL BAHIA RAILWAY TRUST

CENTRAL BRITISH FUND FOR WORLD JEWISH RELIEF

CENTRAL GURDWARA, LONDON

CENTRAL LONDON RAILWAY

CENTRAL LONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT

CENTRAL LONDON SICK ASYLUM DISTRICT

CENTRAL MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL

CENTRAL PROVINCES MANGANESE ORE COMPANY LIMITED

CENTRAL ST PANCRAS DISTRICT NURSING ASSOCIATION

CENTRAL TECHNICAL UNIT

CENTRAL UNEMPLOYED BODY FOR LONDON

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: APPRENTICESHIP

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBER ACCOUNTS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBERLAIN

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CHAMBERLAIN'S COURT

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: CITY'S CASH

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: DUTIES AND METAGE

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: FREEDOM

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: IMPROVEMENTS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: INSTITUTIONS AND COURTS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: LOANS AND ASSESSMENTS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: MILITARY AND NAVAL

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: ORPHANS' ACCOUNTS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: PENSIONS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: POOR AND OTHER RELIEF

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: RATES

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: RENTS AND RENTALS

CHAMBERLAIN'S DEPARTMENT: TRUST AND OTHER FUNDS

CHAMBERLAYNE, A R {SOLICITORS}

CHAMBERLAYNE, A.R. {SOLICITOR}

CHAMBERLAYNE CHARITY, CHELSEA

CHAMBER OF SHIPS INSURANCE (LONDON)

CHAMPERY ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

CHAMPNESS, WILLIAM HENRY {SIR}

CHANCERY, EXCHEQUER, QUEEN'S BENCH AND COMMON PLEAS COURTS

CHANDOS FAMILY

CHAPMAN FAMILY

CHARING CROSS, EUSTON AND HAMPSTEAD RAILWAY

CHARITIES

CHARITIES: SMALL COLLECTIONS

CHARITY RELIEF

CHARLES BARKER AND SONS LIMITED

CHARLES COX AND SON

CHARLES FRODSHAM AND COMPANY

CHARLES HAMMOND AND SON

CHARLES, James

CHARLTON MANOR, SUNBURY

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS STUDENTS' SOCIETY OF LONDON

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' CHARITIES LIMITED

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: ADMINISTRATION

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: BRANCHES AND AGENCIES

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: CORPORATE

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: HISTORY

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: LEGAL

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: OPERATIONS

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: PREMISES AND PROPERTY

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: SHARES

CHARTERED BANK OF INDIA, AUSTRALIA AND CHINA: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF BANKERS

CHARTERIS FAMILY

CHARTERS

CHASE FARM HOSPITAL

CHATHAM CLOSE, 005-006: HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBURB

CHATTERLY FAMILY

CHEAP WARD

CHEAP WARD CLUB

CHEERIE VALLEY TEA COMPANY

CHELSEA AND QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S HOSPITALS

        CHELSEA HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN

        QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S MATERNITY HOSPITAL

CHELSEA BOARD OF GUARDIANS

CHELSEA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BELGRAVE

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: GENERAL RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF, CORPORATE, LEGAL AND OTHER PAPERS

CHELSEA WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS

CHESTER, E.G. AND J.W. {SOLICITORS}

CHEUNG, Jo Yiu (fl 1938-2008)

CHEUNG, Yick Kwan (fl 1957)

CHIEF EDUCATION OFFICER FOR MIDDLESEX

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: DRAWING OFFICE

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY WARTIME MEASURES

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: MAIN DRAINAGE AND FLOOD PREVENTION

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL AND GENERAL

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH SECTION

CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT: ROADS, TUNNELS, BRIDGES AND FERRIES

CHILD, MACFARLAND AND COMPANY

CHILDREN'S COUNTRY HOLIDAY FUND

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: ADOPTION

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: ADOPTION INDEX CARDS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: APPROVED SCHOOLS AND REMAND HOMES

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: APPROVED SCHOOLS AND REMAND HOMES INDEX CARDS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILD LIFE PROTECTION

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILD LIFE PROTECTION INDEX CARDS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN IN CARE

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDRENS HOMES

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S HOMES

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S HOMES INDEX CARDS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDRENS' OFFICER

        CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN'S OFFICER INDEX CARDS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: EVICTED AND PROBLEM FAMILIES

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: INDUSTRIAL AND REFORMATORY SCHOOLS

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: MISCELLANEOUS PAPERS AND FILES

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: PLACES OF DETENTION

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: RESIDENTIAL NURSERIES, CHILDRENS HOMES, HOSTELS, ETC.

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT: TRANSFERS FROM HORNSEY AND TOTTENHAM IN 1948

CHILDREN'S HOMOEOPATHIC DISPENSARY

CHILDRENS' DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH

CHINA CLUB

CHINESE ENGINEERING AND MINING COMPANY LIMITED

CHINESE NATIONAL HEALTHY LIVING CENTRE

CHINQUE, SAMUEL

CHIPPING BARNET AND EAST BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE (MANOR)

CHISWICK RESIDENTS' COMMITTEE

CHITTY, Walter (fl 1879-1894)

CHOLERA

CHOLMONDELEY CHARITIES

CHRIST CHURCH (CONGREGATIONAL) LATER WYCLIFFE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CRANBROOK ROAD, ILFORD

CHRIST CHURCH (CONGREGATIONAL), LATER CHURCH OF THE STRANGERS, HIGH STREET, PECKHAM, CAMBERWELL

CHRIST CHURCH AT WHETSTONE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

CHRIST CHURCH COCKFOSTERS: CHALK LANE BARNET

CHRIST CHURCH INSTITUTE, ARMFIELD ROAD, ENFIELD

CHRIST CHURCH PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS

CHRIST CHURCH UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BARRY ROAD, DULWICH

CHRIST CHURCH UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WALLINGTON

CHRIST CHURCH WITH SAINT PAUL, FOREST HILL: CHURCH RISE, LEWISHAM

CHRIST CHURCH, ALBANY STREET: ALBANY STREET, CAMDEN

CHRIST CHURCH, BARNET: SAINT ALBANS ROAD, BARNET, HERTFORDSHIRE

CHRIST CHURCH, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH

CHRIST CHURCH, BERMONDSEY: PARKERS ROW SOUTHWARK

CHRIST CHURCH, BERMONDSEY: PARKERS ROW, SOUTHWARK

CHRIST CHURCH, BRONDESBURY: WILLESDEN LANE, BRENT

CHRIST CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: OLD KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CHRIST CHURCH, CANNES

CHRIST CHURCH, CHELSEA: CHRISTCHURCH STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

CHRIST CHURCH, CLAPHAM: UNION GROVE, LAMBETH

CHRIST CHURCH, CLAPTON: RENDELESHAM ROAD, HACKNEY

CHRIST CHURCH, CROUCH END: CRESCENT ROAD, HARINGEY

CHRIST CHURCH, DEPTFORD: CHURCH STREET, LEWISHAM

CHRIST CHURCH, EAST GREENWICH: TRAFALGAR ROAD, GREENWICH

CHRIST CHURCH, FULHAM: STUDDRIDGE STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

CHRIST CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD: HAMPSTEAD SQUARE, CAMDEN

CHRIST CHURCH, HARROW: ROXETH HILL, HARROW

CHRIST CHURCH, HENDON: BRENT STREET, BARNET

CHRIST CHURCH, HIGHBURY GROVE: HIGHBURY GROVE, ISLINGTON

CHRIST CHURCH, HOXTON: NEW NORTH ROAD, HACKNEY

CHRIST CHURCH, JAMAICA STREET: JAMAICA STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

CHRIST CHURCH, LANCASTER GATE: LANCASTER GATE, WESTMINSTER

CHRIST CHURCH, NAPLES

CHRIST CHURCH, NEWGATE STREET: CITY OF LONDON

CHRIST CHURCH, NORTH BRIXTON SLATE AND LOAN CLUB

CHRIST CHURCH, NORTH BRIXTON: BRIXTON ROAD, LAMBETH

CHRIST CHURCH, NORWOOD: GIPSY HILL, LAMBETH

CHRIST CHURCH, NOTTING HILL: TELFORD ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

CHRIST CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: SHOOTERS HILL, GREENWICH

CHRIST CHURCH, POPLAR: MANCHESTER ROAD, ISLE OF DOGS, TOWER HAMLETS

CHRIST CHURCH, ROTHERHITHE: JAMAICA ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CHRIST CHURCH, SAINT MARYLEBONE: COSWAY STREET, WESTMINSTER

CHRIST CHURCH, SOMERS TOWN: CHALTON STREET, CAMDEN

CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTH HACKNEY: GORE ROAD, HACKNEY

CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTHGATE: THE GREEN, SOUTHGATE, ENFIELD

CHRIST CHURCH, SOUTHWARK: BLACKFRIARS ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CHRIST CHURCH, SPITALFIELDS

CHRIST CHURCH, SPITALFIELDS: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

CHRIST CHURCH, STREATHAM HILL: CHRISTCHURCH ROAD, LAMBETH

CHRIST CHURCH, TRIESTE

CHRIST CHURCH, TURNHAM GREEN: CHISWICK, HOUNSLOW

CHRIST CHURCH, WATNEY STREET: WATNEY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

CHRIST CHURCH, WEST GREEN: HARINGEY

CHRISTCHURCH, HARLINGTON: WALTHAM AVENUE, HILLINGDON

CHRISTIAN BROTHERLY SOCIETY

CHRISTIAN DUTCH SEAMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF LONDON

CHRISTIAN ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION

CHRISTIE MANSON AND WOOD COLLECTION

CHRISTIE'S-ROBSON LOWE

CHRIST'S HOSPITAL

CHRISTS HOSPITAL

CHUBB AND SON LIMITED {LOCKSMITHS AND SAFE MANUFACTURERS}

CHUNG, Wong Ying (Ying Ku) (fl 1920-1985)

CHURCH COMMISSIONERS

CHURCHES

CHURCHILL AND SIM LIMITED

CHURCHILL AND WILLIAMS LIMITED

CHURCH OF CHRIST, WIGHTMAN ROAD, HORNSEY, HARINGEY

CHURCH OF SAINT PETER AND SAINT SIGFRID, STOCKHOLM

CHURCH OF THE ASCENSION, SEVILLE

CHURCH OF THE ASCENSION, STRESA

CHURCH OF THE HOLY CROSS, PALERMO

CHURCH OF THE HOLY GHOST, GENOA

CHURCH OF THE HOLY REDEEMER AND ALL SAINTS, VIAREGGIO

CHURCH OF THE RESURRECTION, BUCHAREST

CITIES OF LONDON AND WESTMINSTER

CITY AND GUILDS OF LONDON INSTITUTE

CITY AND LIBERTY OF WESTMINSTER CORONERS DISTRICT

CITY AND SOUTH LONDON RAILWAY

CITY CLERICAL SOCIETY

CITY GLEE CLUB

CITY IMPERIAL VOLUNTEERS

CITY LANDS ESTATES

CITY LAY AGENCY ASSOCIATION

CITY OF LONDON

CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY

CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERY COMPANY

CITY OF LONDON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM

CITY OF LONDON COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS

CITY OF LONDON CORONERS COURT

CITY OF LONDON COURT

CITY OF LONDON DISCUSSION AND LITERARY SOCIETY

CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL

CITY OF LONDON HOME GUARD BATTALIONS

CITY OF LONDON IMPERIAL VOLUNTEERS

CITY OF LONDON INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

CITY OF LONDON LIEUTENANCY

CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS

CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: BUSINESS

CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: PREMISES

CITY OF LONDON LIFE ASSURANCE: SHARES

CITY OF LONDON LIVERY

CITY OF LONDON MATERNITY HOSPITAL

CITY OF LONDON MENTAL HOSPITAL [STONE HOUSE]

CITY OF LONDON PAST SHERIFFS' ASSOCIATION

CITY OF LONDON PAVING COMMISSION

CITY OF LONDON POLICE

CITY OF LONDON PRISONS

CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL

CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL OF INSTRUCTION AND INDUSTRY

CITY OF LONDON SESSIONS

CITY OF LONDON TEMPERANCE UNION

CITY OF LONDON TERRITORIAL AND AUXILIARY FORCES ASSOCIATION

CITY OF LONDON UNION RATING ASSOCIATION

CITY OF LONDON VOLUNTEER REGIMENT 5TH BATTALION (NATIONAL GUARD) OLD COMRADES ASSOCIATION

CITY OF LONDON: SMALL COLLECTIONS

CITY OFFICES COMPANY LIMITED

CITY PAROCHIAL FOUNDATION

CITY ROAD CHAPEL, FINSBURY

CITY ROAD METHODIST CIRCUIT

        WESLEY'S CHAPEL, CITY ROAD

CITY TEMPLE, HOLBORN VIADUCT, CITY OF LONDON

CIVIL CLUB

CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS

CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS DEPARTMENT AND CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS

CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: AIR RAID PRECAUTIONS DEPARTMENT AND THE CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS

CIVIL DEFENCE DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS

CIVIL PARISH OF PUTNEY

C.J. MANDER AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

CLAIMANT WIDOWS' FUNDS

CLAIRE RAYNER: THE PERFORMERS

CLAPHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

CLAPHAM COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOL

CLAPHAM FAMILY

CLAPHAM FILM UNIT

CLAPHAM LABOUR PARTY

CLAPTON PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

CLAPTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

CLAPTON YOUTH CENTRE

CLARE COLLEGE MISSION, BERMONDSEY: SOUTHWARK

CLAREMONT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PENTONVILLE ROAD, FINSBURY

CLARKE, ERNEST {ESTATE AGENTS AND SURVEYORS}

CLARKE, Frederic Sydenham (fl 1872)

CLARKE, Lady Mary (1685-1754)

CLARK, Richard (d 1831)

CLARNICO LIMITED [CLARKE, NICKOLLS AND COOMBS LIMITED] {CONFECTIONERS}

CLAUDE-GENERAL NEON LIGHTS

CLAY, Sir William (1789-1869)

CLAYTON AND MORRIS [SCRIVENERS, MERCHANT BANKERS AND ESTATE AGENTS]

CLAYTON, BYNG AND PAGET

CLAYTON, LEACH, SIMS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

CLAYTON, Philip Byard (1885-1972)

CLEMENT, John (fl 1860-1880)

CLEOPATRA'S NEEDLE

CLERKENWELL MAGISTRATES COURT

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: CONTRACTS

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: EAST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: EDUCATION

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: ESTATES AND HOUSING

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: FINANCE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: FIRE BRIGADE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: HEALTH SERVICE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: HIGHWAYS

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: LIGHT RAILWAYS

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: MAGISTRATES COURTS

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: PLANNING

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: SMALLHOLDINGS

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: SUPPLIES

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: VALUATION DEPARTMENT

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: WELFARE

CLERK'S (LEGAL) DEPARTMENT: WEST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: BILLS IN PARLIAMENT

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: BUILDING REGULATION AND TOWN PLANNING

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CEREMONIAL OFFICER

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CHAIRMAN OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL'S SECRETARIAT

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDREN

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CHILDRENS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CLERK OF THE COUNTY COUNCIL

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COMMITTEES CONCERNED WITH HOUSING

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COMMITTEES CONCERNED WITH MAIN DRAINAGE, RIVERS AND FLOOD PREVENTION

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COMMITTEES CONCERNED WITH PUBLIC HEALTH

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COUNCIL CLERK

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COUNTY COUNCILLORS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: COUNTY SOLICITOR

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: DISEASES OF ANIMALS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: EAST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ENGINEERS AND SURVEYORS, ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSING

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ESTABLISHMENT

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ESTATES AND HOUSING

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCE COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: FIRE BRIGADE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL PURPOSES

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: HEALTH SERVICE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: HIGHWAYS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: HIGHWAYS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: JOINT COMMITTEES

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: LAND CHARGES SECTION

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: LEADER OF THE COUNCIL'S SECRETARIAT

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: LOCAL GOVERNMENT, RECORDS AND MUSEUMS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: MAGISTRATES COURTS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: MISCELLANEA

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: NEW AND EXPANDING TOWNS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: NON-DEPARTMENTAL

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PARKS COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PLANNING

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PRESS OFFICER

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC ASSISTANCE, SOCIAL WELFARE AND WELFARE COMMITTEES

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC CONTROL COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC HEALTH

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC RELATIONS

        CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: SMALLHOLDINGS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: SPECIAL COMMITTEES

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: STAFFING, MANAGEMENT, ACCOMMODATION AND ORGANISATIONAL MATTERS

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: VALUATION

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: WATER COMMITTEE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: WELFARE

CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: WEST MIDDLESEX DRAINAGE

CLEVELAND HALL, CLEVELAND STREET

CLINK MANOR

CLITHEROW FAMILY

CLUBS AND SOCIETIES

CLUFF AND PICKERING LIMITED

COAL EXCHANGE AND MARKET

COAL FACTORS SOCIETY

COAL METERS COMMITTEE

COARE, William (d 1803)

COATS PLC PENSION PLAN

COCKBURN AND DUNLOP

CODD FAMILY

COETLOGON, Charles Frederick de (d 1836)

COGERS' SOCIETY

COLEMAN STREET WARD

COLEMAN STREET WARD SCHOOLS

Cole, Maurice (1905-1984)

COLLECTED PUBLICATIONS

COLLEGE OF INFANTS, CLERKENWELL

COLLEGE PLACE CHAPEL, MARLBOROUGH SQUARE, CHELSEA

COLLYER BRISTOW {SOLICITORS}

COLOMBO GAS AND WATER COMPANY LIMITED

COLQUHOUN, Patrick [POLICE MAGISTRATE]

COMBES FAMILY

COMBRUNE FAMILY

COMMERCIAL GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

COMMISSIONER OF STAMPS AND TAXES

COMMISSIONERS FOR LAND AND ASSESSED TAXES

COMMISSIONERS OF LAND TAX

COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS FOR KENT AND SURREY

COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS FOR THE CITY AND LIBERTY OF WESTMINSTER AND PART OF THE COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX

COMMISSIONERS OF SEWERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON

COMMON HALL

        COMMON HALL: LIVERY COMMITTEE

        COMMON HALL: LIVERY CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE

COMMON PLEAS COURT

COMMON PLEAS COURT AND PALACE COURT

COMMONWEALTH AND CONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY

COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA

COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPARTMENT: HOUSING

COMMUNITY SERVICES DEPARTMENT: SOCIAL SERVICES

COMPANY OF WATERMEN AND LIGHTERMEN

COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR

        COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR : COMPTROLLER

        COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR: PLANS

        COMPTROLLER AND CITY SOLICITOR: SOLICITOR

COMPTROLLER OF THE COUNCIL'S DEPARTMENT: SUBJECT AND POLICY

COMYNS, WILLIAM (AND SONS)

COMYN, Valens (fl 1732)

CONCENTORES SOCIETY

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHURCHFIELD ROAD, ACTON

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, KELLY STREET, KENTISH TOWN, SAINT PANCRAS

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SHRUBLAND ROAD, DALSTON, HACKNEY

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, VIEWLAND ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, WOOLWICH

CONGREGATIONAL SUNDAY SCHOOL TRUSTS

CONNELL FAMILY

CONNOP FAMILY

CONSERVATIVE CLUB, SAINT JAMES STREET, WESTMINSTER

CONVALESCENT HOME FOR CHILDREN, HIGHGATE

CONVEYANCES AND OTHER LEGAL PAPERS RECEIVED FROM THE BRITISH RECORDS ASSOCIATION

COOK COLLECTION OF NINETEENTH CENTURY THEATRICAL AND MISCELLANEOUS PAPERS

COOKE FAMILY

COOPER FAMILY

COPELAND, Alfred James (fl 1870)

CORBETTA, Joseph (b 1808)

CORDWAINER AND BREAD STREET WARD SCHOOLS

CORN EXCHANGE BENEVOLENT SOCIETY

CORN EXCHANGE COMPANY LIMITED

CORNEY AND BARROW LIMITED

        CORNEY AND BARROW LIMITED

        GEORGE NICHOLAS AND SON

        WILLIAM COATES AND CO

        WILLIAMS AND DAY

CORNHILL AND LIME STREET WARDS' CHARITY SCHOOLS

CORNHILL MILITARY ASSOCIATION

CORNHILL WARD

CORN METER'S OFFICE

CORONERS RECORDS OF PRINCESS ALICE INQUEST

CORPORATION OF FOREIGN BONDHOLDERS

CORPORATION OF INSURANCE BROKERS

CORPORATION OF LONDON

CORPORATION OF LONDON: CHAMBERLAIN

CORPORATION OF LONDON: COMMITTEE FOR CONDUCTING THE RE-ELECTION OF THE LORD MAYOR

CORPORATION OF LONDON: COURT OF ALDERMEN

CORPORATION OF LONDON: GUILDHALL ART GALLERY

CORPORATION OF LONDON: GUILDHALL LIBRARY

CORPORATION OF LONDON: HOLBORN VALLEY IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

CORPORATION OF LONDON: LIBRARIES COMMITTEE

CORPORATION OF LONDON: LORD MAYOR OF LONDON

CORPORATION OF LONDON: OFFICERS

CORPORATION OF LONDON: SHERIFFS

CORPORATION OF THE SONS OF THE CLERGY

CORPORATION OF TRINITY HOUSE

CORPS OF RIVER FENCIBLES OF THE CITY OF LONDON

CORPUS CHRISTI (CAMBRIDGE) MISSION CHURCH, CAMBERWELL: ILDERTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CORSINI, PHILIP AND BARTHOLOMEW

COSSART GORDON AND COMPANY

COSTA DEL SOL ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

COTCHING AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

COTTON FAMILY

COUCHMANS, TOTTENHAM {SURVEYORS AND VALUERS}

COULDREY MOTORS LIMITED, CLAPHAM

COUNTY ANNUITY ASSOCIATION

COUNTY OF LONDON TERRITORIAL ARMY AND AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION

COURAGE BARCLAY AND SIMONDS {BREWERS}

        ANCHOR TAVERNS

        ARTHUR COOPER (WINE MERCHANT)

        ASHBY'S STAINES BREWERY

        ASHFORD VALLEY

        ASHTON GATE

        BARCLAY PERKINS: CORPORATE RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: PROPERTY RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: RECORDS OF INDIVIDALS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: SALES RECORDS

        BARCLAY PERKINS: STAFF RECORDS

        BLUE NILE: CORPORATE RECORDS

        BLUE NILE: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        BLUE NILE: SALES AND PRODUCTION RECORDS

        BLUE NILE: STAFF RECORDS

        BOURNEMOUTH WINE

        BRISTOL BREWERY

        BRISTOL UNITED BREWERIES

        CAMDEN BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        CAMDEN BREWERY: PREMISES RECORDS

        CAMDEN BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        CAMWAL LIMITED: CORPORATE RECORDS

        CAMWAL LIMITED: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        CAMWAL LIMITED: PROPERTY RECORDS

        CAMWAL LIMITED: PUBLIC RELATIONS

        CAMWAL LIMITED: SALES RECORDS

        CARLOS AND THRALE

        CATERING SERVICES

        CHANDLERS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: PREMISES RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: SALES RECORDS

        CHARLES BEASLEY: STAFF RECORDS

        CHARLES KINLOCH

        CHARLTON BREWERY

        CLINCH AND COMPANY

        C.N. KIDD AND SON

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: SALES RECORDS

        COURAGE AND BARCLAY: STAFF RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: CORPORATE RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        COURAGE BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PROPERTY RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PROPERTY RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: SALES RECORDS

        COURAGE, BARCLAY AND SIMONDS: STAFF RECORDS

        COURAGE (CENTRAL)

        COURAGE: CORPORATE RECORDS

        COURAGE (EASTERN)

        COURAGE (EXPORT)

        COURAGE: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        COURAGE GROUP AND COURAGE LIMITED

        COURAGE: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        COURAGE: PROPERTY RECORDS

        COURAGE: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS

        COURAGE: RECORDS OF INDIVIDUALS

        COURAGE: SALES RECORDS

        COURAGE: STAFF RECORDS

        COURAGE (WESTERN)

        CROCKER BROTHERS

        DARTFORD BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        DARTFORD BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        DARTFORD BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        FARNHAM UNITED BREWERIES

        GEORGE RAGGETT

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: CORPORATE RECORDS

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: GENERAL RECORDS

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: PREMISES RECORDS

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: SALES RECORDS

        H. AND G. SIMONDS: STAFF RECORDS

        H. AND G. WATTS LIMITED

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: GENERAL RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: SALES RECORDS

        HARMANS UXBRIDGE BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS

        HERBERT STEBBINGS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: GENERAL RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: SALES RECORDS

        HODGSON'S KINGSTON BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS

        HORSLEYDOWN PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

        JAMES HOLE

        JOHN MAY

        KINGSTON BREWERY P.C.

        L AND PSC (HORSLEYDOWN)

        L AND PSCH (SLOUGH)

        LAWN AND ALDER LIMITED

        MCGEORGE AND HEPPENSTALL

        MCMANUS-HORSLEYDOWN

        MEDWAY MINERAL WATERS: CORPORATE RECORDS

        MUMFORD HOTELS

        NEVILE REID AND COMPANY

        NICHOLSON AND SONS: CORPORATE RECORDS

        NICHOLSON AND SONS: GENERAL RECORDS

        NICHOLSON AND SONS: SALES RECORDS

        NICHOLSON AND SONS: STAFF RECORDS

        NOAKES AND COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        NOAKES AND COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        NOAKES AND COMPANY: PREMISES RECORDS

        NOAKES AND COMPANY: PRODUCTION RECORDS

        NOAKES AND COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        OAKHILL BREWERY

        OCTAGON BREWERY

        PHILLIPS AND SONS

        PLYMOUTH BREWERIES

        REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: SALES RECORDS

        REFFELLS BEXLEY BREWERY: STAFF RECORDS

        R. HALLEY: CORPORATE RECORDS

        R. HALLEY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        R. HALLEY: PROPERTY RECORDS

        R. HALLEY: SALES RECORDS

        R. HALLEY: STAFF RECORDS

        ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: CORPORATE RECORDS

        ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: PROPERTY RECORDS

        ROYAL BREWERY BRENTFORD: PUBLIC RELATIONS RECORDS

        SACCONE AND SPEED

        SANTOVIN LIMITED

        SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT

        SHEPTON MALLET TSI

        SLOUGH RETAIL CENTRE

        SOUTH BERKSHIRE BREWERY

        SOUTH COAST BOTTLING

        STAR BREWERY

        STYLE AND WINCH: CORPORATE RECORDS

        STYLE AND WINCH: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        STYLE AND WINCH: PROPERTY RECORDS

        STYLE AND WINCH: STAFF RECORDS

        TORQUAY BREWING

        UNIDENTIFIED COMPANIES {SUBSIDIARIES OF COURAGE OR BARCLAY PERKINS}

        WHEELER'S WYCOMBE BREWERIES

        WOLTON AND ATTWOOD

        YARDLEY'S STORES

        YORK MINERAL WATER COMPANY

COURAGE LIMITED {BREWERS}

COURT OF ALDERMEN

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: COMMITTEES

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: GAOL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: LIVERY CLOTH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: MAGISTRACY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: POLICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: PRISONS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF ALDERMEN: WHOLE COMMITTEE

COURT OF CHANCERY

COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ADMINISTRATION OF JUSTICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: AIRPORT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ASSESSMENT (CITY OF LONDON UNION) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN ARTS CENTRE JOINT WORKING PARTY (ARTS CENTRE)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN CENTRE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN CONTRACTS WORKING PARTY

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BARBICAN RESIDENTIAL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BILLINGSGATE AND LEADENHALL MARKETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BLACKFRIARS BRIDGE (BUILDING) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BLACKFRIARS BRIDGE (REPAIRING) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S SCHOOL

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BOARD OF GOVERNORS, CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BRIDGE HOUSE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BRIDGE HOUSE TRUST COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: BUNHILL FIELDS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CATTLE MARKETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL CRIMINAL COURT (EXTENSION) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL CRIMINAL COURT: NEWSON SMITH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CENTRAL MARKETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY LANDS AND BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY LANDS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON (ARIZONA) CORPORATION

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON BOARD OF HEALTH

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON EDUCATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON FREEMEN'S (ORPHANS) SCHOOL

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL BUILDING COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL FOR GIRLS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CITY OF LONDON SCHOOLS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CIVIL DEFENCE (EMERGENCY) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CIVIL DEFENCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL AND CORN COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL, CORN AND FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COAL, CORN AND RATES FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMMITTEES

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMPUTER STEERING GROUP COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COMPUTER SUB-COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: CONSOLIDATED COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COUNTY PURPOSES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: COURT OF REQUESTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ELEMENTARY EDUCATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: EMANUEL HOSPITAL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ENQUIRIES INTO THE CONSTITUTION OF THE CORPORATION

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: EPPING FOREST AND OPEN SPACES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FISH SUPPLY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FOOD CONTROL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FREEDOM APPLICATIONS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: FREEDOM COMMITTEE (19TH CENTURY)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GAOL EXPENSES AND FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GAS/GAS AND WATER COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GENERAL PURPOSES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GRESHAM COMMITTEE (CITY SIDE)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL YARD EAST BUILDING COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: GUILDHALL YARD EAST COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HAMPSTEAD HEATH MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HEALTH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HIGHGATE WOOD JOINT CONSULTATIVE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: HOUSING COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: IMPROVEMENTS AND TOWN PLANNING COMMITTEE (C.S/PHD)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE (CORPORATION)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT (P.H.D) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT ADVISORY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES AND IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES AND SPECIAL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT BRIDGE HOUSE ESTATES AND THAMES NAVIGATION AND PORT OF LONDON COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT GRESHAM COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: JOINT MARKETS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LAW BILLS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LAW, {PARLIAMENTARY} AND CITY COURTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LIBRARIES, GUILDHALL ART GALLERY AND ARCHIVES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LIBRARY AND MUSEUM COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LITTER ACT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL CENTRES EXAMINATIONS BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL FOOD CONTROL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND TAXATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE APPROACHES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LONDON BRIDGE IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: LUNATIC ASYLUM COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MARKETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MARKETS IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MAYORALTY VISITS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MAYORALTY 800TH ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: METAGE ON GRAIN COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MIDSUMMER PRIZE (LATER PRIZE) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MILITIA COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MUSEUM OF LONDON BOARD OF GOVERNORS

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: MUSIC AND DRAMA COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: NEWGATE GAOL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: OFFICERS AND CLERKS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: OFFICERS AND CLERKS COMMITTEE (1815-1834)

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PARLIAMENTARY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PLANNING AND TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: POLICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: POLICY AND RESOURCES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT AND CITY OF LONDON HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT OF LONDON COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PORT OF LONDON HEALTH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PRISONS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PRIVILEGES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: PUBLIC HEALTH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: RAILWAYS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: RATES FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: REVENUE AND OFFICERS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: ROYAL HOSPITALS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SECONDARIES AND SHERIFFS' COURTS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SELECT AND SPECIAL COMMITTEES

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SELECT GENERAL PURPOSES (PORTERS) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (CITY OF LONDON COURT) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (EMERGENCY) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (GUILDHALL RECONSTRUCTION) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (LABOUR) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL (WAR DAMAGE ACT) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL BRIDGE OR SUBWAY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL FINANCE/SELECT FINANCE OR FINANCE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL HOUSING COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL INQUIRY COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL MARKETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL POLICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL REVENUE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPECIAL TITHES COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: SPITALFIELDS MARKET COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: STAFF COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: STREETS COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: THAMES NAVIGATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: TITHE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: VALUATION COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE: DAY POLICE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WATCH AND POLICE: SPECIAL DAY POLICE AND NIGHTLY WATCH COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WELFARE COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WEST HAM PARK: COMMITTEE OF MANAGERS OF WEST HAM PARK

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WHOLE COURT (P.H.D.) COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WHOLE COURT COMMITTEE

        COURT OF COMMON COUNCIL: WORKS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

COURT OF EQUITY CLUB

COURT OF EXCHEQUER

COURT OF HUSTING, CITY OF LONDON

COURT OF JUDICATURE, CITY OF LONDON

COURT OF KING'S BENCH

COURT OF ORPHANS, CITY OF LONDON

COURT OF QUARTER SESSIONS (LONDON)

COURT OF QUARTER SESSIONS (MIDDLESEX)

COURT OF QUEEN'S BENCH

COURT OF REQUESTS

COURT OF REQUESTS, CITY OF LONDON

COURT OF WARDS AND LIVERIES

COURT ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ELTHAM

COURTS GENERAL: SMALL COLLECTIONS

COURTS OF LAW

COURTS OF QUARTER SESSIONS: LONDON AND MIDDLESEX

COVERDALE, JOHN

COWDRAY CLUB

COWELL, DREWETT AND WHEATLEY {ARCHITECTS}

COWELL, DREWITT AND WHEATLEY {ARCHITECTS}

COWLEY AND HEWETSON

COWLEY PEACHEY MANOR

COWLEY RECREATIONAL INSTITUTION

COWTAN AND SONS LIMITED {DECORATORS AND UPHOLSTERERS}

CRAIGLANDS HOTEL LIMITED

CRANE, Jonathan (d 1860)

CRAVEN CHAPEL, FOUBERT'S PLACE, WESTMINSTER

CRAVEN CHAPEL, REGENT STREET

CRAVEN (LORD)

CRAWLEY FAMILY

CRAWTER AND SONS {SURVEYORS, ESTATE AGENTS}

CRICKLEWOOD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHICHELE ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD

CRICKLEWOOD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, RONDU ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD

CRICKLEWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

CRIPPLEGATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION

CRIPPLEGATE WARD

CRIPPLEGATE WARD CLUB

CRIPPLEGATE WARD RATEPAYERS' ASSOCIATION

CRIPPLEGATE WITHIN WARD

CRIPPLEGATE WITHIN WARD SCHOOLS

CRIPPLEGATE WITHOUT WARD

CRIPPS, HARRIS AND HALL {SOLICITORS}

CROKER, Thomas Crofton (1798-1854)

CRONIN AND SON {SOLICITORS}

CROOM, Frederick Goldsworthy (fl 1897-1936)

CROSBY HALL

CROSKEY, Joseph Dickenson (fl 1782)

CROSSE AND BLACKWELL LIMITED

CROSSNESS PUMPING STATION

CROSSWAY CENTRAL MISSION CHURCH, NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK

CROUCH HILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HOLLY PARK, CROUCH HILL, ISLINGTON

CROWLEY FAMILY

CROWLEY, J P

CROYDON AIRPORT REDEVELOPMENT

CRUIKSHANK AND COMPANY

CRUNDALL, WILLIAM AND COMPANY, DOVER

CRYSTAL PALACE

CRYSTAL PALACE DISTRICT GAS COMPANY

CUBITT ESTATES LIMITED

CUBITT, NICHOLS, SONS AND CHUTER {ARCHITECTS}

CULL AND COMPANY

CUMBERLAND BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION

CURRYS GROUP PLC

CURTIS NICHOLSON LIMITED

CUSTOMS AND EXCISE

CUSTUMALS

DA ANDRADE {ANTIQUARIAN DEALER}

D'AETH, Thomas (d 1708)

DALE AND NEWBERY {SOLICITORS}

DALHOUSIE JUTE COMPANY

DANCE, George (1741-1825)

DANIEL AND EDWARDS {SOLICITORS}

DANIEL DESBOIS AND SONS

DANIEL HARVEY AND COMPANY

DARENTH ADULT ASYLUM

DARENTH VALLEY MAIN SEWERAGE BOARD

DARLEY COMBERLAND AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

DARTFORD AND DARENTH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DAUBENEY FAMILY

DAVENANT FOUNDATION GRAMMAR SCHOOL

DAVEY, Anthony William Chawner (1933-2010)

DAVID ROBINSON AND COMPANY

DAVID SANDEMAN AND SONS (PALL MALL) LIMITED

DAVIES

DAVIS

DAVIS, FOSTER AND FINLAY {SOLICITORS}

DAVIS, Henry (fl 1900)

DAVISON, NEWMAN AND CO

DEATH OF QUEEN ANNE

DEBENHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

DEBENTURE CORPORATION LIMITED

DE CASTRO, John Paul (fl 1926-1940)

DECLERMONT AND DONNER

DEEDS RELATING TO BROMPTON ROAD, KENSINGTON

DELMEGE, ALLEN AND COMPANY LIMITED

DELMEGE, FORSYTH AND COMPANY LIMITED

DELME-RADCLIFFE

DENBIGH ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH, KENSINGTON

DENCE, John

DENCE, THOMAS (fl 1876)

DENNY, THOMAS

DENT FAMILY

DENTON, HALL AND BURGIN {SOLICITORS}

DENTON HALL BURGIN AND WARRENS {SOLICITORS}

DEPTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DEPTFORD HIGH STREET

DEPTFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HIGH STREET, DEPTFORD

DEVONSHIRE SQUARE (PARTICULAR) BAPTIST CHURCH

DEW

DEWELL FAMILY

D.H. EVANS AND COMPANY

DICKENS FELLOWSHIP

DICKINSON, Willoughby Hyett (1859-1943)

DICKS, JOHN {BUILDER}

DIETRICH BONHOEFFER KIRCHE (GERMAN CHURCH, SYDENHAM)

DINSDALE FAMILY

DIOCESE IN EUROPE

DIOCESE OF GIBRALTAR

DIOCESE OF GUILDFORD

DIOCESE OF LONDON

DIOCESE OF ROCHESTER

DIOCESE OF SOUTHWARK

DIOCESE OF WESTERN CHINA

DIOCESE OF WINCHESTER

DISTRICT SURVEYORS ASSOCIATION

DIXON FAMILY

DIXON, MORGAN AND COMPANY

D. L. THOMSON AND COMPANY

DOBREE (? SAMUEL DOBREE AND SONS)

DOCTOR CALAMY'S MEETING HOUSE, LONG-DITCH (PRINCES STREET), WESTMINSTER

DOCTOR SPURSTOWE'S CHARITY, HACKNEY

DODWELL AND COMPANY LIMITED

DOLLOND FAMILY

DONALDSON FAMILY

DONNE, MILEBARN AND HADDOCK {SOLICITORS}

DONNE, William

DORIAN SINGERS

DOROTHEA CROMPTON

DOUGHTY, Rev George Bell (d 1926)

DOVER (LORD)

DOVETON AND FOGATY {SOLICITORS}

DOWGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED

DOWGATE WARD

DOWNMAN, Edward Andrews (fl 1900)

D'OYLEY, William (fl 1876)

DRAX CHARITY, LITTLE STANMORE

DREADNOUGHT SEAMEN'S HOSPITAL

DROVERS' BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION

DRUCES AND ATTLEE {SOLICITORS}

DRURY THURGOOD AND COMPANY and READS AND COMPANY

DRY DOCKS CORPORATION OF LONDON LIMITED

DU CANE FAMILY

DUCHY OF LANCASTER CORONERS DISTRICT

DULWICH COLLEGE

DUNABURG AND WITEPSK RAILWAY COMPANY

DUNCAN MACNEILL AND COMPANY LIMITED

DUNCH, Edward (1602-1678)

DUNCOMBE FAMILY

DUNK, Arthur William (1871-1942)

DUNKIN, John (1782-1846)

DUNLOP RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

DUNSFORD MANOR

DURANTS AND GARTONS MANOR, ENFIELD

DURNFORD FORD {SOLICITORS}

DUTCH CHURCH, AUSTIN FRIARS

DYER, SON AND CREASEY {AUCTIONEERS AND CHARTERED SURVEYORS}

DYOT, FAMILY

DYSTER, NALDER AND COMPANY

E A MITCHELL LIMITED

EAGER FAMILY

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES

EAGLE INSURANCE COMPANY: STAFF

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: ACQUISITIONS

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: PREMISES

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: SHARES

EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY: STAFF

EALING

EALING COLLEGE

EALING HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY

EALING LABOUR PARTY

EALING NORTH LABOUR PARTY

EALING THEATRE

EARLS COURT GROUNDS LIMITED

EARLSFIELD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WANDSWORTH

EARLY MORNING LECTURER FUND

EAST DULWICH GROVE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DULWICH, CAMBERWELL

EAST END MISSION

EAST END OF LONDON

EASTERN BANK LIMITED

EASTERN BANK LIMITED: MUNDHRA LOAN

EASTERN GAS BOARD PREDECESSORS

EASTERN SOCIETY OF MASTER PAWNBROKERS

EAST FINCHLEY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HIGH ROAD, EAST FINCHLEY

EAST FINCHLEY ELIM UNITED REFORM AND PENTECOSTAL CHURCHES

EAST HAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WAKEFIELD STREET, EAST HAM

EAST HAM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST AVENUE, MANOR PARK, EAST HAM

EAST HILL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

EAST INDIA COMPANY

EAST INDIAN GRAIN AND OILSEED SHIPPERS' ASSOCIATION OF LONDON

EAST LONDON CHINESE COMMUNITY CENTRE

EAST LONDON INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL

EAST LONDON MISSION TO THE JEWS, STEPNEY: COMMERCIAL ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

EAST LONDON WATER WORKS

EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS

EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

EAST LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION

EAST MOLESEY METHODIST CHURCH

EAST SMITHFIELD, CITY OF LONDON (MANOR)

EAST STREET CHAPEL (PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH)

EAST SURREY TRACTION COMPANY LIMITED

EBENEZER CHAPEL, KING STREET (LATER ALBION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DALLING ROAD, HAMMERSMITH

ECLECTIC BOOK SOCIETY

ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL RESEARCH COUNCIL

E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

E D SASSOON AND COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: HISTORY

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: LEGAL

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: OPERATIONS

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

E D SASSOON BANKING COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF AND RETIREMENT

E DENT AND COMPANY LIMITED

EDGAR DUCHIN {SOLICITOR}

EDGAR QUINET SCHOOL, PARIS

EDGWARE AND BOYS MANOR

EDGWARE AND HAMPSTEAD RAILWAY

EDGWARE AND LITTLE STANMORE

EDMONTON AND NORTHOLT ENCLOSURES

EDMONTON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

EDMONTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL (LOWER)

EDMONTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL (UPPER)

EDMONTON COUNTY COURT

EDMONTON HUNDRED

EDMONTON METHODIST CHURCH

EDMONTON PARISH

EDMONTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

EDMONTON REGISTRATION DISTRICT

EDMUND FRY AND SON {LETTER FOUNDERS AND ENGRAVERS}

EDMUND SCHLUTER AND COMPANY

EDUCATION

EDUCATIONAL ESTABLISHMENTS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: MIDDLESEX COUNTY LIBRARIES

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: PUBLICATIONS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: SUBJECT AND POLICY

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT AND PREDECESSORS: TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 1

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 2

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 3

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 4

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 5

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 6

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 7

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 8

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: DIVISION 9

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY WARTIME MEASURES

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCIAL RECORDS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: HIGHER AND FURTHER EDUCATION

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: HIGHER AND FURTHER EDUCATION BRANCH

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: PRE-PRIMARY, PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: SPECIAL SCHOOLS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: STAFF

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: TEACHING AND NON-TEACHING STAFF

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: TRAINING OF TEACHERS

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: WARTIME MEASURES

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: WELFARE SERVICES

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: WELFARE SERVICES AND CHILDRENS CARE

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT: YOUTH EMPLOYMENT

EDUCATION OFFICER'S DEPARTMENT:ORGANISATIONAL, FINANCIAL AND GENERAL

EDWARD BARBER AND COMPANY LIMITED {BROKERS}

EDWARD GRACE AND COMPANY

E. JOSEPH {BOOKSELLER}

E. LAMBERT AND SON {DRUGGIST}

ELAND, HARE, PATTERSON {SOLICITORS}

ELAND, HORE, PATERSONS {SOLICITORS}

ELBORNE, MITCHELL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

ELDER, Henry Weston (d 1888)

ELECTORAL REGISTERS

ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON HOSPITAL

ELIZABETH GARRETT ANDERSON HOSPITAL STAFF ACTION COMMITTEE

ELIZABETH NEWCOMEN SCHOOL

ELLIOTT CENTRAL SCHOOL, WANDSWORTH

ELLIS, RICHARD AND SON {SURVEYORS}

ELLIS, Sir John Whittaker (1829-1912)

ELY DEAN AND CHAPTER

EMANUEL FAMILY

EMANUEL HOSPITAL

EMERY FAMILY

EMMANUEL, CAMBERWELL: CAMBERWELL ROAD, SOUTHWARK

EMMANUEL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BARRY ROAD, EAST DULWICH, CAMBERWELL

EMMANUEL, HAMPSTEAD: LYNCROFT GARDENS, CAMDEN

EMMANUEL, HORNSEY ROAD: HORNSEY ROAD, ISLINGTON

EMMANUEL, LAMBETH: DISTIN STREET, LAMBETH

EMMANUEL, MAIDA VALE: NORTHWICK TERRACE, WESTMINSTER

EMMANUEL MISSION CHURCH, GREENWICH: RAVENSBOURNE STREET, GREENWICH

EMMANUEL, NORTHWOOD: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON

EMMANUEL, PADDINGTON: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER

EMMANUEL, WEST DULWICH: SOUTH CROXTED ROAD, LAMBETH

EMMA SILVER MINING COMPANY

EMPEROR'S GATE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SOUTH KENSINGTON

EMPIRE STONE WORKS

ENFIELD AMATEUR OPERATIC AND DRAMATIC SOCIETY

ENFIELD AND DISTRICT CARNATION SOCIETY

ENFIELD AND SOUTH MIMMS

Enfield Chase

ENFIELD CIVIC CENTRE

ENFIELD ENCLOSURE

ENFIELD HIGHWAY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPEL

ENFIELD OLD CHAPEL

ENFIELD PAROCHIAL CHARITIES

ENFIELD SOUTHGATE CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY

ENFIELD WEL-CARE

ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE

ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSING

ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: FINANCE

ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

ENGINEER AND SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: PLANS

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: PREMISES

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: SHARES

ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH LAW LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: STAFF

ENGLISH CHURCH, ARCHANGEL

ENGLISH CHURCH, BAGNI DI LUCCA

ENGLISH CHURCH, BRUGES

ENGLISH CHURCH, GENEVA

ENGLISH CHURCH, HAARLEM

ENGLISH CHURCH, HUGHESOVKA

ENGLISH CHURCH, MINAS DE RIO TINTO

ENGLISH CHURCH, MOSCOW

ENGLISH CHURCH, ODESSA

ENGLISH CHURCH, OSTEND

ENGLISH CHURCH, SIENA

ENGLISH HERITAGE

ENGLISH REFORMED CHURCH, HAMBURG

ENOCH AND SONS LIMITED/ EDWIN ASHDOWN LIMITED {MUSIC PUBLISHERS}

ENSHAM STREET SCHOOL

ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

EPPING FOREST

EQUITABLE GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

EQUITABLE LABOUR EXCHANGE

EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

        EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

        EQUITABLE REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY

        REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY

        UNIVERSITY LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

ESSEX HOME GUARD BATTALIONS

ETCHINGHAM PARK SCHOOL, FINCHLEY

EVANGELICAL CLAPHAM

EVANS MILLS

EVANS, Sarah (fl 1798)

EVE, J.R. OF HITCHIN {VALUERS AND SURVEYORS}

        EVELINA HOSPITAL: ELEANOR WEMYSS HOME

EVELYN ESTATE, DEPTFORD

EVELYN, Sir Frederick

EXCHANGE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

EXETER HALL, STRAND AND LONDON AND GREENWICH RAILWAY

EXPLORING LIVING MEMORY

FALKNER WOOD AND PREDECESSORS

FALK STADELMANN AND COMPANY LIMITED {LAMP AND MANTLE WHOLESALER AND MANUFACTURERS, GAS AND ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE MANUFACTURERS}

FAMILY WELFARE ASSOCIATION (FORMERLY CHARITY ORGANISATION SOCIETY)

FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: CORPORATE

FAR EASTERN NOMINEES (ENGLAND) LIMITED: SHARES

FAREBROTHER, ELLIS AND COMPANY

FARRER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

FARRINGDON WARD CLUB

FARRINGDON WITHIN WARD

FARRINGDON WITHIN WARD SCHOOLS

FARRINGDON WITHOUT WARD

FEDERATION OF BRITISH WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATIONS

FEDERATION OF COMMONWEALTH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE

FEDERATION OF SYNAGOGUES

FELDMAN NICHOLLS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

FELIX CALVERT AND COMPANY

FELTHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, VICTORIA ROAD, FELTHAM

FENNING AND SHEPARD (FIRM)

FENTON, John (fl 1836-1868)

FERGUSSON, Norman Mello

FERME PARK BAPTIST CHURCH

FERNHEAD ROAD CHURCH

FERRIS BROTHERS LIMITED, ACTON {BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS}

FERROL ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

FESTIVAL GARDENS LIMITED

FESTIVAL OF THE SONS OF THE CLERGY

FETTER LANE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

FIELD FISHER WATERHOUSE {SOLICITORS}

FIELDING FAMILY

FIELD LANE FOUNDATION

FILLMAN, HAYNES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

FINCHLEY AND WHETSTONE UNITED CHURCH

FINCHLEY ENCLOSURE

FINNART HOUSE SCHOOL

FINSBURY AND HALLIWELL ESTATES

FINSBURY CHAPEL (FLETCHERS CHAPEL), FINSBURY CIRCUS, FINSBURY

FINSBURY DISPENSARY

FINSBURY PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SEVEN SISTERS ROAD, FINSBURY PARK, ISLINGTON

FINSBURY PARK SYNAGOGUE

FINSBURY PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

FINSBURY PRESBYTERIAN CHAPEL

FINSBURY SCHOOL DISTRICT

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: AUXILARY FIRE SERVICE

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY WARTIME MEASURES

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: FIRE REPORTS

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

FIRE BRIGADE DEPARTMENT: STAFF

FIRE COURT

FIRE JUDGES COURT

FIRST LONDON CIRCUIT

        WILSON STREET CHAPEL

FIRTH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

FISHER (LORD)

FISH MARKET AND TRADE

FISHMONGERS' AND POULTERERS' INSTITUTION

FISHMONGERS AND VENISON DEALERS

FISH TRADES CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL OF LONDON

FITCH, Marc (1908-1994)

FLACK, May (1891-1954)

FLEET STREET CHOIR

FLETCHER FAMILY

FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE HOSPITAL FOR GENTLEWOMEN, LISSON GROVE

FLOWER FAMILY

FLOWER, RIDEHALGH AND COMPANY

FLOWER, Sir Charles (fl 1820)

FOREIGN BANKS AND SECURITIES HOUSES ASSOCIATION

FOREIGN CATTLE MARKET, DEPTFORD

FOREST GATE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHESTER ROAD, FOREST GATE, EAST HAM

FOREST GATE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SEBERT ROAD, FOREST GATE, WEST HAM

FOREST GATE SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOSTER AND BRAITHWAITE

FOUNDLING HOSPITAL

FOWLER AND SUTTON {ARCHITECTS}

FOWLER HODGSON {ARCHITECTS}

FOYER, WHITE AND PRESCOTT {SOLICITORS}

FRANCES BALL PHOTOGRAPHS

FRANCES MARTIN COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

FRANCIS AND CALDER {SOLICITORS}

FRANCIS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

FRANCIS AND FRANCIS {SOLICITORS}

FRANKLIN AND DEACON {ARCHITECTS AND SURVEYORS}

FRANKLIN WILD AND COMPANY

FREDERICK HUTH AND COMPANY

FRED HAIGH AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

FRED HAIGH AND COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

FREEMASONS CHARITY FOR FEMALE CHILDREN

FREEMASONS GRAND LODGE

FREEMASONS: GUILDHALL LODGE, NO.3116

FREEMASONS: SHAKESPEAR LODGE, NO. 99

FRENCH BURGUNDY AGENTS' ASSOCIATION

FRERE CHOLMELEY [SOLICITORS]

FRERE, CHOLMELEY AND NICHOLSON {SOLICITORS}

FRERE CHOLMELEY {SOLICITORS}

FRESHFIELD, Edwin (1832-1918)

FRIARS MINOR, ENGLISH PROVINCE

FRIENDLY SOCIETY OF COMMON COUNCILMEN

FRIENDLY SOCIETY OF TRADESMEN

FRIENDS OF BOGLE

FRIENDS PROVIDENT PENSION SCHEME

FRIERN BARNET MANOR

FRIERN HOSPITAL

F.T.JONES AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

FUGGLE, R.F. LIMITED {MOTOR ENGINEERS}

FULHAM BAPTIST CHURCH, DAWES ROAD, FULHAM

FULHAM BOARD OF GUARDIANS

FULHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DAWES ROAD, FULHAM

FULLER, SMITH AND TURNER {BREWERS}

FULWELL HALL, GOSPEL TEMPERANCE MISSION, FULWELL ROAD, TEDDINGTON

FURNITURE AND FIRES

GABRIEL FAMILY

GABRIEL, WADE AND ENGLISH LIMITED

GABY, HARDWICK AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

GABY, HARDWICKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

GALLOWAY AND PEARSON

GAMBIER FAMILY

GAMLENS {SOLICITORS}

GAMMANS, Sir David (1895-1957)

GANGES TRANSPORT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

GAOL DELIVERY SESSIONS AT THE OLD BAILEY POST-1754

GARDEN REACH SPINNING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED

GARDNER, Henry (fl 1883-1887)

GARDNER'S TRUST FOR THE BLIND

GARNER AND HANCOCK (SOLICITORS)

GARNIER & COMPANY LIMITED

GARRARD AND ALLEN {SOLICITORS}

GARRETT, Kathleen Isabella (fl 1970)

GARROW FAMILY

GASCHERIE, GASHRY AND HANROTT FAMILIES

GEFFE, Nicolas (fl 1586-1593)

GENERAL

GENERAL CEMETERY COMPANY, KENSAL GREEN

GENERAL FEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS FRIENDLY AND COLLECTING SOCIETY

GENERAL FRIENDLY COLLECTING SOCIETY

GENERAL HYDRAULIC POWER COMPANY LIMITED

GENERAL MINING ASSOCIATION

GEORGE ATTENBOROUGH AND SON

GEORGE BARBER AND SON

GEORGE GREEN'S SCHOOL, POPLAR

GEORGE STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CROYDON

GEORGE WHITE AND COMPANY

GERMAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH, ISLINGTON

GERMAN REFORMED SAINT PAUL'S CHURCH

GERRARD AND NATIONAL LIMITED

GERRARD FAMILY

G.F. DICKSON AND COMPANY

GHENT ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

GIBB, LIVINGSTON AND COMPANY

GIBBONS, Michael (fl 1725-1753) {INNKEEPER}, HOLBORN

GIBSON, Colin {AMATEUR FILM MAKER}

GIBSON FAMILY

GILBERT SAMUEL AND COMPANY

GILLET BROTHERS LIMITED

GILLEY, Dennis F (fl 1949-1990)

GILL FAMILY

GILMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

GILTSPUR STREET COMPTER

GIMBERT FAMILY

GIRLS LIFE BRIGADE

G J DAWSON

GLADMAN, NATHANIEL {TRUNKMAKER}

GLANFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED

GLEANERS LITERARY CLUB

GLIDDON, Marchant Alexander (1819-1869)

GLOBE TELEGRAPH AND TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

        ABERDEEN, CEYLON AND EASTERN TRUST LIMITED

        ABERDEEN, EDINBURGH AND LONDON TRUST LIMITED

        AFRICAN DIRECT TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        ASSOCIATED CABLE COMPANIES

        BRITISH AUSTRALIAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        BRITISH INDIAN EXTENSION TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        BRITISH INDIAN SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        CABLE AND WIRELESS (HOLDING) LIMITED

        CABLE AND WIRELESS LIMITED

        CABLES INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED

        CHINA SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        COMPANHIA TELEGRAFICA PLATINO BRASILEIRA

        CONNAUGHT TRUST LIMITED

        DEUTSCHE SEE TELEGRAPHEN GESELLSCHAFT

        DIRECT SPANISH TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        EASTERN AND SOUTH AFRICAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        EASTERN EXTENSION, AUSTRALASIAN AND CHINA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        EASTERN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        ELECTRA HOUSE LIMITED

        EUROPE AND AZORES TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        FALMOUTH, GIBRALTAR AND MALTA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        GLOBE TELEGRAPH AND TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

        GREAT WESTERN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        MARSEILLES, ALGIERS AND MALTA TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        MEDITERRANEAN EXTENSION TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        PACIFIC AND EUROPEAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        RIVER PLATE TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

        SHARE INVESTMENT TRUST

        VICTORIA EMBANKMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

        WEST AFRICAN TELEGRAPH COMPANY LIMITED

GLUCKSTEIN, JOSEPH AND SALMON

GLYN MILLS AND COMPANY {BANKERS}

GODWIN, Joseph (fl 1812)

GOLDSMITHS COMPANY

GOOD SHEPHERD MISSION CHURCH, WOOD GREEN: BERWICK ROAD, WOOD GREEN, HARINGEY

GOOD VIEW RESTAURANT

GOODWIN, Robert (fl 1776)

GOODWYN AVENUE METHODIST CHURCH, HENDON

GORDON FAMILY

GORDON L. JACOBS AND COMPANY

GORDON RIOTS

GORDON ROAD WORKHOUSE, CAMBERWELL

GORDONS BREWERY, ISLINGTON

GORE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

GORT FAMILY

GOSCHENS AND CUNLIFFE

GOSDEN, Thomas (1780-1843)

GOSPEL OAK CHURCH

GOULD AND SWAYNE {SOLICITORS}

GOUREPORE COMPANY

GOUREPORE ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY

GOVERNMENT OF LONDON

GRAHAM, MRS K E

GRAIN AND FEED TRADE ASSOCIATION PREDECESSORS

        BRITISH RADIO CABINET MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION

        CATTLE FEEDING STUFFS CENTRAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

        EDIBLE OIL ASSOCIATION

        LONDON CATTLE FOOD TRADE ASSOCIATION

        LONDON COPRA ASSOCIATION

        LONDON CORN EXCHANGE IMPORTERS' ASSOCIATION

        LONDON CORN TRADE ASSOCIATION

        LONDON OIL AND TALLOW TRADES ASSOCIATION

        LONDON PORT AREA GRAIN COMMITTEE

        NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF UNITED KINGDOM OIL AND OILSEED BROKERS

        NATIONAL FEDERATION OF CORN TRADE ASSOCIATIONS

        NATIONAL LUBRICATING OIL AND GREASE FEDERATION

        UNITED ASSOCIATIONS LIMITED

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: MISCELLANEOUS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

GRAND JUNCTION WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS

GRAND ORDER OF ISRAEL AND THE SHIELD OF DAVID FRIENDLY SOCIETY

GRAND SURREY CANAL

GRANT, CHAMBERS AND COMPANY

GRAY, Benjamin (fl 1727)

GRAY, DAWES AND COMPANY

GRAY, DODSWORTH AND COBB {SOLICITORS}

GRAY, Edward Whitaker (1748-1806)

GRAY, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

GREAT BRITAIN MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

GREATER ACCESS TO PUBLISHING

GREATER LONDON CHRISTIAN COMMANDO CAMPAIGN

GREATER LONDON COUNCIL

GREATER LONDON COUNCIL STAFF DRAMATIC CLUB

GREATER LONDON EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON GROUP

GREATER LONDON INNER NORTH CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON INNER SOUTH CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON INNER WEST CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON NORTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON SOUTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT

GREATER LONDON WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

GREAT NORTHERN AND CITY RAILWAY

GREAT NORTHERN, PICCADILLY AND BROMPTON RAILWAY

GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR SICK CHILDREN

GREAT QUEEN STREET CHAPEL, LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS

GREAT WESTERN (LONDON) HOUSING ASSOCIATION

GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY

GREENE FAMILY

GREENHILL FAMILY

GREEN, Mary (FOUNDLING)

GREEN, STEPHEN LIMITED {PATENT MEDICINE MANUFACTURER}

GREENWICH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

GREENWICH COMMISSION OF SEWERS

GREENWICH GROUP

GREENWICH MAGISTRATES COURT

GREENWICH ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GREENWICH ROAD

GREENWICH WORKSHOP FOR THE BLIND

GREENWOOD, Arthur Alexander

GREENWOOD TEA COMPANY LIMITED

GREGORY, ROWCLIFFE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

GREGORY, Samuel (1802-1858)

GRESHAM CLUB

GRESHAM COLLEGE AND ROYAL EXCHANGE

GRESHAM FIRE AND ACCIDENT INSURANCE SOCIETY

GRESHAM HOUSE ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED

        BROAD STREET ESTATES LIMITED

        GREAT WINCHESTER STREET ESTATES LIMITED

        GRESHAM HOUSE ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED

GRESHAM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

GREVILLE PLACE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, KILBURN, SAINT MARYLEBONE

GRIFFITH, William Pettit (1815-1884)

GRINDELWALD ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

GRINDLAYS AND COMPANY: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

GROVE HOSPITAL

GROVE PARK HOSPITAL

GROVERS, EALING {BUILDERS AND UNDERTAKERS}

GROVES COLLECTION

GROVE STREET SCHOOL, DEPTFORD

GRUNDEY HOOPER {SOLICITORS}

G S HERBERT AND SONS

G STREET AND COMPANY LIMITED

GUARANTEE INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY

GUARDIAN ROYAL EXCHANGE ASSURANCE

        ALBION FIRE INSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

        ATLAS ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        BRITISH EQUITABLE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        CALEDONIAN INSURANCE COMPANY

        CAR AND GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED

        CAR SERVICES LIMITED

        ESSEX AND SUFFOLK ACCIDENT INDEMNITY SOCIETY

        ESSEX AND SUFFOLK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        GUARDIAN ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        LICENSES AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        LIVERPOOL AND LONDON PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY

        LOCAL GOVERNMENT GUARANTEE SOCIETY

        LONDON AND MANCHESTER PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY

        MANCHESTER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        MOTOR UNION INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        NATIONAL PROVINCIAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        PILOT INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED

        RELIANCE MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY

        ROYAL EXCHANGE ASSURANCE

        STATE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        UNITED BRITISH INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        WESTMINSTER AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

GUIDE TO LONDON FOR GERMAN INVASION FORCES

GUILDFORD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

GUILDHALL JUSTICE ROOM, CITY OF LONDON

GUILDHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC AND DRAMA

GUILD OF AIR PILOTS AND AIR NAVIGATORS

GUILD OF MEMORIAL CRAFTSMEN

GUILD OF SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR

GUILLAUME AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

GUINNESS, MAHON AND COMPANY

GULF UK PENSION SCHEME

GUNNERSBURY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, CHISWICK AND TURNHAM GREEN SUNDAY SCHOOL

GUNTER FAMILY

GUSTAVUS THOMPSON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

        GUY'S HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF PHYSIOTHERAPY

        GUY'S HOSPITAL: GUY'S HOSPITAL CHILDREN'S HOME

        GUY'S HOSPITAL: NUFFIELD HOUSE

        GUY'S HOSPITAL: TRAINED NURSES INSTITUTION

        GUY'S HOSPITAL: YORK CLINIC

GUY'S HOSPITAL GROUP

        EVELINA HOSPITAL

        GUY'S HOSPITAL

        HOSPITAL FOR DISEASES OF THE SKIN

GUY'S HOSPITAL SCHOOL

GYFORD, John E B (fl 1967-2010)

HACKNEY AND EAST LONDON SYNAGOGUE

HACKNEY BOARD OF GUARDIANS

HACKNEY CARRIAGES PROPRIETORS BENEVOLENT FUND

HAGENBACH PROPERTIES LIMITED

HAGEN FAMILY

HAGGERSTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, POWNALL ROAD, HAGGERSTON, SHOREDITCH

HALF MOON LANE METHODIST CHURCH, CAMBERWELL

HALIFAX BUILDING SOCIETY

HALL

HALL FAMILY OF LINCOLN'S INN AND ELSEWHERE

HALL FAMILY OF LONDON

HALLIDAY

HALL, James (b c 1861)

HALLS {SOLICITORS}

HAMBOROUGH FAMILY

HAMBROS BANK LIMITED

HAMBURG ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

HAMBURG LUTHERAN CHURCH

HAMBURG LUTHERAN CHURCH, DALSTON

HAMHAUGH ISLANDERS' ASSOCIATION, SHEPPERTON

HAMMERSMITH AND CITY RAILWAY

HAMMERSMITH AND CITY RAILWAY COMPANY

HAMMERSMITH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

HAMMERSMITH CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

HAMMERSMITH HOSPITAL

HAMMERSMITH WESLEYAN CHURCH, ASKEW ROAD

HAMMOND, CLARK AND DAMON {SOLICITORS}

HAMMOND, George

HAMPSTEAD BOARD OF GUARDIANS

HAMPSTEAD GARDEN SUBURB

HAMPSTEAD MANOR

HAMPSTEAD PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

HAMPSTEAD PROVIDENT DISPENSARY

HAMPTON COURT

HAMPTON COURT GAS COMPANY

HAMPTON COURT MANOR

HAMPTON HILL SPIRITUALIST CHURCH, HAMPTON HILL: WINDMILL ROAD, RICHMOND

HAMPTON ISOLATION HOSPITAL

HAMPTON WICK ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH

HANBURG, BROOKS AND WESTON {SOLICITORS}

HANDEL AND MENDELSSOHN FESTIVALS

HANSIB PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

HANWELL

HANWELL ASYLUM {LATER SAINT BERNARD'S HOSPITAL}

HANWELL URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL

HARBEN BEQUEST

HARBEN MISCELLANEOUS DEEDS

HARBORD STREET/ FULHAM PALACE ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH FULHAM

HARDING, George Perfect (1779/80-1853)

HARDY FAMILY

HARE COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SAINT PAUL'S ROAD, CANONBURY, ISLINGTON

HARE COURT INDEPENDENT CHURCH, ALDERSGATE

HAREFIELD, HILLINGDON, HANWORTH, FELTHAM AND SUNBURY ENCLOSURES

HAREFIELD METHODIST CHURCH

HARLESDEN AND WILLESDEN CIRCUIT

HARLESDEN AND WILLESDEN GREEN CHURCHES

HARLESDEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHURCH ROAD, HARLESDEN

HARLEY, John (1786-1858)

HARLEY STREET CHAPEL, BOW, POPLAR

HARMAN FAMILY AND PROPERTY, UXBRIDGE

HARMAR, PEARSON AND SONS

HARMONDSWORTH MANOR

HAROLD WILLIAMS AND PARTNERS {SOLICITORS}

HARRINGAY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALLISON ROAD, GREEN LANES, TOTTENHAM

HARRISON AND LEGAS

HARRISON, Robert Haydon (fl 1950)

HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LIMITED AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES

        ABACO (SELANGOR) RUBBER LIMITED

        ALLIED SUMATRA PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        ANKOLA TEA AND RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        ASAHAN RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        AUXILIARY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

        BAH LIAS RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        BAJOE KIDOEL RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED

        BILA (SUMATRA) RUBBER LANDS

        B.M.H LIMITED

        BORNEO ABACA LIMITED

        BRITISH CHROME & CHEMICALS LIMITED

        CARST AND WALKER HOLDINGS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

        CASTLEFIELD (KLANG) RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        CENTRAL SUMATRA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        CHANDLER, HARGREAVES, WHITTALL AND COMPANY LIMITED

        CHARLES LESTER AND COMPANY

        CHENDERIANG TIN DREDGING LIMITED

        CHEST COMPONENTS LIMITED

        CHOTA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        C LEARY AND COMPANY

        CORRIE MACCOLL & SON

        COWIE HARBOUR COAL COMPANY LIMITED

        CROSFIELD, LAMPARD AND COMPANY

        CROSFIELD, LAMPARD, CLARK AND COMPANY

        DAVENPORT AND COMPANY LIMITED

        DELI ESTATES ENGINEERING AND GENERAL UNION LIMITED

        DILLONS CHEMICAL COMPANY

        DJASINGA RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED

        DORANAKANDE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        DURHAM CHEMICAL GROUP

        DURHAM RAW MATERIALS LIMITED

        EAST INDIA TEA AND PRODUCE COMPANY

        EDENSOR RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        FINE CHEMICALS OF CANADA LIMITED

        FISONS (CEYLON) LIMITED

        GAN KEE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: BUKIT KAJANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: DUSUN DURIAN RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: LUMUT RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: NEW CROCODILE RIVER (SELANGOR) RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: PRANG BESAR RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: SELABA RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: STRAITS PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        GOLDEN HOPE PLANTATIONS LIMITED: TAI TAK PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        G.T.S. SYNDICATE LIMITED

        HADDEN & COMPANY

        HARCROS INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (AMERICA) INCORPORATED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (BORNEO) LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (CANADA) LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HOLLAND) N.V.

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (HONG KONG) LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (MALAYA) LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD (PACIFIC) INCORPORATED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LATEX LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (CANADA)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (INDIA)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (INDONESIA)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (JAPAN)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (SRI LANKA)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: BRANCH RECORDS (UNITED STATES)

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: CORPORATE RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: DIRECTORS' PAPERS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: HISTORICAL NOTES AND OTHER PAPERS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: INSURANCE RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: INTERNAL ADMINISTRATION RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: OPERATIONAL RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: PREMISES AND PROPERTY RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: SHARE RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD: STAFF RECORDS

        HARRISONS AND EASTERN EXPORT LIMITED

        HARRISONS, KING AND IRWIN LIMITED

        HARRISONS LISTER ENGINEERING LIMITED

        HARRISONS MALAYSIAN ESTATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

        HARRISONS MALAYSIAN ESTATES LIMITED

        HARRISONS MALAYSIAN PLANTATIONS BERHAD

        HARRISONS RAMSAY PROPRIETARY LIMITED

        HARRISONS RAMSAY PROPRIETARY LIMITED: COCONUT PRODUCTS LIMITED

        HOLYROOD RUBBER LIMITED

        HONG KONG (SELANGOR) RUBBER LIMITED

        HONG KONG TIN LIMITED

        HOSCOTE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        IRWIN HARRISONS AND WHITNEY INCORPORATED

        I.T.M. SYNDICATE LIMITED

        JARMAIN, DAVIS & COMPANY

        KASINTOE RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        KELLAS LIMITED

        KERTASARIE TEA COMPANY LIMITED

        KILLINGHALL (RUBBER) DEVELOPMENT SYNDICATE LIMITED

        KILLINGHALL TIN LIMITED

        KINTA KELLAS RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        KUALA SELANGOR RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        KULAI RUBBER ESTATE

        LAMPARD, CLARK & COMPANY

        LANGEN (JAVA) RUBBER ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED

        LANGKON NORTH BORNEO RUBBER LIMITED

        LANKAT RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: CLUNY RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: LANADRON RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: LEDBURY RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: RUBBER ESTATES OF JOHORE LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: SEPANG SELANGOR RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        LONDON ASIATIC RUBBER AND PRODUCE COMPANY LIMITED: TANGKAH RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        LONDON SUMATRA PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        LUNUVA (CEYLON) TEA AND RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        MALAYALAM PLANTATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

        MALAYALAM PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        MALAYSIA RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        MENDARIS (SUMATRA) RUBBER AND PRODUCE ESTATES LIMITED

        MEPPADI WYNAAD TEA COMPANY

        MIDLAND AGGREGATES LIMITED

        NALEK RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        NAMOE TONGAN RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        NEW CRESCENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

        NON SUCH TEA ESTATES LIMITED

        ORIENTAL TEA COMPANY

        PADANG JAWA RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: ANGLO MALAY RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: BIKAM RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: PATALING ROYALTIES LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: PERNAMBANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        PATALING RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED: STRATHISLA (PERAK) RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        PHILLIPS, HARRISONS AND CROSFIELD LIMITED

        PORTLAND RUBBER COMPANY

        RATANUI RUBBER LIMITED

        R. J. SPARGO (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

        ROBUR TEA COMPANY LIMITED

        RUBBER SECURITIES LIMITED

        SABAH PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        SABAH TIMBER COMPANY LIMITED

        SABAH TRADING COMPANY

        SABAH VENEERS LIMITED

        SANDAC RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        SEAPORT (SELANGOR) RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        SENGAT RUBBER ESTATE LIMITED

        SIALANG RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        SOENGEI RAMPAH RUBBER AND COCONUT PLANTATIONS COMPANY LIMITED

        SOUTH AFRICAN NECTAR TEA COMPANY LIMITED

        SUMATRA TEA ESTATES LIMITED

        SUNGEI BAHRU RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        SUNGEI KARI (SUMATRA) RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        TAIT AND COMPANY LIMITED

        TANAH DATAR RUBBER ESTATES LIMITED

        TANDJONG RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        TECHNICAL ADVISORY AND SERVICE COMPANY

        TOERANGIE (SUMATRA) RUBBER AND PRODUCE ESTATES LIMITED

        T. R. S. COMPANY

        T. R. S. LIMITED

        TWINING, CROSFIELD AND COMPANY LIMITED

        UNITED COCOA DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

        UNITED LANKAT PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        UNITED SERDANG (SUMATRA) RUBBER PLANTATIONS LIMITED

        UNIVERSAL RUBBER PAVIOURS LIMITED

        WALLARDIE TEA ESTATES LIMITED

        WEST JAVA ENGINEERING COMPANY

        WILKINSON LINATEX (INDIA) LIMITED

        WILKINSON NOVATEX LIMITED

        WILKINSON PROCESS RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

        WILKINSON RUBBER LINATEX LIMITED

        ZALONI TEA ESTATES LIMITED

HARRISONS NURSERY GARDEN, KENSINGTON

HARRIS, WILLIAM {HATTER}

HARROW ALIAS SUDBURY MANOR

HARROW AND DISTRICT FIELD CLUB

HARROW AND UXBRIDGE RAILWAY

HARROW BOROUGH PREDECESSORS

HARROW CHARITIES

HARROW ENCLOSURE

HARROW MANORS

HARROW MANORS AND NORTHWICK ESTATE

HARROW METHODIST CIRCUIT

        CANNON LANE (PINNER) CHURCH

        CIRCUIT RECORDS

        EASTCOTE CHURCH

        HARROW (BESSBOROUGH ROAD) CHURCH

        HARROW WEALD CHURCH

        HARROW (WELLDON CRESCENT) CHURCH

        KENTON CHURCH

        NORTH HARROW CHURCH

        NORTHWOOD (OAKLANDS GATE) CHURCH

        RUISLIP COMMON CHURCH

        RUISLIP (ICKENHAM ROAD) CHURCH

        RUISLIP MANOR CHURCH

        SOUTH HARROW CHURCH

        SOUTH RUISLIP CHURCH

        WEALDSTONE CHURCH

HARRY NEAL LIMITED {BUILDING AND ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS}

HART AND STRANGE FAMILIES

HART, Harry (fl 1789-1842)

HART, HART AND COMPANY

HART, William (fl 1880)

HARVEY FAMILY OF CHIGWELL

HATCHETT, COPLEY AND HAILS {SOLICITORS}

HATTON AND VAUGHAN FAMILIES

HAVERING-HORNCHURCH CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY

HAVERING LEVEL COMMISSION OF SEWERS

HAWES AND UDALL {SOLICITORS}

HAWLEY FAMILY

HAWTREY-DEANE FAMILY

HAXELLS HOTEL, STRAND

HAYES END METHODIST CHURCH

HAYES MANOR

HAYES MANOR AND ESTATE

HAYES METHODIST CHURCH AND BARNHILL METHODIST CHURCH, WELBECK AVENUE

HAYNES PAPERS

H. BARBER AND SON LIMITED

        A. LANGLEY AND COMPANY LIMITED

        BRADDAN FISHING COMPANY LIMITED

        CAHILL AND YOUNG LIMITED

        D. AND J. BARBER (EELS) LIMITED

        E. F. MARCHANT LIMITED

        H. BARBER AND SON LIMITED

        JOHN T CLARK LIMITED

        U. C. FARMER LIMITED

H COHEN AND COMPANY LIMITED

H.E.GURLING {SOLICITOR}

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTS

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: CARE AND AFTER CARE

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: DENTAL SECTION

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: LOCAL HEALTH

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: MENTAL HEALTH

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: NOTIFICATION OF BIRTHS

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: PREMISES

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: SCHOOL HEALTH

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: STAFF

HEALTH DEPARTMENT: UNSUPPORTED MOTHERS

HEAP, ANTHONY

HEARTH TAX

HEATHROW AIRPORT

HECKSCHER AND PEARSON (COMMISSION MERCHANTS AND UNDERWRITERS)

HEELIS FAMILY

HEINRICH, Otto (fl 1900)

HELP YOURSELF SOCIETY

HEMING FAMILY

HENCKELL, DU BOISSON AND COMPANY

HENDON

HENDON AND FINCHLEY TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION

HENDON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

HENDON GROUP

        BUSHEY MATERNITY HOSPITAL

        EDGWARE GENERAL HOSPITAL

        HENDON DISTRICT HOSPITAL

        HENDON GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

HENDON MANOR

HENDON METROPOLITAN BOROUGH

HENDON, MIDDLESEX (MANOR)

HENLEY, JOHN

HERBERT, Alan (fl 1960-2007)

HERBERT CHAPPELL LIMITED

HERBERT, William (1772-1851)

HERNE HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, RED POST HILL, CAMBERWELL

HERST LEATHER CORPORATION LIMITED

HESELTINE POWELL AND COMPANY

HESTER MALLIN COLLECTION

HESTON AERODROME

HESTON AND ISLEWORTH

HESTON BARRACKS CHAPEL: HESTON

HIDE SHIPPERS AND AGENTS ASSOCIATION

HIGGS AND HILL LIMITED {BUILDERS}

HIGHBURY FIELDS SCHOOL, ISLINGTON

HIGHBURY QUADRANT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

HIGH COURT OF ADMIRALTY

HIGHFIELDS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

HIGHGATE, LONDON

HIGHGATE METHODIST CIRCUIT

        ARCHWAY ROAD CHURCH

        HIGHGATE CIRCUIT RECORDS

        HOLLY PARK CHURCH

        HORNSEY ROAD CHURCH

        JACKSON'S LANE WESLEYAN CHURCH

        KENTISH TOWN CIRCUIT RECORDS

        MIDDLE LANE, HORNSEY CHURCH

        MUSWELL HILL CHURCH

HIGHGATE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

HIGHGATE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, POND SQUARE

HIGHGROVE HOUSE, EASTCOTE, RUISLIP

HIGH STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LEWISHAM

HILEY ROAD CHURCH

HILLINGDON AND COWLEY ENCLOSURE

HILLINGDON HOUSE ESTATE

HILLINGDON (LORD) ESTATE

HILLINGDON METHODIST CIRCUIT

HILL VELLACOTT

HIRD, Charles (fl 1820-1898)

HITCHCOCK, Isaac (fl 1768-1780)

HITCHINS FAMILY

HITHER GREEN HOSPITAL

HITHER GREEN METHODIST CHURCH

HITHER GREEN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BIRKHALL ROAD, HITHER GREEN, LEWISHAM

HITHER GREEN UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

HM YOUNG OFFENDER INSTITUTE AND REMAND CENTRE, FELTHAM

HOBBAYNE'S CHARITY, HANWELL

HOBBS HART AND COMPANY LIMITED

HOBSON, Charles (b 1897)

HODDER AND STOUGHTON LIMITED

HODGE, LLOYD AND GIBSON {SOLICITORS}

HODGKINSON AND BEEVOR {SOLICITORS}

HODGSON

HODSON FAMILY

HOLBORN AND FINSBURY COMMISSION OF SEWERS

HOLBORN BOARD OF GUARDIANS

HOLBORN PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

HOLFORD FAMILY [LAWYERS]

HOLLAND AND BALFOUR

HOLLAND FAMILY

HOLLAND PARK ESTATE

HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD LIMITED

HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD LIMITED {BUILDING CONTRACTORS}

HOLLIDAY AND GREENWOOD {BUILDERS}

HOLLOND FAMILY

HOLLOWAY PRISON

HOLMES AND PYKE (COACHBUILDERS)

HOLMES FAMILY

HOLTZAPFFEL AND COMPANY

HOLYBOURNE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

HOLY CROSS, GREENFORD

HOLY CROSS, GREENFORD: FERRYMEADS GARDENS, EALING

HOLY INNOCENTS, HORNSEY: TOTTENHAM LANE, HARINGEY

HOLY INNOCENTS, KINGSBURY

HOLY REDEEMER, EXMOUTH MARKET: FINSBURY, ISLINGTON

HOLY REDEEMER, STREATHAM VALE: LAMBETH

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, BOULOGNE SUR MER

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, CALAIS

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, CORFU

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, FLORENCE

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, LYON

HOLY TRINITY CHURCH, SLIEMA, MALTA

HOLY TRINITY THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON

HOLY TRINITY, BERMONDSEY: ROTHERHITHE STREET, SOUTHWARK

HOLY TRINITY, BETHNAL GREEN: OLD NICHOL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

HOLY TRINITY, BLACKHEATH HILL: GREENWICH

HOLY TRINITY, BROMPTON: BROMPTON ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

HOLY TRINITY, CHELSEA: SLOANE STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

HOLY TRINITY, CLAPHAM : CLAPHAM COMMON NORTH SIDE, LAMBETH

HOLY TRINITY, DALSTON: BEECHWOOD ROAD, HACKNEY

HOLY TRINITY, FINCHLEY: CHURCH LANE, BARNET

HOLY TRINITY, FUNCHAL

HOLY TRINITY, GOUGH SQUARE: CITY OF LONDON

HOLY TRINITY, GRAYS INN ROAD: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN

HOLY TRINITY, HAMPSTEAD: FINCHLEY ROAD, CAMDEN

HOLY TRINITY, HAVERSTOCK HILL: CLARENCE WAY, CAMDEN

HOLY TRINITY, HOUNSLOW: HIGH STREET, HOUNSLOW

HOLY TRINITY, HOXTON: BLETCHLEY STREET, HACKNEY

HOLY TRINITY, ISLINGTON: CLOUDESLEY SQUARE, ISLINGTON

HOLY TRINITY, KILBURN: BRONDESBURY ROAD, BRENT

HOLY TRINITY, KINGSWAY: KINGSWAY, CAMDEN

HOLY TRINITY, LAMBETH: CARLISLE LANE, LAMBETH

HOLY TRINITY, LATIMER ROAD: LATIMER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

HOLY TRINITY, MARYLEBONE ROAD: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER

HOLY TRINITY, MILE END OLD TOWN: MORGAN STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

HOLY TRINITY, MINORIES: TOWER HAMLETS

HOLY TRINITY, NEWINGTON: TRINITY CHURCH SQUARE, SOUTHWARK

HOLY TRINITY, NORTHWOOD: RICKMANSWORTH ROAD, HILLINGDON

HOLY TRINITY, PADDINGTON: BISHOPS BRIDGE ROAD, WESTMINSTER

HOLY TRINITY, SAINT SERVAN

HOLY TRINITY, SOUTHALL: UXBRIDGE ROAD, EALING

HOLY TRINITY, STROUD GREEN: GRANVILLE ROAD, HARINGEY

HOLY TRINITY, TOTTENHAM: PHILIP LANE, HARINGEY

HOLY TRINITY, TULSE HILL: TRINITY RISE, LAMBETH

HOLY TRINITY, TWICKENHAM: THE GREEN, RICHMOND UPON THAMES

HOLY TRINITY, UPPER TOOTING: TRINITY ROAD, WANDSWORTH

HOLY TRINITY, WANDSWORTH: WEST HILL, WANDSWORTH

HOLY TRINITY, WEALDSTONE: HIGH STREET, HARROW

HOLY TRINITY, WINCHMORE HILL: GREEN LANE, ENFIELD

HOLY TRINITY, WOOLWICH: BERESFORD SQUARE, GREENWICH

HOLYWELL MOUNT CHAPEL, CHAPEL STREET, CURTAIN ROAD, SHOREDITCH

HOME AND OVERSEAS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

HOME AND OVERSEAS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

HOME GUARD

HONEYBOURNE, Marjorie Blanche (1899-1974)

HONEYLANDS AND PENTRICHES MANOR

HONOURABLE BOARD OF LOYAL BROTHERHOOD

HOOD, LORD (1724-1816)

HORBURY CHAPEL, KENSINGTON PARK ROAD, NOTTING HILL GATE, KENSINGTON

HORNCHURCH CONSTITUENCY LABOUR PARTY

HORNE, ENGALL AND FREEMAN, STAINES {SOLICITORS}

HORNSEY HOUSING TRUST

HORSEFERRY ROAD MAGISTRATES COURT

HORTICULTURAL SHOWS

HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY OF LONDON

        HORTON HOSPITAL: MALARIA THERAPY UNIT

HOSPITAL OF THE SAVOY

HOSPITAL PHARMACOPOEIA

HOUNSLOW AND METROPOLITAN RAILWAY

HOUNSLOW MARKET

HOUSING DEPARTMENT: FINANCE

HOUSING DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

HOUSING DEPARTMENT: HOUSING ESTATE PLANS

HOVENDEN, Robert (1830-1908)

HOVENER, Henry (fl 1665)

HOWARD AND ELIOT FAMILIES

HOWARD, C Wilfred (fl 1923-1933)

HOWARD FAMILY

HOWARD, Joseph Jackson (fl 1836-1890)

HOWARDS AND SONS LIMITED {CHEMISTS}

HOWARDS AND SONS {CHEMISTS}

HOWELL, John (fl 1700)

HOWLETT, Bartholomew (1767-1827)

HOXTON CIRCUIT

        CROSS STREET WESLEYAN MISSION, LIVERPOOL

H.P.TRUEFITT LIMITED

HUGHES, MINTON AND BARKER {SOLICITORS}

HUGUENOT FRIENDLY BENEFIT SOCIETY

HULL DAILY NEWS {PHOTOGRAPHS OF LONDON EVENTS}

HUMPHREYS AND PARSONS {SOLICITORS}

HUNDRED OF EDMONTON GRAND INQUEST

HUNTING PENSION TRUST LIMITED

HUNTLEY, Eric and Jessica {GUYANESE BLACK POLITICAL CAMPAIGNERS, COMMUNITY WORKERS AND EDUCATIONALISTS}

HUNT, William

HURRELL AND MAYO

HURT, William (MERCHANT AND OFFICIAL OF EAST INDIA COMPANY)

HYDE, MAHON AND PASCALL {SOLICITORS}

HYDE PARK OR HEAVER ESTATE, FULHAM

ICKENHAM ENCLOSURE

ICKENHAM MANOR

ILFORD JEWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL

ILFORD SOUTH LABOUR PARTY

ILFORD SYNAGOGUE

ILLIDGE FAMILY

IMERYS UK PENSION SCHEME

IMMANUEL, STREATHAM COMMON: LAMBETH

IMPERIAL CONTINENTAL GAS ASSOCIATION

IMPERIAL YEOMANRY SCHOOL, WEMBLEY

IMPROVED INDUSTRIAL DWELLINGS COMPANY LIMITED

INCHCAPE GROUP

INCISIVE MEDIA LIMITED

INCOME TAX COMMISSIONERS FOR THE CITY OF LONDON

INCORPORATED SOCIETY OF LIVERPOOL NOTARIES

INCORPORATED SOCIETY OF LONDON MEAT TRADES

IND COOPE LIMITED

IND COOPE LIMITED {BREWERS}

INDE COOPE FRIARY MEUX LIMITED {BREWERS}

INDEPENDENT BURIAL SOCIETY

INDIA GENERAL NAVIGATION AND RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED

INGLEDEW, BROWN, BENNISON AND GARRETT {SOLICITORS}

INITIAL CARRIER COMPANY

INLAND WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

INNER LONDON EDUCATION AUTHORITY

INNER LONDON EXECUTIVE COUNCIL OF FAMILY PRACTITIONERS

INNER LONDON JUVENILE COURTS

INNER LONDON SESSIONS

INNES AND CLERK (MERCHANTS)

INNS OF COURT AND CITY YEOMANRY

INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS

INSTITUTE OF LONDON UNDERWRITERS

INSTITUTE OF MASTERS OF WINE

INSTITUTE OF MEAT

INTERNATIONAL BOOKFAIR OF RADICAL BLACK AND THIRD WORLD BOOKS

INTERNATIONAL COUNCIL OF HIDE SELLERS' ASSOCIATION

INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL CONGRESS

INTERNATIONAL SUBMARINE TELEGRAPH MEMORIAL

INTERNATIONAL WINE AND FOOD SOCIETY

INTERNATIONAL YEAR OF THE FAMILY

INVALID CHILDREN'S AID NATIONWIDE (I CAN)

INVALID MEALS FOR LONDON

INVALIDS MAGAZINE ALBUM

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT REGULATORY ORGANISATION LIMITED

IRISH SOCIETY

IRONMONGER, Wendy (fl 1986)

ISLAY, KERR AND COMPANY LIMITED

ISLEWORTH BREWERY

ISLEWORTH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

ISLEWORTH GRAMMAR SCHOOL

ISLEWORTH SYON MANOR

ISLEWORTH (SYON)

ISLINGTON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

ISLINGTON CHINESE ASSOCIATION

ISLINGTON CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

ISLINGTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COLEBROOK ROW, CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON

ISLINGTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COLEBROOKE ROW, CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON

ISLINGTON RETIRED TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION

ISSUING HOUSES ASSOCIATION

ITALIAN CARABINIERI BAND

J & A SCRIMGEOUR

JACKSON AND AWDRY {SOLICITORS}

JACKSON, Stephen (fl 1763)

JACOBS FAMILY

JAGGER, Cedric (fl 1968-1988)

JALFON, Abraham D Z (fl 1807-1820)

JAMES BUDGETT AND SON LIMITED

JAMES CAPEL AND COMPANY

JAMES F. FLETCHER LIMITED {FUNERAL DIRECTORS}

JAMES FAMILY

JAMES FENNING AND COMPANY

JAMES MCMILLAN AND COMPANY

JAMES STREET INFIRMARY AND SAINT SAVIOUR'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL

JAMES VICKERS AND COMPANY

J AND W NICHOLSON AND COMPANY LIMITED

JANSON, COBB, PEARSON AND COMPANY

JAQUES AND LEWIS {SOLICITORS}

JARDINES ACADEMY FOR YOUNG GENTLEMEN, BRIXTON HILL

JAVA AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED

J. CARTER AND COMPANY (LIME STREET) LIMITED

JEAFFRESON, J Cordy (1831-1901)

JEFFERY, Paul (1927-1998)

JEFFREY, LIONEL AND PANSY (DONATED PAPERS)

JENINGS, BOLTON AND JENINGS

JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

JEROME AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

JERSEY FAMILY

JERSEY FAMILY AND ESTATE

JERSEY FAMILY AND ESTATE: HESTON MANOR

JESSOP AND GOUGH {SOLICITORS}

JESSOPS {SOLICITORS}

JESUS CHURCH, ENFIELD: FORTY HILL, ENFIELD

JEWERS, Arthur John (d 1921)

JEWIN STREET WESLEYAN CHAPEL

JEWISH BREAD MEAT AND COAL SOCIETY

JEWISH HEALTH ORGANISATION OF GREAT BRITAIN

JEWISH MEMORIAL COUNCIL

JEWISH PRESS CUTTINGS

JEWS' FREE SCHOOL

JEWS' TEMPORARY SHELTER

J.G. ABRAHAM AND COMPANY {PROPERTY DEVELOPERS}

J J BERGIN LIMITED (ENGRAVERS)

J.J. LANE LIMITED {ENGINEERS}

J.L.C. PERRY {SOLICITORS}

J LYONS AND COMPANY

J LYONS AND COMPANY LIMITED

J. LYONS AND COMPANY LIMITED

JOHN BURNS COLLECTION

JOHN GROOM'S ASSOCIATION FOR DISABLED PEOPLE

JOHN HUBBARD AND COMPANY

JOHN KNOX PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, STEPNEY WAY, STEPNEY

JOHN KNOX UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, STEPNEY

JOHN LOVIBOND AND SONS LIMITED

JOHN MARSHALL'S CHARITY

JOHN MOTTEUX AND COMPANY

JOHN MOWLEM AND COMPANY LIMITED AND ASSOCIATED COMPANIES

JOHN ROAN SCHOOL

JOHN SMITH

JOHNSON, Charles James (fl 1902-1971)

JOHNSON ROAD MISSION, CROYDON

JOHNSTON, Charles (1801-1865)

JOINT WARD COLLECTIONS

JONES AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

JONES, Anne Horatia (1876-1969)

JOSEPH BARBER AND COMPANY LIMITED

JOSEPH PRESTON AND SONS

JOURNEYMAN BOOT AND SHOEMAKERS' PENSION SOCIETY

JOYCE GREEN HOSPITAL

J. T. HART AND SONS LIMITED

J. TYLOR AND SONS

JULIUS WHITE AND BYWATERS {SOLICITORS}

JUNCTION ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, JUNCTION ROAD, UPPER HOLLOWAY, ISLINGTON

JURISDICTION OF NORTH AND CENTRAL EUROPE

JUSTICE AND PATTENDEN {SOLICITORS}

J. W. DOANE AND COMPANY

KALLINE TEA COMPANY LIMITED

KANSAS CITY MUSEUM COLLECTION

KASHRUT COMMISSION

KAY-KORZENIEWICZ, WITOLD {ARCHITECT}

KEARY, STOKES AND WHITE {SOLICITORS}

KELK, Sir John (fl 1857)

KELSEY, Richard (fl 1820-1837)

KEMPTON ALIAS COLKENNINGTON MANOR

KEMPTON MANOR

KENDALL AND COX-HOWMAN {SOLICITORS}

KENNINGTON NATIONAL SCHOOLS, LATER SAINT MARK, KENNINGTON SCHOOLS

KENNINGTON ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, LAMBETH

KENSAL RISE CHURCH

KENSAL RISE METHODIST CHURCH

KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT

KENSINGTON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

KENSINGTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

KENSINGTON WELFARE ASSOCIATION

KENT AND SONS, HAMPTON {SOLICITORS}

KENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY COLLECTION

KENTISH TOWN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: GENERAL RECORDS

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

KENT WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS

KENWRIGHT, LAKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

KENYON (LORD)

KEW BRIDGE

KEW BRIDGE TONTINE

KIDDLE COLLECTION

KIDD RAPINET {SOLICITORS}

KILBURN AND HAMPSTEAD CIRCUIT

KILBURN BREWERY

KILBURN, BROWN AND COMPANY LIMITED

KILBURN GRAMMAR SCHOOL/ SALUSBURY COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOL

KINCAID FAMILY

KINGDOM HALL, BALVERNIE GROVE, WANDSWORTH {JEHOVAHS WITNESSES}

KING EDWARD'S HOSPITAL FUND FOR LONDON

KING GEORGE'S FIELDS FOUNDATION

KING'S BENCH AND EXCHEQUER COURTS

KING'S BENCH COURT

KINGS BENCH COURT

KINGSFORD, Peter (fl 1914-1920)

KINGSLAND CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH AND INSTITUTE, HIGH STREET, KINGSLAND, HACKNEY

KINGSTON AND LONDON RAILWAY

KINGSTON AND SURBITON UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

KINGSTON ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, STAINES

KINGSWAY HALL, HOLBORN

KIRBY AND BROWN {TAILORS}

KITTO, MAUD

KLEINWORT, SONS AND COMPANY

KNIGHT, C. S. (INSURANCE BROKER)

KNOTT AND LEGG FAMILIES

KODAK LIMITED

KOYAH TEA COMPANY LIMITED

KULLBERG, Victor (fl 1857)

LABOUR PARTY

LADIES' POCKET BOOK

LADY MARGARET CHURCH, WALWORTH: CHATHAM STREET, SOUTHWARK

LADY MARGARET HALL SETTLEMENT

LAKE FAMILY

LALEHAM HOUSE

LAMBERT BROTHERS LIMITED

LAMBETH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

LAMBETH COUNTY COURT

LAMBETH GROUP

        HOLMHURST HOME

        LAMBETH GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

        ROYAL EYE HOSPITAL

        SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL FOR DISEASES OF THE SKIN

        SOUTH WESTERN HOSPITAL

LAMBETH HOSPITAL

LAMBETH MAGISTRATES COURT

LAMBETH PARISH SCHOOLS

LAMBETH, SURREY (MANOR)

LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS

LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: FINANCIAL RECORDS

LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

LAMBETH WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS

LAMB'S CHAPEL: MONKWELL STREET, CITY OF LONDON

LAMONT AND WARNE

LAM, Ting Kau (fl 1935-2008)

LAM, Tom (fl 1970-2008)

LAM, Yee-Moon (b 1916)

LANCASTER ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ENFIELD

LANDSELL, Howard (1923-1990)

LAND TAX

LAND TAX ASSESSMENT

LAND TAX COMMISSIONERS

LANE, John, Thomas and John

LANE, Richard Stuart (fl 1847-1887)

LANE {SOLICITORS}

LANGBOURN WARD

LARMITE FAMILY

LATHAM (FIRST LORD)

LAUNDERERS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS

LAVENDER HILL CONGEGATIONAL CHURCH, STORMONT ROAD, BATTERSEA

LAVENDER HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

LAW STUDENTS' DEBATING SOCIETY

LAY PREACHERS ASSOCIATION

LEADENHALL MARKET

LEAGUE OF JEWISH WOMEN

LEAVESDEN HOSPITAL

LEE AND PEMBERTONS {SOLICITORS}

LEE, BYGOTT AND ECCLESTONE {SOLICITORS}

LEE CONSERVANCY CATCHMENT BOARD

LEE FAMILY

LEE, Shui-wai (fl 1966-1971)

LEGAL AND GENERAL (PENSIONS MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

LEGAL AND GENERAL (UNIT ASSURANCE) LIMITED

LEGAL AND GENERAL (UNIT PENSIONS) LIMITED

LEGAL AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED

LEGAL AND GENERAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

LEGAL AND GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED

LEGGE FAMILY

LEMAN, CHAPMAN AND HARRISON {SOLICITORS}

LE NEVE FAMILY

LESBIAN LONDON

LESLIE AND ANDERSON LIMITED

LETHBRIDGE FAMILY

LETHRIDGES {SOLICITORS}

LEVANT COMPANY

LEWES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PRINCE EDWARD ROAD

LEWISHAM AND BROMLEY

LEWISHAM AND DEPTFORD

LEWISHAM BOARD OF GUARDIANS

LEWISHAM DISTRICT BOARD OF WORKS

LEWISHAM HIGH ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LEWISHAM HIGH ROAD, LEWISHAM

LEWIS, NATHANIEL AND BAILY, ALEXANDER (MERCHANTS AND SHIPPERS)

LEYSIAN MISSION CIRCUIT

LEYSIAN MISSION HALL, CITY ROAD

LEYSIN ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

LEYTONSTONE UNITED FREE CHURCH, WALLWOOD ROAD

LIBAU ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

LIBERAL JEWISH SYNAGOGUE

LIBERATION SOCIETY

LIBERTY OF THE TOWER

LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: ADMINISTRATION

LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL ART GALLERY

LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL LIBRARY

LIBRARIES AND ART GALLERIES: GUILDHALL MUSEUM

LICENSED VICTUALLERS AND BEERSELLERS PROTECTION SOCIETY

LICENSED VICTUALLERS' ASYLUM

LIGHT HORSE VOLUNTEERS OF LONDON AND WESTMINSTER

LIGHTNING (FIRM)

LIME STREET INDEPENDENT MEETING HOUSE

LIME STREET WARD

LIM, Shu Pao (fl 1920-1999)

LI, Muk Wan (fl 1960-1980)

LINCOLN'S INN

LINDEN GROVE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CAMBERWELL

LINDSAY, GREENFIELD AND MASONS (FIRM)

LING, S (fl 1953-2008)

LINGS OF LONDON LIMITED

LINTOTT, SPINK AND COMPANY

LIONEL JACKSON AND PARTNERS

LISMORE CIRCUS MISSION

LISTER, BECK AND COMPANY

LITTLE SAINT PETER DISTRICT CHURCH, CRICKLEWOOD: CLAREMONT WAY, BARNET

LITTLE ST HELEN'S INDEPENDENT CHURCH

LIVERPOOL PROTECTIVE ASSURANCE AND BURIAL SOCIETY

LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: BUSINESS

LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: CORPORATE

LIVERPOOL REVERSIONARY COMPANY: SHARES

LIVERPOOL VICTORIA APPROVED SOCIETY

LIVERPOOL VICTORIA FRIENDLY SOCIETY

LIVERY COMPANIES

LIVERY COMPANIES' COMMITTEE ON TECHNICAL EDUCATION

LIVERY COMPANIES: SMALL COLLECTIONS

LLANTYSILIO SLATE COMPANY

LLEWELLYN AND HANN {SOLICITORS}

LLOYD AND PRATT {SOLICITORS}

LLOYD'S OF LONDON

LLOYD'S PATRIOTIC FUND

LLOYD'S SUPERANNUATION FUND PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

LOAMPIT VALE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ALGERNON ROAD, LOAMPIT VALE, LEWISHAM

LOBJOIT, William George (1859-1939)

LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION

LOCK, JAMES AND COMPANY {HATTERS}

LONDON AGED CHRISTIAN SOCIETY

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX CORONERS DISTRICTS

LONDON AND MIDDLESEX LOCAL ADMINISTRATION

LONDON AND NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

LONDON AND NORTH WESTERN RAILWAYS

LONDON AND PROVINCIAL LAW ASSURANCE SOCIETY

LONDON AND SOUTH AFRICAN BANK

LONDON AND SOUTHEAST REGION ADVISORY COUNCIL FOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING {LASER ACET}

LONDON AND SUBURBAN LAND AND BUILDING COMPANY

LONDON AND SUBURBAN TRACTION COMPANY (TRAMWAYS)

LONDON APPRECIATION SOCIETY

LONDON ARCHIVES USERS' FORUM

LONDON BETH DIN, COURT OF THE CHIEF RABBI

LONDON BOROUGH OF HARROW

LONDON BOROUGHS CHILDREN'S REGIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEE

LONDON BREWERS COUNCIL, RECONSTRUCTION AND PLANNING COMMITTEE

LONDON BRIDGE

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: STOCK TRANSFER RECORDS

LONDON BRIDGE WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS

LONDON CEMETERY COMPANY

LONDON CENTRAL CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON CENTRAL MARKETS, SMITHFIELD

LONDON CENTRAL MISSION METHODIST CIRCUIT

        CALEDONIAN ROAD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH

        CALEDONIAN ROAD WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

        CAMDEN TOWN AND CAMDEN STREET CHURCHES

        CIRCUIT RECORDS

        HAGGERSTON CHURCH

        ISLINGTON CENTRAL METHODIST CHURCH AND PREDECESSORS

        KING'S CROSS MISSION, CHARLOTTE STREET/ CARNEGIE STREET

        KINGS CROSS MISSION, CRESTFIELD STREET

        MAIDSTONE STREET CHURCH/ HARBOUR LIGHT CHURCH

        MAYFIELD ROAD, DALSTON CHURCH

        PENTON HALL/ TWYFORD HALL CHURCH

        RAILTON ROAD, HERNE HILL CHURCH

        SAINT JOHN'S SQUARE CHURCH

LONDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

LONDON CHESS CLUB

LONDON COAL EXCHANGE

LONDON COLOUR TRANSPARENCIES

LONDON COMMERCIAL CHESS LEAGUE

LONDON COMMITTEE FOR THE RELIEF OF THE DISTRESSED IRISH

LONDON CONGREGATIONAL UNION

LONDON COOPERATIVE SOCIETY

LONDON COUNCIL OF SOCIAL SERVICE AND RELATED ORGANISATIONS

LONDON COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF CHURCH BELL RINGERS

LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL

LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL ELECTION

LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY

LONDON COUNTY COUNCIL SPORTS CLUB

LONDON COUNTY SESSIONS: SUMMARY JURISDICTION

LONDON DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WEL-CARE

LONDON DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WELCARE

LONDON DIOCESAN ORDINATION CANDIDATES COUNCIL

LONDON DIOCESAN PENITENTIARY

LONDON DISPENSARY

LONDON DISTRICTS WESLEY GUILD COUNCIL

LONDON EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON ECOLOGY UNIT

LONDON ELECTIONS

LONDON ELECTRIC RAILWAY

LONDON ELECTRICITY BOARD (LEB)

LONDON ELECTRICITY CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL

LONDON FEDERATION OF BOYS' CLUBS

LONDON FIRE AND CIVIL DEFENCE AUTHORITY

LONDON FIRE BRIGADE WIDOWS AND ORPHANS FUND

LONDON FISH MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATION (BILLINGSGATE) LIMITED

LONDON FISH TRADE ASSOCIATION

LONDON GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

LONDON GAS MUSEUM

LONDON GENERAL COUNTRY SERVICES (BUSES)

LONDON GENERAL OMNIBUS COMPANY

LONDON GROSVENOR BUILDING SOCIETY AND ASSOCIATED BUILDING SOCIETIES

LONDON HEAD TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

LONDON HISTORY WORKSHOP

LONDON HOMOEOPATHIC CONVALESCENT HOME, EASTBOURNE

LONDON INSTITUTION

LONDON INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL FUTURES EXCHANGE (RENAMED LONDON INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL FUTURES AND OPTIONS EXCHANGE)

LONDON JEWISH HOSPITAL

LONDON LABOUR PARTY

LONDON LIBERAL PARTY

LONDON LIBERAL PARTY/ LONDON LIBERAL FOUNDATION

LONDON LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

LONDON LOCAL AUTHORITIES: SMALL COLLECTIONS

LONDON MAGISTRATES CLERKS ASSOCIATION

LONDON MEAT TRADERS' AND DROVERS' BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION

LONDON METHODIST DISTRICTS WOMEN'S LUNCHEON CLUB

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (EAST) CIRCUIT

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (NORTH WEST) CIRCUIT

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (NORTH) CIRCUIT

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (TOOTING) CIRCUIT

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (WEST CIRCUIT)

LONDON METHODIST MISSION (WEST) CIRCUIT/ GREAT QUEEN STREET CIRCUIT

LONDON MUNICIPAL SOCIETY

LONDON MUSIC HALLS

LONDON MUTUAL LIFE AND GUARANTEE SOCIETY: BUSINESS

LONDON MUTUAL LIFE AND GUARANTEE SOCIETY: CORPORATE

LONDON NORTH EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON NORTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON ORPHAN ASYLUM

LONDON PANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPH

LONDON PANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPHS

LONDON PARCELS DELIVERY COMPANY

LONDON PASSENGER TRANSPORT BOARD

LONDON PAVILION, PICCADILLY CIRCUS

LONDON PHONETIC SHORTHAND WRITERS' ASSOCIATION

LONDON POOR CLERGY HOLIDAY FUND

LONDON PRODUCE CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED

LONDON PROVIDENT INSTITUTION

LONDON PROVINCIAL ASSEMBLY

LONDON PUPIL TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION

LONDON REGIONAL PASSENGER COMMITTEE

LONDON REGIONAL SAVINGS COMMITTEE

LONDON RELIGIOUS SOCIETY

LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE

LONDON SALZBURG SOCIETY

LONDON SCHOOL OF JEWISH STUDIES

LONDON SCHOOLS

LONDON SCHOOLS EVACUATED TO CRANLEIGH

LONDON SCHOOLS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

LONDON SCHOOLS SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

LONDON SOCIETY FOR JEWS AND CHRISTIANS

LONDON SOUTH BANK CAREERS

LONDON SOUTH EAST CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON SOUTH METHODIST DISTRICT

LONDON SOUTH WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON (SOUTH) QUARTER SESSIONS

LONDON SOUTHERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON STRATEGIC POLICY UNIT

LONDON SURVEY COMMITTEE

LONDON TERRORIST ATTACK 7 JULY 2005: MEMORIALS TO VICTIMS

LONDON TRADES COUNCIL

LONDON TRAMWAYS COMPANY

LONDON TRANSPORT

LONDON TRANSPORT BOARD

LONDON TRANSPORT EXECUTIVE FILES

LONDON TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION

LONDON UNION OF YOUTH CLUBS

LONDON UNITED TRAMWAYS

LONDON VIEWS, EVENTS AND EPHEMERA

LONDON WALL SCOTCH CHURCH

LONDON WASTE REGULATION AUTHORITY

LONDON WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

LONDON WHOLESALE FISH TRADE (BILLINGSGATE) LIMITED

LONDON WHOLESALE FISH TRADE LIMITED

LONDON WORKHOUSE

LONDON YOUTH MATTERS

LONG LANE METHODIST CHURCH, HILLINGDON

LONGMAN AND BRODERIP {ORGAN AND PIANO MAKERS}

LONGMORE {SOLICITORS}

LONGTON AND FENTON PERMANENT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY

LORD AND BIDDER {SOLICITORS}

LORD BISHOP OF LONDON

LORD CHANCELLOR'S OFFICE

LORD LIEUTENANT'S RECORDS

LORIVAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY, SOUTHALL

LOTS ROAD POWER HOUSE

LOUGHTON, ESSEX (MANOR)

LOVELACE, James Bowden (fl 1801-1816)

LOVERIDGE, Beryl Edith (d 1996)

LOWER CLAPTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DOWNS PARK ROAD, LOWER CLAPTON, HACKNEY

LOWNDES, Richard

LOYAL LONDON VOLUNTEERS

LUCAN (LORD)

LUCAS AND WYLLYS {SOLICITORS}

LUCK, WILLIAM {CABINET MAKER}

LUDGATE PRISON

LUGG AND COMPANY LIMITED {BRICK MERCHANTS}

LUPTON, C (fl 1850-1873)

LUXTON AND COMPANY

LYING-IN HOSPITALS

LYNDHURST ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD

LYON FAMILY

MACCABI UNION GREAT BRITAIN

MACDONALD, HAMILTON AND COMPANY

MACGREGOR, John (d 1892)

MACHINERY USERS' ASSOCIATION

MACKAY AND COMPANY LIMITED

MACKINNON, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY

MACKINTOSH, Margaret (fl 1869)

MACNEILL AND BARRY LIMITED

MADDISONS AND LAMBS {SOLICITORS}

MAGISTRATES' HANDBOOK

MAGNET PERMANENT BENEFIT BUILDING SOCIETY

MAGUIRE, Leonard J (fl 1950-1980)

MAIDA VALE

MAIDSTONE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

MAIR, George (fl 1844-1848) {ARCHITECT}

MAJESTIC CINEMA, STOKE NEWINGTON

MAJOR, Henry (fl 1785)

MALAGA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

MANAOS TRAMWAYS AND LIGHT COMPANY LIMITED

MANCHESTER UNITY FRIENDLY SOCIETY: NORTH LONDON DIVISION

MANDER, Charles Henry Waterland (fl 1919-1931)

MANN FAMILY

MANOR GARDENS CENTRE

MANOR HOUSE HOSPITAL

MANOR OF HANWELL

MANORS

MANSFIELD, EARLS OF

MANSION HOUSE

MANSION HOUSE JUSTICE ROOM, CITY OF LONDON

MANSION HOUSE: ADMINISTRATION

MANSION HOUSE: LORD MAYOR

MANSION HOUSE: LORD MAYOR'S HOUSEHOLD

MANSION HOUSE: THE MANSION HOUSE

MAPLES TEESDALE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MAPLES, TEESDALE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MAPS REPRODUCED FOR WILLIAM ROBINSON PUBLICATIONS

MARCHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MARCH, John (d 1774)

MARCH, Thomas (fl 1779-1797)

MARFELL, Lilian Mary (1876-[1965])

MARKBY, STEWART AND WADESON {SOLICITORS}

MARKBY, STEWART AND WADESONS {SOLICITORS}

MARKETS

MARKHAM SQUARE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CHELSEA

MARKS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MARKS FAMILY

MARLBOROUGH STREET MAGISTRATES COURT

MARSHALL AND GALPIN {SOLICITORS}

MARSHALLS, ESSEX (MANOR)

MARTIN, Evelyn H (d 1921)

MARTIN, MASON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MARYLEBONE MAGISTRATES COURT

MARYLEBONE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

MARYON-WILSON FAMILY

MARY STREET METHODIST CHURCH, CANNING TOWN

MARY WARD HOUSE TRUST

MARY WARD SETTLEMENT

MARY WESTBY TRUST

MATTHEW AND SON LIMITED

MATTHEW CLARK AND SONS

MAUDE AND TUNNICLIFFE {SOLICITORS}

MAUDSLAY SONS AND FIELD LIMITED {MARINE AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS AND BOILER MAKERS}

MAWHOOD, William (1764-1790)

MAXSE, Major John

'MAXWELL THE GAME'

MAXWELL BATLEY AND COMPANY

MAXWELL BATLEY AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MAYCOCK, Sir Willoughby Robert Dottin (1849-1922)

MAYFIELD ATHLETIC CLUB, EDMONTON

MAY, MAY AND DEACON {SOLICITORS}

MAY MAY AND MERRIMAN {SOLICITORS}

MAY, MAY AND MERRIMAN {SOLICITORS}

MAYNARDS {CONFECTIONERS} AND GRAY AND GILBERT {GROCERS}

MAYOR'S AND CITY OF LONDON COURT

MAYOR'S COURT, CITY OF LONDON

MAZE HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PARK PLACE, GREENWICH

MCGUIRE FAMILY

MCINTOSH FAMILY

McKENZIE, Alexander (1830-1893)

McMURRAY, William (1881-1945)

MEACCI, F. {PIECE MOULDER AND FIGURE MAKER}

MEADE-KING AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MEADOWS AND MORAN {SOLICITORS}

MEAT TRADERS' AND DROVERS' TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

MEDICAL OFFICERS OF HEALTH

MEDITERRANEAN TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED

MEERING, corporal George Henry (1896-1975)

MENDES DA COSTA AND SKILLMAN FAMILIES

MENICONI FAMILY

MEPC PLC {PROPERTY COMPANY}

MERCERS COMPANY

MERRY AND COMPANY {SADDLEMAKERS}

MERRYWEATHER AND COMPANY LIMITED {FIRE ENGINE AND FIRE-FIGHTING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS}

MERTON HALL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, MORDEN ROAD, MERTON

MESSINA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

METEOROLOGICAL JOURNAL

METHODIST ARCHIVES AND RESEARCH CENTRE

METHODIST CHURCH

METHODIST CHURCH: LONDON NORTH EAST DISTRICT

METHODIST CHURCH: LONDON NORTH WEST METHODIST DISTRICT: LONDON MISSION (WEST) CIRCUIT

METHODIST MOTHERS AND BABIES HOME, STREATHAM

METHODIST RECORDS

        ACTON GREEN METHODIST HALL, STEELE ROAD, ACTON

        BATH ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HOUNSLOW WEST

        BRENTFORD METHODIST CHURCH

        CENTRAL HALL, PARK ROAD, HILLINGDON WEST

        EALING DEAN PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH

        EALING WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

        EARLSMEAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH AND CENTRAL HALL, TOTTENHAM

        EAST LANE METHODIST CHURCH, NORTH WEMBLEY

        EDMONTON WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

        HARLESDEN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

        HARROW METHODIST CHURCH, WELLDON CRESCENT

        HARROW WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH, BESSBOROUGH ROAD

        ISLEWORTH METHODIST CHAPEL

        JACKSON'S LANE WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

        MATTISON ROAD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH

        MILL HILL METHODIST CHAPEL, THE RIDGEWAY

        NORTHUMBERLAND PARK METHODIST CHAPEL

        NORTHWOOD PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH, HALLOWELL ROAD, NORTHWOOD

        PARK LANE WESLEYAN CHURCH, HARROW ROAD, WEMBLEY

        QUEEN'S HALL, STATION ROAD, HAYES

        SOUTHALL METHODIST CHURCH

        TRINITY CHAPEL, TRINITY ROAD, WOOD GREEN

        TRINITY WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

        WESLEY CENTRAL HALL, THIRLEBY ROAD, BURNT OAK

        WEST GREEN ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, SOUTH TOTTENHAM

        WILLESDEN GREEN METHODIST CHURCH, WILLESDEN HIGH ROAD

        WILLESDEN METHODIST CHAPEL, COLLEGE PARK, HARROW ROAD, WILLESDEN

METROPOLITAN AND DISTRICT ELECTRIC TRACTION COMPANY

METROPOLITAN AND GREAT CENTRAL JOINT RAILWAYS

METROPOLITAN AND METROPOLITAN DISTRICT JOINT RAILWAY

METROPOLITAN AND ST JOHN'S WOOD RAILWAY COMPANY

METROPOLITAN ARTIZANS AND LABOURERS DWELLINGS ASSOCIATION

METROPOLITAN ASSOCIATION FOR IMPROVING THE DWELLINGS OF THE INDUSTRIOUS CLASSES

METROPOLITAN ASYLUMS BOARD

METROPOLITAN BENEFIT SOCIETIES ALMSHOUSES, BALLS POND ROAD

METROPOLITAN BENEFITS SOCIETIES' ALMSHOUSES

METROPOLITAN BOARD OF WORKS

METROPOLITAN BUILDINGS OFFICE

METROPOLITAN CATTLE MARKET

METROPOLITAN COMMISSION OF SEWERS

METROPOLITAN COMMITTEE FOR WAR SAVINGS

METROPOLITAN DISTRICT NURSING ASSOCIATION

METROPOLITAN DISTRICT RAILWAY

METROPOLITAN DISTRICT RAILWAY MUTUAL PROVIDENT SOCIETY

METROPOLITAN DRINKING FOUNTAIN AND CATTLE TROUGH ASSOCIATION

METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED

METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC TRAMWAY

METROPOLITAN FREE BRIDGES ASSOCIATION

METROPOLITAN HOSPITAL SUNDAY FUND

METROPOLITAN PAWNBROKERS' PROTECTION SOCIETY

METROPOLITAN PUBLIC GARDENS ASSOCIATION

METROPOLITAN RAILWAY COMPANY

METROPOLITAN RIFLE RANGE COMPANY

METROPOLITAN ROADS COMMISSION

METROPOLITAN TOWER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

METROPOLITAN UNIONS

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD PREDECESSORS

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CHIEF ENGINEER'S DEPARTMENT

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CLERK'S DEPARTMENT

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: CROYDON CORPORATION WATERWORKS

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: MINUTES AND PAPERS

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: SOLICITOR'S DEPARTMENT

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: SURVEY DEPARTMENT

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: TREASURERS AND COMPTROLLERS DEPARTMENT

METROPOLITAN WATER BOARD: WATER EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT

MEUX'S BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED

MIALL, Stephen (fl 1911-1920) {LISMORE LODGE, TWICKENHAM}

MICHIE, John (d 1788)

MIDDLESEX ADVISORY COMMITTEE

MIDDLESEX AND ESSEX TURNPIKE TRUST

MIDDLESEX AND WESTMINSTER

MIDDLESEX AND WESTMINSTER ROYAL VOLUNTEER CORPS

MIDDLESEX AND WESTMINSTER VOLUNTEERS

MIDDLESEX CENTRAL CORONERS DISTRICT

MIDDLESEX CIVIL DEFENCE CORPS

MIDDLESEX COUNTY ASSOCIATION /LONDON DIOCESAN GUILD OF CHURCH BELL RINGERS

MIDDLESEX COUNTY COUNCIL

MIDDLESEX COUNTY OFFICERS ASSOCIATION

MIDDLESEX COUNTY OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION

MIDDLESEX COUNTY SURVEYOR

MIDDLESEX COUNTY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

MIDDLESEX DEEDS REGISTRY

MIDDLESEX DISTRICTS JOINT SMALLPOX HOSPITAL BOARD: CLARE HALL HOSPITAL

MIDDLESEX EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

MIDDLESEX EDUCATION SOCIETY

MIDDLESEX ELECTION

MIDDLESEX ENCLOSURES

MIDDLESEX GUILDHALL CAMERA CLUB

MIDDLESEX HOME GUARD

MIDDLESEX INCOME TAX COMMITTEE

MIDDLESEX JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION

MIDDLESEX MAGISTRATES COURT

MIDDLESEX MAPS AND PLANS

MIDDLESEX MEMORIAL TO KING EDWARD VII TRUST

MIDDLESEX MILITIA

MIDDLESEX NORTH EASTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

MIDDLESEX PROBATION COMMITTEE

MIDDLESEX REGIMENT 2ND BATTALION

MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS 19TH

MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS 20TH

MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEER CORPS, 49TH (POST OFFICE)

MIDDLESEX RIFLE VOLUNTEERS

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE POST 1889

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: CLERK OF THE PEACE

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COUNTY TREASURER

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COURT IN SESSION

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ENROLMENT, REGISTRATION AND DEPOSIT

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: JUSTICES OF THE PEACE

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: PETTY SESSIONS AND SUMMARY JURISDICTION

MIDDLESEX SESSIONS: COUNTY ADMINISTRATION

MIDDLESEX STANDING JOINT COMMITTEE

MIDDLESEX TERRITORIAL AND AUXILIARY FORCES ASSOCIATION

MIDDLESEX TITHES

MIDDLESEX VICTORIA FUND

MIDDLESEX VOLUNTEER ARTILLERY

MIDDLESEX VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT FUND

MIDDLESEX VOLUNTEER INFANTRY

MIDDLESEX WESTERN CORONERS DISTRICT

MIDDLESEX/WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ADMINISTRATION

MIDDLETON ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DALSTON, HACKNEY

MIDSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY

MILE END HOSPITAL

MILES, George (fl 1802) and RUSHTON, Joseph (fl 1802)

MILLBANK PRISON

MILLER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

MILLER GENERAL HOSPITAL

MILLER, Millie (1923-1977) (MP)

MILLMANS {MISS} SCHOOL, HYDE PARK

MILLWALL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

MINING AND METALLURGICAL CLUB

MISCELLANEOUS BUSINESS RECORDS

MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS

MITCHAM CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LONDON ROAD, MITCHAM

MITCHELL CITY OF LONDON CHARITY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

MITCHISON FAMILY

MJAGRAM TEA COMPANY

M MILNE LIMITED

MOCATTA AND GOLDSMID LIMITED

MOLINS UK PENSION FUND

MONASTERY AND CHURCH OF SAINT PETER'S, WESTMINSTER

MONRO FAMILY

MONTAGU LOEBL STANLEY LIMITED {STOCKBROKERS}

MONTEAGE, Stephen (1733-1764)

MOON, BEAVER AND HEWLETT {SOLICITORS}

MOON, BEEVER AND HEWLETT {SOLICITORS}

MOON, GILKINS AND MOON {SOLICITORS}

MOORE AND BLATCH {SOLICITORS}

MOORE, Sir John (1620-1702)

MOORES ROWLAND PREDECESSORS

MOORFIELDS EYE HOSPITAL AND PREDECESSOR HOSPITALS

        CENTRAL LONDON OPHTHALMIC HOSPITAL

        CHILDRENS OPHTHALMIC CONVALESCENT HOME

        MOORFIELDS EYE HOSPITAL

        ROYAL LONDON OPHTHALMIC HOSPITAL

        ROYAL WESTMINSTER OPTHALMIC HOSPITAL

MORDEN COLLEGE, BLACKHEATH

MORDEN STATION GARAGE

MORGAN AND SON {SOLICITORS}

MORGAN FAMILY

MORGAN GRENFELL AND COMPANY

MORGAN GRENFELL AND COMPANY LIMITED

MORGANS {SOLICITORS}

MORNINGTON LODGE OF INSTRUCTION NUMBER 1672: LONDON UNITED GRAND LODGE OF ENGLAND

MORRELL FAMILY

MORRIS, Agnes C (fl 1946-1957)

MORRISON, CRYDER AND COMPANY

MOST FRIENDLY BURIAL SOCIETY

MOSTYN ROAD METHODIST CHAPEL, LAMBETH

MOTHERS' UNION: DIOCESE OF LONDON BRANCH

MR W.E. HALL {RESEARCHER AND AMATEUR VIDEO MAKER}

MULLENS AND COMPANY

MULLER, CHRISTOPHER, COMMISSION AGENT

MULTIPLE ADVERTISING CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED

MUNICIPAL MUTUAL ASSURANCE LIMITED

MUNICIPAL REFORM PARTY

MURIEL SMITH PAPERS

MUSEUM OF LONDON

MUSLIM WOMEN'S HELPLINE

MUSWELL HILL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MUSWELL HILL ROAD, HORNSEY

MUSWELL HILL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, TETHERDOWN

MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

MYERS (AUTOGRAPHS) LIMITED

MYERS, JAMES (?) (WOOL BROKER)

NANTES ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

NAPSBURY HOSPITAL

NASSAU PHOSPHATE OF LIME COMPANY

NATHAN AND ROSSELLI

NATIONAL AMATEUR ROWING ASSOCIATION

NATIONAL AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION (NALGO): CORPORATION OF LONDON BRANCH

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF DECORATIVE AND FINE ARTS SOCIETIES: NORTH LONDON GROUP

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LABOUR TEACHERS

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT OFFICERS: HILLINGDON BRANCH

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PENSION FUNDS LIMITED

NATIONAL BANK OF INDIA: CORPORATE

NATIONAL BANK OF INDIA: OPERATIONS

NATIONAL BANK OF MALAWI: CORPORATE

NATIONAL BENEVOLENT SOCIETY OF WATCH AND CLOCK MAKERS

NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR JEWS IN THE FORMER SOVIET UNION

NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF WOMEN OF GREAT BRITAIN

NATIONAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF BUILDING TRADES EMPLOYERS

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF INLAND WHOLESALE FISH MERCHANTS

NATIONAL HEART HOSPITAL

NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL CREDIT CORPORATION: CORPORATE

NATIONAL LICENSED VICTUALLERS ASSOCIATION AND PREDECESSORS

NATIONAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

NATIONAL LIGHT AND HEAT COMPANY

NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS

NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE

NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: PREMISES

NATIONAL MERCANTILE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: SHARES

NATIONAL MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

NATIONAL PAWNBROKERS' ASSOCIATION

NATIONAL PROVIDENT INSTITUTION

NATIONAL PROVINCIAL BANK

NATIONAL SCHOOLS

NATIONAL SOCIETY OF OPERATIVE PRINTERS AND ASSISTANTS

NATIONAL SOCIETY TRAINING COLLEGE, BERRIDGE HOUSE

NATIONAL SOCIETY'S TRAINING COLLEGE OF DOMESTIC SUBJECTS, BERRIDGE HOUSE

NATIONAL TEMPERANCE FEDERATION

NATIONAL TRUST

NATIONAL UNION OF TEACHERS (LONDON AND MIDDLESEX ASSOCIATION)

NATIONAL UNION OF VEHICLE BUILDERS

NATIONAL UNITED TEMPERANCE COUNCIL

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK

NATION LIFE AND GENERAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS

NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

NAVIGATORS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF

NELIGAN, JOHN A {PHOTOGRAPHER}

NEVINSON FAMILY

NEW BRENTFORD MARKET AND FAIR

NEW BROAD STREET CHAPEL

NEW BUNHILL FIELDS BURIAL GROUND, ISLINGTON

NEWCASTLE (DUCHESS OF)

NEW CHURCH, PEMBRIDGE VILLAS, NOTTING HILL, KENSINGTON

NEW COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CAREY STREET

NEW COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, REGINA ROAD, ISLINGTON

NEWCOURT, Richard (d 1716)

NEW CROSS CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LUDWICK ROAD, NEW CROSS, DEPTFORD

NEWDEGATE FAMILY

NEWELL, Jane (fl 1992-1997)

NEW ENGLAND COMPANY

NEWGATE MARKET

NEWGATE PRISON

NEWINGTON BARROW MANOR, ISLINGTON

NEWINGTON CIRCUIT

NEWINGTON PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

NEWMAN FAMILY

NEWMAN, Josiah Hignell (fl 1901)

NEW RIVER ACTION GROUP

NEW RIVER COMPANY

NEW RIVER COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: ADDITIONAL RECORDS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: BOARD MINUTES, PAPERS AND REPORTS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: CONTRACTS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: CORRESPONDENCE

NEW RIVER COMPANY: LEGAL PAPERS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: PARLIAMENTARY PAPERS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS

NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORD OF STOCKS AND SHARES

NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORDS OF WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION

NEW RIVER COMPANY: RECORDS RELATING TO STAFF

NEW ROAD MEETING HOUSE, STEPNEY

NEW ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WOOLWICH

NEW ROAD SYNAGOGUE

NEWSAM, Sir Peter Anthony (b 1928)

NEW TABERNACLE, OLD STREET, SHOREDITCH AND HOXTON ACADEMY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, FANSHAWE STREET, SHOREDITCH

NEWTON FAMILY

NEWTON, John (fl 1815-1816)

NEWTON, Moses Levy (d 1823)

NEW UNIVERSITY CLUB, WESTMINSTER

NEW YORK, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

NICOLL FAMILY

NICOLL, MAVISTLY AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

NIGHTINGALE {FORMERLY THE HOME FOR AGED JEWS}

NIGHTINGALE FUND COUNCIL

NIGHTINGALE LANE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, EAST SMITHFIELD

NOBLE, Mark (fl 1809)

NOBLE, Theophilus Charles (1840-1890)

NOEL, Baptist Wriothesley (1798-1873)

NOKES FAMILY

NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC

NON-CONFORMIST SERMONS

NON-DEPARTMENTAL: PARLIAMENTARY ELECTORAL RETURNS

NON-DEPARTMENTAL: PLANS

NON-ESTABLISHED RELIGIONS: SMALL COLLECTIONS

NORRIS AND COLLET

NORTHAMPTON (EARL OF)

NORTHAMPTON (MARQUESS OF)

NORTH BOW PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH

NORTH EAST METROPOLITAN REGIONAL HOSPITAL BOARD

NORTHERN DOOARS TEA COMPANY LIMITED

NORTHERN ELECTRIC GROUP OF THE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY PENSION SCHEME

NORTH FINCHLEY NEW CHRISTIAN CHURCH

NORTH HACKNEY CENTRAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

NORTH LONDON COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, SAINT PANCRAS

NORTH LONDON MAGISTRATES COURT

NORTH METROPOLITAN TRAMWAYS

NORTH SURREY JOINT SEWAGE BOARD

NORTH SURREY SCHOOL DISTRICT

NORTH THAMES GAS PREDECESSORS

NORTH THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY

NORTHUMBERLAND (DUKE OF)

NORTH WEST FRANCE ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

NORTH WEST KENT CORONERS DISTRICT

NORTH WEST LONDON MISSION

NORTH WEST THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY

NORTH WESTERN HOSPITAL, HAMPSTEAD

NORTHWICK ESTATES

NORTHWICK FAMILY

NOYES AND COMPANY, OLD STREET {IRONMONGERS}

NO. 1 CORNHILL CLUB

NUDDEA MILLS COMPANY

OAKLANDS CHAPEL, UXBRIDGE ROAD, SHEPHERDS BUSH, HAMMERSMITH

OATES, Edward (1792-1865)

OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS DEFENCE UNION LIMITED

OETZMANN FAMILY

OFFICE OF BUILDING AND WORKS

OFFICE OF POPULATION AND CENSUSES

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF RABBI

        CHIEF RABBI HERMANN ADLER

        CHIEF RABBI IMMANUEL JAKOBOVITS

        CHIEF RABBI ISRAEL BRODIE

        CHIEF RABBI JONATHAN SACKS

        CHIEF RABBI JOSEPH HERTZ

        CHIEF RABBI NATHAN ADLER WITH HERMANN ADLER

        DEPUTY FOR THE CHIEF RABBI, DAYAN HARRIS LAZARUS

        OFFICE OF THE CHIEF RABBI: GENERAL

OFFICERS

OFFORD ROAD CHAPEL, ISLINGTON

OGDEN

OLDBURY, John (fl 1669-1678)

OLDHAM SIGN SERVICE

OLD STREET MAGISTRATES COURT

OLIVER, John (fl 1666)

OPEN SPACES

OPPENHEIMER, NATHAN AND VANDYK {SOLICITORS}

ORANGE STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WESTMINSTER

ORIENTAL CLUB

ORION S.A.R. DE PETROL

ORMATHWAITE (LORD)

OTTOMAN BANK

OUVAH COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED

OXENDON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAVERSTOCK HILL, HAMPSTEAD

PADDINGTON AND SAINT GEORGE, HANOVER SQUARE VESTRIES

PADDINGTON BOARD OF GUARDIANS

PADDINGTON CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL)

PADDINGTON CIRCUIT

PADDINGTON ESTATE

PADDINGTON GREEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL

PADDINGTON-WAPPING CANAL

PAGE FAMILY

PAINE AND BRETTELL {SOLICITORS}

PAINE FAMILY

PAITES MANOR, EAST BEDFONT

PALLADIUM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS

PALLADIUM LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE

PALMER FAMILY

PALMERS GREEN AND SOUTHGATE SYNAGOGUE

PANDAN TEA COMPANY

PANTHEON, OXFORD STREET

PARIS GARDEN MANOR, SOUTHWARK

PARISH (legal documents)

PARK BAPTIST CHAPEL, BRENTFORD

PARK CHAPEL, ARLINGTON ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS

PARK CHAPEL, CROUCH END, HORNSEY

PARK CHAPEL, HORNSEY

PARK CRESCENT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, CLAPHAM

PARK, David Francis (fl 1857-1885)

PARKER, GARRETT AND COMPANY

PARKER, GARRETT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PARKHILL CHAPEL, HAMPSTEAD

PARKINSON AND FRODSHAM

PARK, John Cornelius (fl 1825)

PARK, NELSON, DENNES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PARK, NELSON, DENNES, REDFERN AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GROSVENOR PLACE, HIGHBURY, ISLINGTON

PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GROSVENOR ROAD, HIGHBURY, ISLINGTON

PARKS DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL AND GENERAL

PARMITER'S FOUNDATION

PARSONS, Sir John Herbert (1868-1957)

PARTRIDGE FAMILY

PASSINGHAM, Jonathan (d 1833)

PASSMORE, William Barnes (fl 1890-1898)

PATON AND CHARLES {SOAP MANUFACTURERS}

PAVEMENT CHAPEL, NEW NORTH ROAD, HOXTON AND SOUTHGATE ROAD CHAPEL, HACKNEY

PAWNBROKING PARLIAMENTARY REFORM ASSOCIATION

PAWSONS AND LEAFS LIMITED

PAYNE, Charles (d 1699)

PAYNE, HICKS, BEACH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

Payne, Madeline (1879-1962)

P. B. BURGOYNE AND COMPANY

P.D.WOODWARD (Deeds collection)

PEABODY TRUST AND RELATED ORGANISATIONS

PEACHEY FAMILY

PEACOCK FAMILY

PEACOCK, FISHER AND FINCH {SOLICITORS}

PEAKE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PEAL AND COMPANY LIMITED {BOOTMAKERS}

PECKHAM BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY

PEEK BROTHERS AND WINCH LIMITED

PEERS, Sir Charles (1661-1737)

PEIRCE AND TAIT

PEMBER AND BOYLE

PEMBROKE COLLEGE MISSION, WALWORTH: BARLOW STREET, SOUTHWARK

PEMBROKE & PEMBROKE [FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS]

PEMBROKE ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HENDON

PENGELLY

PENGELLY, Thomas (d 1696)

PENHALL, John Thomas

PENITENTIARY ACT, 1779

PENNINGTON AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

PENNINGTON, LEWIS AND LEWIS {SOLICITORS}

PENSIONS ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED (FORMERLY THE OCCUPATIONAL PENSIONS ADVISORY SERVICE)

PENSIONS ARCHIVE TRUST

PENSIONS MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE LIMITED

PENSIONS POLICY INSTITUTE

PENSIONS RESEARCH ACCOUNTANTS GROUP

PENTONVILLE CHAPEL, SAINT JAMES, CLERKENWELL AND BAGNIGGE WELLS TAVERN

PENTONVILLE CHARITY SCHOOL

PEPPER, George

PEPYS FAMILY

PEPYS, Samuel

PERCY CHAPEL, SAINT PANCRAS: CHARLOTTE STREET, CAMDEN

PERCY HOLT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PERCY JONES (TWINLOCK) LIMITED

PERRING, SHAW AND BARBER {BANKING PARTNERSHIP}

PERRYS (EALING) LIMITED

PERRYS {SOLICITORS}

PETER KINGSHILL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

PETINGALE

PETTIT AND WESTLAKE {SOLICITORS}

PEYTON AND PEYTON {BEDSTEAD MAKERS}

PFUELL, Ivor (d 2001)

P G WARD AND COMPANY LIMITED

PHELP, Rev William Aubrey (fl 1792-1839)

PHILATELIC INSURANCES LIMITED: SHARES

PHILIP DENNING CHARITY

PHILIPPS FAMILY

PHILLIPPS

PHILLIPS

PHILLIPS AND DREW

PHILLIPS, Charles Michael (fl 1899)

PHILLIPS FAMILY

PHILLIPS, SON AND NEAL

PHOENIX GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

PHOENIX OIL AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED

PHOENIX OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED

PHOTOGRAPHS OF LONDON

PICKERT, Engelbert David Ferdinand (d 1864)

PICKFORD {SOLICITORS}

PICKWORTHS {SOLICITORS}

PILGRIM CHURCH HOUSE, GREAT DOVER STREET, SOUTHWARK

PILGRIM TRUST

PINEWOOD SANATORIUM

PINNER FIRE BRIGADE

PINNER TELEPHONE EXCHANGE

PIONEER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BALAAM STREET, PLAISTOW, WEST HAM

PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SWANSCOMBE STREET, WEST HAM

PLAISTOW CONGREGATIONAL MISSION HALL, SOUTHERN ROAD, PLAISTOW, WEST HAM

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: ARCHITECT

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX DEVELOPMENT PLAN

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: MAPS

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: PHOTOGRAPHS

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: PLANS

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: RIGHTS OF WAY SURVEY

PLANNING DEPARTMENT: TOWN PLANNING

PLANS

PLUMER FAMILY

PLUMSTEAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: VIEWLAND ROAD, WOOLWICH

PLUMSTEAD METHODIST CENTRAL HALL

PLYWOOD CHEST ASSOCIATION

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: OPERATIONS

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: SHARES

P & O BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

POCOCK FAMILY

POCOCK, George

POFFLEY, F

POLITICAL POSTERS

POLLARD, William

POLLOCK FAMILY

POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

PONDERS END METHODIST CHURCH, ENFIELD

POORS PIECE CHARITY, HANWELL

POPLAR BOARD OF GUARDIANS

POPLAR COMMISSION OF SEWERS

POPLAR METHODIST CHURCH

POPLAR PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PLIMSOLL STREET, EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, POPLAR

POPLAR WESLEYAN MISSION

PORT OF LONDON AUTHORITY

PORTSOKEN WARD

POTTERS BAR CEMETERY

POTTERS BAR VILLAGE HALL

POULTER AND COOPER {STATIONERS}

POULTERERS' BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION

POULTRY COMPTER

POWELL WARNER AND CROWTHER {STATIONERS}

POYNDER FAMILY

POYNDER, Thomas

P R POLAND (FURRIERS)

PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: BUSINESS

PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: CORPORATE

PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: PREMISES

PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: SHARES

PREMIER MOTOR POLICIES LIMITED: STAFF

PRESBYTERIAN SETTLEMENT, POPLAR

PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

PRESTON WATSON AND COMPANY LIMITED

PRIDDEN, John (fl 1783-1825)

PRIDEAUX

PRIDEAUX AND SONS

PRINCE BRINDLEY LIMITED

PRINCE HENRY'S ROOM

PRINCE OF WALES ROAD CHURCH

PRINCESS BEATRICE HOSPITAL

PRINTED MATERIAL

PRIORY OF HOLY TRINITY, ALDGATE

PRISONS AND COMPTERS

PRITCHARD AND BURTON {TOBACCO MANUFACTURERS}

PROPERTY HOLDINGS

PROTESTANT CHAPEL AT OSTEND

PROTESTANT DISSENTERS' CHARITY SCHOOL, BARTHOLOMEW CLOSE

PROTESTANT DISSENTING DEPUTIES

PROVIDENCE BAPTIST CHAPEL, ISLINGTON

PROVIDENCE CHAPEL, UXBRIDGE

PROVIDENT MUTUAL LIFE ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION

PROVINCIAL JOINT INDUSTRIAL COUNCIL

PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY

PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED PENSION SCHEME

PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: BLIND PEOPLE

PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: HOMELESS FAMILIES

PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC ASSISTANCE

PUBLIC ASSISTANCE AND WELFARE DEPARTMENT: WELFARE GENERAL

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: CORONERS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: DISEASES OF ANIMALS AND REGULATION OF PERFORMING ANIMALS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES AND REGISTRATION OF THEATRICAL EMPLOYERS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: ENTERTAINMENTS LICENSING

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: MASSAGE ESTABLISHMENTS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL AND GENERAL MATTERS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: REGISTRATION OF CHARITIES

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: SHOPS ACTS AND MARKETS

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: STORAGE OF PETROLEUM, CELLULOID AND EXPLOSIVES

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: VEHICLE REGISTRATION AND LICENSING

PUBLIC CONTROL DEPARTMENT: WEIGHTS AND MEASURES AND GAS TESTING

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: EMERGENCY WARTIME MEASURES

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: GENERAL AND SPECIAL HOSPITALS

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: LONDON AMBULANCE SERVICE

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: MENTAL HEALTH

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL AND GENERAL

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: PERSONAL HEALTH SERVICES

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: PLAN BOOKS

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: REGISTRATION AND LICENSING AND ENFORCEMENT OF LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: SCHOOL HEALTH SERVICE

PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT: STAFF

PUBLIC MORALITY COUNCIL

PUBLIC RECORDS

PUBLIC SCULPTURE

PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS

PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

PUBLISHERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

PUDNEY FAMILY, SUNBURY

PULSFORD FAMILY

PUTNAM AND JAMES, ACTON {BUTCHERS}

PUTNEY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

P.W. FLOWER AND SONS

PYE FAMILY

PYE-SMITH {SOLICITORS}

PYM FAMILY

PYNE FAMILY AND ESTATE

QUEEN ADELAIDE FUND

QUEENHITHE WARD

QUEENHITHE WARD CLUB

QUEEN'S BENCH COURT

QUEEN'S BENCH COURT/ LONDON AND MIDDLESEX DEBTORS' PRISON

QUEEN'S HEAD STREET SCHOOL, ISLINGTON

QUEENS ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BRIGHTON

QUEX ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, KILBURN

QUILTER GOODISON AND COMPANY LIMITED PREDECESSORS

RABBINICAL COMMISSION FOR THE LICENSING OF SHOCHETIM

RAC PENSION SCHEME

RADCLIFFES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

RADERMACHER (OR ROTARIUS), Johannes (?) (DUTCH MERCHANT)

RADFORD,Sir George Haynes (1851-1917)

RAE, George (fl 1865-1887)

RAGGED SCHOOL UNION

RAILWAY EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

RAILWAY PLANS

RAILWAYS

RAILWAY STATIONS

RAINE

RAINE'S FOUNDATION SCHOOL

RAISING STANDARDS IN PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION

RAISIN, J.W.

RALEIGH MEMORIAL CHAPEL, ALBION ROAD, STOKE NEWINGTON

RALLI BROTHERS LIMITED

RAMBLERS ASSOCIATION

RAMSEY, Robert William (1862-1951)

RAN AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

RANKIN, FORD AND CLUSTER {SOLICITORS}

RANYARD MISSION AND RANYARD NURSES

RATHBONE, BLOMFIELD AND STONE FAMILIES

RAWSTORNE, Sir William (d 1684)

RAY AND VIALS {SOLICITORS}

RAY LODGE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WOODFORD GREEN, WOODFORD

READER BROTHERS

READ, HURST-BROWN AND COMPANY

READING, (DOWAGER) MARCHIONESS

RECEIPTS AND OTHER ITEMS

RECOGNIZANCES

RECORDINGS, WRITINGS AND EPHEMERA RELATING TO THE LIFE AND WORKS OF PAUL ROBESON

RECTIFIERS' CLUB

RED LION, GRAYS INN LANE

REGENT PALACE HOTEL

REGENT SQUARE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GRAYS INN ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS

REGENT SQUARE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, TAVISTOCK PLACE

RELIGION

REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: CEREMONIALS

REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: PARLIAMENTARY

REMEMBRANCER'S DEPARTMENT: REMEMBRANCER'S PAPERS

REMOVERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

REMOVERS AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

RESTAURANT AND CATERING DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

REVEREND STEPHEN FREEMAN'S SCHOOL, PONDERS END

REVILLE

REVOLUTION SOCIETY IN LONDON

R. GWYNNE AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

RICHARD ELLIS AND SON

RICHARD GARFORD'S CHARITY

RICHARDS, John (d 1736)

RICHARD STEER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

RICHMOND

RICHMOND GREEN UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, QUADRANT ROAD

RICHMOND MAIN SEWERAGE BOARD

RICKERLY, MELLERSH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

RIDER, HEATON, MEREDITH AND MILLS {SOLICITORS}

RIDGE, ALAN D.

RIDLEY AND HOULDING LIMITED {FRUIT MERCHANTS}

RIGI-KALTBAD ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

RING AND BRYMER (BIRCHS) LIMITED {CATERERS AND CONFECTIONERS}

RIO TINTO PLC

RISIEN, JOHN {LAWN HOUSE}

RITZ HOTEL

RIVER COLNE

RIVER CULTURES FESTIVAL LIMITED

RIVER GAMBIA TRADING COMPANY

RIVERS STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED

RIVINGTON AND SON {SOLICITORS}

RIVINGTON FAMILY {BOOKSELLERS}

ROBERT HOWDEN LIMITED

ROBINSON AND RAMSAY FAMILIES

ROBINSON, Samuel (fl 1741)

ROCHESTER, LAURENCE (EARL OF)

RODNEY

ROGER CUNLIFFE, SONS AND COMPANY

ROKEBY, MORRIS (LORD)

RONEYS {SOLICITORS}

ROOKS, RIDER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

ROOKS RIDER {SOLICITORS}

ROSE, JOHNSON AND HICKS

ROSS GOOBEY, ALASTAIR

ROSS GOOBEY, GEORGE HENRY

ROTHERHITHE CHARITY SCHOOL

ROTHERHITHE MANOR

ROUMANIAN CONSOLIDATED OILFIELDS LIMITED

ROUPELL, George (fl 1834)

ROWBY SON AND ROYCE {SOLICITORS}

ROWE AND PITMAN (FIRM)

ROYAL AIR FORCE AIR TRAINING CORPS, SQUADRON NO 1282 (CITY OF LONDON)

ROYAL AND SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE GROUP

        ALLIANCE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        ALLIANCE MARINE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        ASYLUM LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        BANKERS GUARANTEE AND TRUST FUND

        BATH SUN FIRE OFFICE

        BIRMINGHAM MUTUAL FIRE AND GENERAL INSURANCE ASSOCIATION

        BRITISH FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        BRITISH LAW FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY

        CENTRAL INSURANCE COMPANY

        CHURCH OF ENGLAND LIFE AND FIRE ASSURANCE TRUST AND ANNUITY INSTITUTION

        COLONIAL AND FOREIGN BANKS GUARANTEE FUND

        COUNTY FIRE OFFICE LIMITED

        CROWN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        ECONOMIC LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

        FARMERS AND GARDENERS HAILSTORM INSURANCE COMPANY

        FARMERS AND GENERAL FIRE AND LIFE INSURANCE AND LOAN AND ANNUITY COMPANY

        IMPERIAL INSURANCE COMPANY

        IMPERIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

        LAW FIRE INSURANCE SOCIETY

        LAW LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

        LAW UNION AND CROWN INSURANCE COMPANY

        LAW UNION AND ROCK INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        LIVERPOOL AND LONDON AND GLOBE INSURANCE COMPANY

        LONDON AND LANCASHIRE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

        LONDON ASSURANCE

        LONDON, EDINBURGH AND DUBLIN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        MONARCH FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AND DERBYSHIRE FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        PATRIOTIC ASSURANCE COMPANY

        PHOENIX ASSURANCE COMPANY

        PLANET ASSURANCE COMPANY

        PROVIDENT LIFE OFFICE

        READING AND DISTRICT MUTUAL PLATE GLASS INSURANCE COMPANY

        ROCK LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

        SCOTCH MINES COMPANY

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: AGENCIES

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: CORRESPONDENCE

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: GENERAL

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: REPORTS / VISITS

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION: STAFF

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: CONSTITUTION

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: FINANCE

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: MEETINGS

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: OTHER BODIES

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: POLICIES

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: PREMISES AND PROPERTY

        SUN INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED: SHARES AND INVESTMENTS

        YORK AND LONDON FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

ROYAL ANTEDILUVIAN ORDER OF BUFFALOES

ROYAL ARSENAL AND DOCKYARD CHAPEL, WOOLWICH: GREENWICH

ROYAL ASSOCIATION FOR DEAF PEOPLE

ROYAL CHEST HOSPITAL AND WESTERN GENERAL DISPENSARY

ROYAL CHORAL SOCIETY

ROYAL COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS SCHOOL, PINNER

ROYAL CONTRACT ESTATES

ROYAL DENTAL HOSPITAL AND SCHOOL OF DENTAL SURGERY

        ROYAL DENTAL HOSPITAL

        STUDENTS SOCIETY

ROYAL FINE ARTS COMMISSION

ROYAL FREE HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

ROYAL HOSPITALS

ROYAL HOSPITALS OF BRIDEWELL AND BETHLEM

ROYAL HUMANE SOCIETY

ROYAL INSTITUTION

ROYAL LONDON MILITIA

ROYAL MEMORIAL CHURCH OF SAINT GEORGE, CANNES

ROYAL MILITARY ASYLUM

ROYAL NATIONAL ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL

ROYAL NORTHERN HOSPITAL GROUP

        HORNSEY CENTRAL HOSPITAL

        MATERNITY NURSING ASSOCIATION

        MILDMAY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

        NORTH LONDON MEDICAL AND CHIRURGICAL SOCIETY

        ROYAL CHEST HOSPITAL

        ROYAL NORTHERN HOSPITAL

        SANTA CLAUS CHILDREN'S HOME

ROYAL SCOTTISH CORPORATION

ROYAL SOCIETY OF PORTRAIT PAINTERS

ROYAL SOCIETY OF SAINT GEORGE, CITY OF LONDON BRANCH

ROYAL SPELTHORNE VOLUNTEER INFANTRY

ROYAL STANDARD BENEFIT SOCIETY

        ROYAL WATERLOO HOSPITAL: KIRCHNER CONVALESCENT HOME

R.S. MURRAY AND COMPANY LIMITED

RUBBER GROWERS' ASSOCIATION

RUBINSTEIN COLLINGHAM {SOLICITORS}

RUDLINGS AND WAKELAM {SOLICITORS}

RUISLIP COMMON METHODIST CHURCH

RUISLIP COTTAGERS ALLOTMENTS CHARITY

RUISLIP ENCLOSURE

RULE AND COOK {SOLICITORS}

RUSHTON AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

RUSKIN, John James (fl 1804-1822)

RUSSELL, William (fl 1875-1944)

RUSSIA COMPANY

RUSTON, CLARK AND RUSTON {SOLICITORS}

R WATSON AND SONS [CONSULTING ACTUARIES]

RYCAUT AND SHOREDICHE FAMILIES

SAAM THEATRE GROUP

SAAS FEE ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

SAINT AGATHA, SHOREDITCH: FINSBURY AVENUE, HACKNEY

SAINT AGNES, SOUTHWARK: KENNINGTON PARK, SOUTHWARK

SAINT AIDAN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, EALING

SAINT AIDAN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WEST EALING

SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR, GOLDERS GREEN: NORTH END ROAD, BARNET

SAINT ALBAN THE MARTYR, HOLBORN: BROOKE STREET, CAMDEN

SAINT ALBAN, ACTON GREEN: ACTON GREEN, EALING

SAINT ALBAN, FULHAM: MARGRAVINE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT ALBAN, NORTH HARROW: THE RIDGEWAY, HARROW

SAINT ALBAN, STREATHAM PARK: PRETORIA ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT ALBAN, WOOD STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ALFEGE'S HOSPITAL

SAINT ALFEGE, GREENWICH: GREENWICH CHURCH STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT ALPHAGE, LONDON WALL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ALPHEGE, SOUTHWARK: LANCASTER STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT ANDREW AND SAINT MICHAEL, GREENWICH: TUNNEL AVENUE, GREENWICH

SAINT ANDREW AND SAINT PHILIP, KENSAL GREEN: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT ANDREW BY THE WARDROBE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANDREW HUBBARD: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANDREW UNDERSHAFT: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANDREW'S CHURCH, BIARRITZ

SAINT ANDREW'S CHURCH, TANGIER

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, ANGLESEA ROAD, PLUMSTEAD, WOOLWICH

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BERMONDSEY

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, GRAVESEND

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAMMERSMITH

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, KEMPTOWN, BRIGHTON

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, UPPER NORWOOD

SAINT ANDREW'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WESTON STREET, UPPER NORWOOD, CROYDON

SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BATTERSEA

SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE

SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CHATHAM

SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FROGNAL

SAINT ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WOOLWICH

SAINT ANDREW, ALEXANDRA PARK: ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT ANDREW, BARNSBURY: THORNHILL SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT ANDREW, BATTERSEA: STOCKDALE ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT ANDREW, BETHNAL GREEN: VIADUCT STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT ANDREW, EARLSFIELD: GARRATT LANE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT ANDREW, ENFIELD: MARKET PLACE, ENFIELD

SAINT ANDREW, GLENGALL ROAD, PECKHAM, CAMBERWELL

SAINT ANDREW, HAVERSTOCK HILL: HAVERSTOCK HILL, CAMDEN

SAINT ANDREW, HOLBORN: HOLBORN CIRCUS, CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANDREW, HOXTON: CANAL ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT ANDREW, KINGSBURY: CHURCH LANE, BRENT

SAINT ANDREW, LAMBETH: COIN STREET, LAMBETH

SAINT ANDREW, LOWER STREATHAM: GUILDERSFIELD ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT ANDREW, MOTTINGHAM: COURT ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT ANDREW, NEWINGTON: NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT ANDREW, PARK WALK: PARK WALK, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT ANDREW, PECKHAM: GLENGALL ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT ANDREW, POPLAR: TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT ANDREW, SAINT MARYLEBONE: WELLS STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT ANDREW, STOCKWELL GREEN: LANDOR ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT ANDREW, STOKE NEWINGTON: BETHUNE ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT ANDREW, SUDBURY: HARROW

SAINT ANDREW, UXBRIDGE: HIGH STREET, UXBRIDGE, HILLINGDON

SAINT ANDREW, WEST KENSINGTON: SAINT ANDREW'S ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT ANDREW, WHITEHALL PARK: ISLINGTON

SAINT ANDREW, WILLESDEN: HIGH ROAD, BRENT

SAINT ANDREWS' PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PLUMSTEAD: ANGLESEA ROAD, WOOLWICH

SAINT ANN'S HOSPITAL, TOTTENHAM

SAINT ANN, BLACKFRIARS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANN, STAMFORD HILL: SOUTH GROVE, HARINGEY

SAINT ANNE AND SAINT AGNES: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANNE, BERMONDSEY: THORBURN SQUARE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT ANNE, BRONDESBURY: SALUSBURY ROAD, BRENT

SAINT ANNE, LIMEHOUSE: COMMERCIAL ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT ANNE, POOLE'S PARK: POOLE'S PARK, ISLINGTON

SAINT ANNE, SHOREDITCH: HOXTON STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT ANNE, SOUTH LAMBETH: SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT ANNE, WANDSWORTH: SAINT ANNE'S CRESCENT, WANDSWORTH

SAINT ANSELM, BELMONT: UPPINGHAM AVENUE, HARROW

SAINT ANSELM, KENNINGTON CROSS: LAMBETH

SAINT ANSELM, STREATHAM: MADEIRA ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT ANTHOLIN: BUDGE ROW, CITY OF LONDON

SAINT ANTHONY, STEPNEY: GLOBE ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT ANTONY, NUNHEAD: NUNHEAD LANE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT AUGUSTINE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NEW BARNET

SAINT AUGUSTINE, FULHAM: LILLIE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT AUGUSTINE, HAGGERSTON: YORKTON STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT AUGUSTINE, HIGHBURY: HIGHBURY NEW PARK, ISLINGTON

SAINT AUGUSTINE, HONOR OAK PARK: ONE TREE HILL, LEWISHAM

SAINT AUGUSTINE, PADDINGTON: KILBURN PARK ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT AUGUSTINE, SOUTH BERMONDSEY: LYNTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT AUGUSTINE, SOUTH HACKNEY: VICTORIA PARK, HACKNEY

SAINT AUGUSTINE, STEPNEY: SETTLE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT AUGUSTINE, WATLING STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BARNABAS, ACTON VALE: EALING

SAINT BARNABAS, BETHNAL GREEN: GROVE ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT BARNABAS, CLAPHAM COMMON: NORTH SIDE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT BARNABAS, DULWICH: CALTON AVENUE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT BARNABAS, FINSBURY: KING SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT BARNABAS, HOMERTON: HOMERTON HIGH STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT BARNABAS, HORNSEY ROAD: HORNSEY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT BARNABAS, KENSINGTON: ADDISON ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT BARNABAS, KENTISH TOWN: PRINCE OF WALES ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT BARNABAS, NORTHOLT PARK: THE FAIRWAY, NORTHOLT, EALING

SAINT BARNABAS, ROTHERHITHE: PLOUGH WAY, SOUTHWARK

SAINT BARNABAS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: BELL STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT BARNABAS, SOUTH LAMBETH: GUILDFORD ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT BARNABAS, SOUTHFIELDS: LAVENHAM ROAD/ MERTON ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT BARNABAS, TEMPLE FORTUNE: HENDON, BARNET

SAINT BARNABAS, WEST HACKNEY: SHACKLEWELL, HACKNEY

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW BY THE EXCHANGE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW THE GREAT: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW THE LESS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW'S CHURCH, DINARD

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW'S HOSPITAL

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, BATTERSEA: WICKERSLEY ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, BETHNAL GREEN: COVENTRY ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, CAMBERWELL: BARKWORTH ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, DALSTON: DALSTON LANE, HACKNEY

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, ISLINGTON: SHEPPERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, MOOR LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, SAINT PANCRAS: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT BENET FINK: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BENET SHEREHOG: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BENET, GRACECHURCH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BENET, MILE END ROAD: STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT BENET, PAUL'S WHARF: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BONIFACE, ANTWERP

SAINT BOTOLPH ALDERSGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BOTOLPH ALDGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BOTOLPH BILLINGSGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BOTOLPH BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT BRIDE FLEET STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT CATHERINE, HATCHAM: PEPYS ROAD, LEWISHAM

SAINT CHAD, HAGGERSTON: NICHOLS SQUARE, HACKNEY

SAINT CHARLES HOSPITAL, KENSINGTON: EXMOOR STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT CHARLES' HOSPITAL

SAINT CHRISTOPHER LE STOCKS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT CHRYSOSTOM, PECKHAM: HILL STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT CLEMENT DANES, WESTMINSTER

SAINT CLEMENT DANES: STRAND, WESTMINSTER

SAINT CLEMENT, BARNSBURY: WESTBOURNE ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT CLEMENT, CITY ROAD: CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT CLEMENT, EASTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT CLEMENT, NOTTING HILL: TREADGOLD STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT COLOMB, NOTTING HILL: LANCASTER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST INDIA ROAD

SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PROSPECT HILL, WALTHAMSTOW

SAINT COLUMBA'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SAINT LEONARDS ON SEA

SAINT COLUMBA, HAGGERSTON: KINGSLAND ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT CRISPIN, BERMONDSEY: SOUTHWARK PARK ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT CUTHBERT UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WEST NORWOOD

SAINT CUTHBERT'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WEST NORWOOD

SAINT CUTHBERT, HAMPSTEAD: FORDWYCH ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT CUTHBERT, KENSINGTON: PHILBEACH GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT CUTHBERT, NORTH WEMBLEY: WATFORD ROAD, BRENT

SAINT CYPRIAN'S, SAINT MARYLEBONE: CLARENCE GATE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT DAVID'S HOSPITAL, EDMONTON

SAINT DAVID, BARNSBURY: WESTBOURNE ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT DIONIS, BACKCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT DIONIS, PARSONS GREEN: FULHAM

SAINT DUNSTAN AND ALL SAINTS, STEPNEY: RECTORY SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT DUNSTAN IN THE EAST: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT DUNSTAN IN THE WEST: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT DUNSTAN WITH SAINT CATHERINE, FELTHAM: SAINT DUNSTAN'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT DUNSTAN, ACTON: FRIARS PLACE LANE, EALING

SAINT DUNSTAN, CRANFORD SAINT JOHN: HOUNSLOW

SAINT EDMUND THE KING AND MARTYR: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT EDWARD THE CONFESSOR, GREENFORD: MEDWAY DRIVE, EALING

SAINT ETHELBURGA BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT FAITH UNDER SAINT PAUL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT FAITH, BRENTFORD: WINDMILL ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT FAITH, STEPNEY: SHANDY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT FAITH, STOKE NEWINGTON: LONDESBOROUGH ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT FAITH, WANDSWORTH: EBNER STREET, WANDSWORTH

SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI, GLADSTONE PARK: FLEETWOOD ROAD, WILLESDEN, BRENT

SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI, KENSINGTON: DALGARNO WAY, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT FRIDESWIDE, POPLAR: FOLLETT STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT GABRIEL, BOUNDS GREEN: HARINGEY

SAINT GABRIEL, CHRISP STREET: CHRISP STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT GABRIEL, FENCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT GABRIEL, NORTH ACTON: NOEL ROAD, EALING

SAINT GEORGE IN THE EAST, STEPNEY

SAINT GEORGE IN THE EAST: CANNON STREET ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR, BATTERSEA: PATMORE STREET, WANDSWORTH

SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR, PISA

SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR, QUEEN SQUARE: QUEEN SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT GEORGE THE MARTYR: BOROUGH HIGH STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT GEORGE'S BARRACK CHAPEL: HOUNSLOW

SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, KNOCKE-ZOUTE

SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, LISBON

SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, RAPALLO

SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, TAORMINA

SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH, VERNET-LES-BAINS

SAINT GEORGE'S HOSPITAL

SAINT GEORGE'S HOSPITAL GROUP

SAINT GEORGE'S IN THE EAST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CANNON STREET ROAD, STEPNEY

SAINT GEORGE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, FOX LANE, PALMERS GREEN, ENFIELD

SAINT GEORGE'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MAPESBURY, WILLESDEN LAND, WILLESDEN

SAINT GEORGE'S SCHOOL, HANOVER SQUARE

SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, BRONDESBURY

SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CROYDON

SAINT GEORGE'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, PALMERS GREEN

SAINT GEORGE, BLOOMSBURY: BLOOMSBURY WAY, CAMDEN

SAINT GEORGE, BOTOLPH LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT GEORGE, CAMBERWELL: WELLS WAY, SOUTHWARK

SAINT GEORGE, HANWORTH: CASTLE WAY, HANWORTH PARK, HOUNSLOW

SAINT GEORGE, HEADSTONE: PINNER VIEW, HARROW

SAINT GEORGE, OLD BRENTFORD: HOUNSLOW

SAINT GEORGE, SOUTHALL: LANCASTER ROAD, EALING

SAINT GEORGE, TUFNELL PARK: CRAYFORD ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT GILES CHRISTIAN MISSION

SAINT GILES CRIPPLEGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT GILES IN THE FIELDS PAROCHIAL CHARITIES

SAINT GILES IN THE FIELDS, HOLBORN: SAINT GILES HIGH STREET, CAMDEN

SAINT GILES' HOSPITAL, CAMBERWELL

SAINT GILES, BULLSMOOR LANE: BULLSMOOR LANE, ENFIELD

SAINT GILES, CAMBERWELL: CAMBERWELL CHURCH STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT GILES, ICKENHAM: LONG LANE, HILLINGDON

SAINT GILES, SOUTH MIMMS: HERTFORDSHIRE

SAINT GREGORY BY SAINT PAUL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT HELEN BISHOPSGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT HELEN, BISHOPSGATE

SAINT HELEN, KENSINGTON: SAINT HELEN'S GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT HILDA, ASHFORD: STATION CRESCENT, HOUNSLOW

SAINT JAMES NORLANDS, KENSINGTON: SAINT JAMES GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT JAMES THE APOSTLE, ISLINGTON: PREBEND STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT JAMES THE APOSTLE, LAMBETH: KNATCHBULL ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, BETHNAL GREEN: BETHNAL GREEN ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, FRIERN BARNET: FRIERN BARNET LANE, BARNET

SAINT JAMES THE GREAT, HACKNEY: LOWER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT JAMES THE LESS, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT JAMES' AVENUE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JAMES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HEATHER WALK, EDGWARE, BARNET

SAINT JAMES'-AT-BOWES UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, WOOD GREEN

SAINT JAMES, ALPERTON: STANLEY AVENUE, BRENT

SAINT JAMES, BERMONDSEY: JAMAICA ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JAMES, CLAPHAM PARK: PARK HILL, WANDSWORTH

SAINT JAMES, CLERKENWELL: CLERKENWELL GREEN, ISLINGTON

SAINT JAMES, DUKE'S PLACE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT JAMES, EALING: SAINT JAMES AVENUE, EALING

SAINT JAMES, ENFIELD HIGHWAY: HERTFORD ROAD, ENFIELD

SAINT JAMES, FORE STREET, EDMONTON

SAINT JAMES, FULHAM: MAXWELL ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT JAMES, GARLICKHITHE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT JAMES, GUNNERSBURY: CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT JAMES, HAMPTON HILL: SAINT JAMES' ROAD, RICHMOND

SAINT JAMES, HATCHAM: SAINT JAMES', LEWISHAM

SAINT JAMES, HOLLOWAY: VICTORIA ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT JAMES, LAMBETH: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JAMES, MUSWELL HILL: SAINT JAMES' ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT JAMES, PADDINGTON: SUSSEX GARDENS, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JAMES, PENTONVILLE: PENTONVILLE ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT JAMES, PLUMSTEAD: BURRAGE ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT JAMES, RATCLIFFE: BUTCHER ROW, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JAMES, SAINT PANCRAS: HAMPSTEAD ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT JAMES, SHOREDITCH: CURTAIN ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT JAMES, UPPER EDMONTON: FORE STREET, ENFIELD

SAINT JAMES, WEST STREATHAM: MITCHAM LANE, LAMBETH

SAINT JEROME, DAWLEY: JUDGE HEATH LANE, HILLINGDON

SAINT JOHN AT HACKNEY, HACKNEY: LOWER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT JOHN AT HAMPSTEAD, HAMPSTEAD: CHURCH ROW, CAMDEN

SAINT JOHN HORSELYDOWN, BERMONDSEY: TOOLEY STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM MANOR, CLERKENWELL

SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM, HACKNEY: LAURISTON ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT JOHN OF WAPPING: GREEN BANK, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JOHN THE APOSTLE, WHETSTONE: BARNET

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, CLERKENWELL: SAINT JOHN'S SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, GREENHILL: SHEEPCOTE ROAD, HARROW

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HAMPTON WICK: RICHMOND

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HILLINGDON: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HILLINGDON

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, HOXTON: NEW NORTH ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, ISLEWORTH: SAINT JOHN'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, ISLINGTON: CLEVELAND ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, KENTISH TOWN: HIGHGATE ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PARAME

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PINNER: CHURCH LANE, HARROW

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, PLUMSTEAD: EARL RISE, WOOLWICH

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST, WALBROOK: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, BALHAM: BEDFORD HILL, WANDSWORTH

SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, EARLSFIELD: GARRATT LANE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, KENNINGTON: VASSALL ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, SPIRITUAL BAPTIST CHURCH, DEPTFORD

SAINT JOHN THE DIVINE, STAMFORD HILL: VARTRY ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST CHURCH, BOULOGNE SUR MER

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, ALASSIO

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, ANGELL TOWN, BRIXTON: WILTSHIRE ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, BLACKHEATH: STRATHEDEN ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, CHARLOTTE STREET: CHARLOTTE STREET, CAMDEN

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, CLAPHAM: CLAPHAM ROAD WANDSWORTH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, EAST DULWICH: GOOSE GREEN, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, FINSBURY PARK: GLOUCESTER DRIVE, HACKNEY

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, FRIDAY STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, GREAT STANMORE: CHURCH ROAD, HARROW

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, HAMMERSMITH: GLENTHORNE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, KENSAL GREEN: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, LADBROKE GROVE: LANSDOWNE CRESCENT, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, LAMBETH: WATERLOO ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PADDINGTON: HYDE PARK CRESCENT, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PALMER'S GREEN: GREEN LANES, ENFIELD

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, PUTNEY: SAINT JOHN'S AVENUE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, RED LION SQUARE: RED LION SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, STEPNEY: GOLDING STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UPPER EDMONTON: DYSONS ROAD, ENFIELD

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UPPER HOLLOWAY: PEMBERTON GARDENS, ISLINGTON

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, UXBRIDGE MOOR: COWLEY MILE ROAD, HILLINGDON

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, WALWORTH: LARCOM STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST, WEMBLEY: CRAWFORD AVENUE, BRENT

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST: DRURY LANE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JOHN ZACHARY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT JOHN'S AMBULANCE BRIGADE

SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL BATTERSEA AND NORMANSFIELD HOSPITAL

        NORMANSFIELD HOSPITAL

        SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL, BATTERSEA

SAINT JOHN'S MISSION CHURCH, WOOD GREEN: BROOK ROAD, TOTTENHAM, HARINGEY

SAINT JOHN'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SCARSDALE VILLAS, KENSINGTON

SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOLS, BETHNAL GREEN

SAINT JOHN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, FOREST HILL

SAINT JOHN'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, HALLOWELL ROAD, NORTHWOOD

SAINT JOHN'S WOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

SAINT JOHN, BATTERSEA: USK ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT JOHN, BETHNAL GREEN: TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JOHN, CUBITT TOWN: EAST FERRY ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JOHN, DEPTFORD: LEWISHAM WAY, LEWISHAM

SAINT JOHN, HIGHBURY PARK: HIGHBURY PARK, ISLINGTON

SAINT JOHN, LIMEHOUSE FIELDS: HALLEY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JOHN, NORTHFIELDS: MATTOCK LANE, EALING

SAINT JOHN, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: LORD'S ROUNDABOUT, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JOHN, SOUTHALL: CHURCH AVENUE, EALING

SAINT JOHN, WALHAM GREEN: HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT JOHN, WOOLWICH: WELLINGTON STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT JOHN, WORLDS END: BLANTYRE STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT JOSEPH THE WORKER, NORTHOLT: YEADING LANE, EALING

SAINT JUDE, BETHNAL GREEN: OLD BETHNAL GREEN ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT JUDE, CHELSEA: TURK'S ROW, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT JUDE, EAST BRIXTON: DULWICH ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT JUDE, GRAYS INN ROAD: GRAYS INN ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT JUDE, KENSAL GREEN: LANCEFIELD STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT JUDE, MILDMAY GROVE: MILDMAY GROVE, ISLINGTON

SAINT JUDE, PECKHAM: SPRINGHALL STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JUDE, SOUTH KENSINGTON: COURTFIELD GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT JUDE, SOUTHWARK: SAINT GEORGE'S ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT JUDE, WHITECHAPEL: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT KATHARINE BY THE TOWER (HOSPITAL)

SAINT KATHARINE, ROTHERHITHE: EUGENIA ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT KATHERINE COLEMAN: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT KATHERINE CREE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT KATHERINE'S COMMISSION OF SEWERS

SAINT KATHERINE, NORTH HAMMERSMITH: WESTWAY, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT LAURENCE CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL, WORCESTER ROAD, COWLEY

SAINT LAURENCE, BRONDESBURY: BRENT

SAINT LAURENCE, COWLEY: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON

SAINT LAURENCE, NEW BRENTFORD: HOUNSLOW

SAINT LAWRENCE JEWRY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT LAWRENCE POUNTNEY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT LAWRENCE, LITTLE STANMORE: SAINT LAWRENCE CLOSE, HARROW

SAINT LEONARD'S AND SAINT MATTHEW'S HOSPITALS

        SAINT LEONARD'S HOSPITAL

        SAINT MATTHEW'S HOSPITAL

SAINT LEONARD, EASTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT LEONARD, FOSTER LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT LEONARD, HESTON: HESTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT LEONARD, SHOREDITCH: SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT LEONARD, STREATHAM: STREATHAM HIGH ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT LUKE THE EVANGELIST, WEST KILBURN: FERNHEAD ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT LUKE'S CHURCH, DAVOS

SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL FOR LUNATICS

SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL {WOODSIDE HOSPITAL}

SAINT LUKE'S HOSPITAL, CHELSEA

SAINT LUKE'S SCHOOL, RADNOR STREET

SAINT LUKE, BATTERSEA: RAMSDEN ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT LUKE, BERMONDSEY: GRANGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT LUKE, CHARLTON: THE VILLAGE, GREENWICH

SAINT LUKE, CHELSEA: SYDNEY STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT LUKE, DEPTFORD: EVELYN STREET, LEWISHAM

SAINT LUKE, ELTHAM PARK: WESTMOUNT ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT LUKE, FINCHLEY: MOUNTFIELD ROAD, BARNET

SAINT LUKE, FINSBURY: OLD STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT LUKE, HACKNEY: HOMERTON TERRACE, HACKNEY

SAINT LUKE, HORNSEY: MAYFIELD ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT LUKE, LIMEHOUSE: BURDETT ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT LUKE, MILLWALL: WEST FERRY ROAD, ISLE OF DOGS, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT LUKE, OSENEY CRESCENT: OSENEY CRESCENT, CAMDEN

SAINT LUKE, PADDINGTON: TAVISTOCK ROAD, WESTBOURNE PARK, WESTMINSTER

SAINT LUKE, PECKHAM: ROSEMARY ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT LUKE, SAINT MARYLEBONE: NUTFORD PLACE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT LUKE, SHEPHERDS BUSH: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT LUKE, SOUTH KENSINGTON: REDCLIFFE GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT LUKE, WEST HOLLOWAY: PENN ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT LUKE, WEST NORWOOD: KNIGHT'S HILL, LAMBETH

SAINT MAGNUS THE MARTYR: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARGARET LOTHBURY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARGARET MOSES: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARGARET PATTENS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARGARET, EDGWARE: STATION ROAD, BARNET

SAINT MARGARET, NEW FISH STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARGARET, PLUMSTEAD: VICARAGE ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT MARGARET, PUTNEY: PUTNEY PARK LANE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARGARET, UXBRIDGE: WINDSOR STREET, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARK'S CHURCH, LUCERNE

SAINT MARK'S CHURCH, VERSAILLES

SAINT MARK'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, SOUTH STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT MARK'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, GREENWICH SOUTH STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT MARK, BATTERSEA RISE: BATTERSEA RISE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARK, COBOURG ROAD: COBOURG ROAD, CAMBERWELL, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARK, DALSTON: SAINT MARK'S RISE, HACKNEY

SAINT MARK, DEPTFORD: EDWARD STREET, LEWISHAM

SAINT MARK, GOODMAN'S FIELDS: TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARK, HANWELL: LOWER BOSTON ROAD, EALING

SAINT MARK, HARLESDEN: BATHURST GARDENS, BRENT

SAINT MARK, KENNINGTON: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT MARK, MARYLEBONE ROAD: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MARK, MYDDELTON SQUARE: MYDDELTON SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT MARK, NOEL PARK: LYMINGTON AVENUE, WOOD GREEN, HARINGEY

SAINT MARK, NOTTING HILL: SAINT MARK'S ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT MARK, PECKHAM: HARDERS ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARK, PLUMSTEAD COMMON: OLD MILL ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT MARK, REGENT'S PARK: PRINCE ALBERT ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT MARK, SAINT JOHN'S WOOD: HAMILTON TERRACE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MARK, SHOREDITCH: OLD STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT MARK, TEDDINGTON: SAINT MARK'S ROAD, RICHMOND

SAINT MARK, TOLLINGTON PARK: ISLINGTON

SAINT MARK, VICTORIA PARK: CADOGAN TERRACE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARK, WALWORTH: EAST STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARTIN ORGAR: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARTIN OUTWICH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARTIN POMEROY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARTIN VINTRY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARTIN, KENSAL RISE: MORTIMER ROAD, BRENT

SAINT MARTIN, KENTISH TOWN: VICARD ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT MARTIN, LOWER EDMONTON: TOWN ROAD, ENFIELD

SAINT MARTIN, LUDGATE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARTIN, RUISLIP: HIGH STREET, RUISLIP, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARTIN, WEST ACTON: HALE GARDENS, EALING

SAINT MARTIN, WEST DRAYTON: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARTINS MISSION, LADBROKE GROVE: RACKHAM STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT MARY ABBOT'S AND THE METROPOLITAN EAR, NOSE AND THROAT HOSPITALS

        METROPOLITAN EAR, NOSE AND THROAT HOSPITAL

        SAINT MARY ABBOTS HOSPITAL

SAINT MARY ABCHURCH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY ALDERMANBURY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY ALDERMARY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY AT HILL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY AT LAMBETH: LAMBETH ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT MARY AXE SECURITIES LIMITED

SAINT MARY BOTHAW: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY HARMONDSWORTH: HILLINGDON

SAINT MARY LE BOW: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY LE PARK, BATTERSEA: ALBERT BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY MAGDALEN, MILK STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY MAGDALEN, OLD FISH STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, BERMONDSEY: BERMONDSEY STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, HOLLOWAY ROAD: HOLLOWAY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, LITTLETON: LITTLETON, SHEPPERTON, SURREY

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, PADDINGTON: WOODCHESTER STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, PECKHAM: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, SAINT PANCRAS: MUNSTER SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, SOUTHWARK: MESSINGER STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, WANDSWORTH COMMON: TRINITY ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY MAGDALENE, WOOLWICH: CHURCH STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT MARY MOUNTHAW: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY OF ETON, HACKNEY WICK: HACKNEY

SAINT MARY STAINING: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY STRATFORD BOW: STRATFORD BOW, POPLAR, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARY THE BOLTONS, WEST BROMPTON: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT MARY THE LESS, LAMBETH: BLACK PRINCE ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, BEDFONT: HATTON ROAD, BEDFONT GREEN, HOUNSLOW

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, HAREFIELD: CHURCH HILL, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, HARMONDSWORTH: HIGH STREET, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, LOWER EDMONTON: LAWRENCE ROAD, ENFIELD

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, MONKEN HADLEY: BARNET

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, NORWOOD GREEN: TENTELOW LANE, EALING

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, PERIVALE: PERIVALE LANE, EALING

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, PRIMROSE HILL: PRIMROSE HILL ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, SOMERS TOWN: EVERSHOLT STREET, CAMDEN

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, STANWELL: HIGH STREET, STANWELL, SURREY

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TOTTENHAM: LANSDOWNE ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TWICKENHAM: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, TWICKENHAM: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND UPON THAMES

SAINT MARY THE VIRGIN, WANDSWORTH: IRON MILL PLACE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY WOOLNOTH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WOOLSTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SAINT MARY, ACTON: ACTON TOWN CENTRE, EALING

SAINT MARY, BALHAM: BALHAM HIGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA CHURCH ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY, BROMLEY SAINT LEONARD: BROMLEY HIGH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARY, BRYANSTON SQUARE: BRYANSTON SQUARE, SAINT MARYLEBONE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MARY, CHARTERHOUSE: CHARTERHOUSE, ISLINGTON

SAINT MARY, COLECHURCH: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY, EALING: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, EALING

SAINT MARY, EDMONTON: FORE STREET, ENFIELD

SAINT MARY, FINCHLEY: HENDON LANE, BARNET

SAINT MARY, HAGGERSTON: HAGGERSTON ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT MARY, HAMPTON: CHURCH STREET, RICHMOND

SAINT MARY, HANWELL: CHURCH ROAD, EALING

SAINT MARY, HARROW: CHURCH HILL, HARROW

SAINT MARY, HAYES: CHURCH ROAD, HILLINGDON

SAINT MARY, HENDON: CHURCH END, BARNET

SAINT MARY, HENDON: HENDON CHURCH END, BARNET

SAINT MARY, HORNSEY RISE: ASHLEY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT MARY, HORNSEY: CRANLEY GARDENS, HARINGEY

SAINT MARY, HOXTON: BRITANNIA WALK, HACKNEY

SAINT MARY, ISLINGTON: UPPER STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT MARY, KILBURN: PRIORY ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT MARY, LEWISHAM: LEWISHAM HIGH STREET, LEWISHAM

SAINT MARY, NEWINGTON SCHOOLS

SAINT MARY, NEWINGTON: KENNINGTON PARK ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARY, NORTHOLT: EALING ROAD, EALING

        SAINT HUGH, NORTHOLT: KENSINGTON ROAD, EALING

        SAINT RICHARD, NORTHOLT: SUSSEX CRESCENT, EALING

SAINT MARY, OSTERLEY: SPRING GROVE, HOUNSLOW

SAINT MARY, PADDINGTON GREEN:WESTMINSTER

SAINT MARY, PUTNEY: HIGH STREET, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY, ROTHERHITHE:SAINT MARY CHURCH STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MARY, SOMERSET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARY, SPITAL SQUARE: SPITAL SQUARE, NORTON FOLGATE, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARY, STAINES: SURREY

SAINT MARY, STAMFORD BROOK: HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT MARY, STEPNEY: CABLE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARY, STOKE NEWINGTON:STOKE NEWINGTON CHURCH STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT MARY, SUMMERSTOWN: KEEBLE STREET, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MARY, SUNBURY ON THAMES: CHURCH STREET, SURREY

SAINT MARY, TEDDINGTON: HIGH STREET, RICHMOND

        SAINT ALBAN, TEDDINGTON: RICHMOND

SAINT MARY, WEST KENSINGTON: HAMMERSMITH ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT MARY, WEST TWYFORD: BRENTMEAD GARDENS, EALING

SAINT MARY, WHITECHAPEL: WHITECHAPEL HIGH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MARY, WILLESDEN: NEASDEN LANE, BRENT

        SAINT EDWARD MISSION, WILLESDEN: TAYLOR'S LANE, BRENT

        SAINT RAPHAEL'S MISSION CHURCH, NEASDEN: GARDEN WAY, BRENT

SAINT MARY, WOOLCHURCH HAW: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MARYLEBONE BOARD OF GUARDIANS

SAINT MARYLEBONE CHARITY SCHOOL

SAINT MARYLEBONE: MARYLEBONE ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MATTHEW, ASHFORD: CHURCH ROAD, ASHFORD, SURREY

SAINT MATTHEW, BAYSWATER: SAINT PETERSBURGH PLACE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MATTHEW, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT MATTHEW'S ROW, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MATTHEW, BRIXTON: BRIXTON HILL, LAMBETH

SAINT MATTHEW, CITY ROAD: CITY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT MATTHEW, DENMARK HILL: LILFORD ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT MATTHEW, ESSEX ROAD: ESSEX ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT MATTHEW, FRIDAY STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MATTHEW, FULHAM: WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT MATTHEW, LIMEHOUSE FIELDS: SALMON LANE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MATTHEW, MUSWELL HILL: COPPETS ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT MATTHEW, NEWINGTON: NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MATTHEW, PONDERS END: SOUTH STREET, ENFIELD

SAINT MATTHEW, SAINT MARYLEBONE: MAIDA HILL, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MATTHEW, SAINT PANCRAS: OAKLEY SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT MATTHEW, STEPNEY: PELL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MATTHEW, UPPER CLAPTON: WARWICK GROVE, HACKNEY

SAINT MATTHEW, WEST KENSINGTON: SINCLAIR ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT MATTHEW, WILLESDEN: SAINT MARY'S ROAD, BRENT

SAINT MATTHEW, YIEWSLEY: HIGH STREET, HILLINGDON

SAINT MATTHIAS, BETHNAL GREEN: CHESHIRE STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MATTHIAS, CALEDONIAN ROAD: CALEDONIAN ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT MATTHIAS, EARLS COURT: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT MATTHIAS, POPLAR: WOODSTOCK TERRACE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MATTHIAS, STOKE NEWINGTON: WORDSWORTH ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT MELLITUS, HANWELL: CHURCH ROAD, EALING

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BEDFORD PARK: BATH ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BLACKHEATH: BLACKHEATH PARK, GREENWICH

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BROMLEY: SAINT LEONARD'S ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, BRUNSWICK PARK: BARNET

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, CAMBERWELL: SULTAN STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, ENFIELD: GORDON HILL, ENFIELD

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, HACKNEY: LANSDOWNE DRIVE, HACKNEY

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, HARROW: BISHOP KEN ROAD, HARROW

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, LADBROKE GROVE: KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, PADDINGTON: STAR STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, SOUTHFIELDS: WIMBLEDON PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, SOUTHWARK: LANT STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, STOKE NEWINGTON COMMON: NORTHWOLD ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, STONEBRIDGE: HILLSIDE, BRENT

SAINT MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS, WOOLWICH: BORGARD ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT MICHAEL AND SAINT GEORGE, FULWELL: WILCOX ROAD, RICHMOND

SAINT MICHAEL BASSISHAW: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL CORNHILL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL LE QUERNE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL QUEENHITHE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL'S CHURCH, AVRANCHES

SAINT MICHAEL, CHISWICK: ELMWOOD ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT MICHAEL, CRICKLEWOOD: SAINT MICHAEL'S ROAD, BRENT

SAINT MICHAEL, CROOKED LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL, GOLDERS GREEN: GOLDERS GREEN ROAD, BARNET

SAINT MICHAEL, HIGHGATE: SOUTH GROVE, CAMDEN

SAINT MICHAEL, ISLINGTON: BINGFIELD STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT MICHAEL, LAMBETH: STOCKWELL PARK ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT MICHAEL, PATERNOSTER ROYAL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL, SHOREDITCH: MARK STREET, HACKNEY

SAINT MICHAEL, WANDSWORTH COMMON: CHATHAM ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT MICHAEL, WOOD GREEN: BOUNDS GREEN ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT MICHAEL, WOOD STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MICHAEL-AT-BOWES, SOUTHGATE: WHITTINGTON ROAD, EDMONTON

SAINT MILDRED, BREAD STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT MILDRED, POULTRY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT NICHOLAS ACONS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT NICHOLAS CHAPEL OF EASE, BLACKWALL STAIRS: POPLAR, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT NICHOLAS OLAVE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT NICHOLAS' HOSPITAL, PLUMSTEAD

SAINT NICHOLAS, COLE ABBEY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT NICHOLAS, DEPTFORD: DEPTFORD GREEN, GREENWICH

SAINT NICHOLAS, PLUMSTEAD: HIGH STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT NICHOLAS, SHEPPERTON: CHURCH SQUARE, SHEPPERTON, SURREY

SAINT NICHOLAS, TOOTING GRAVENEY: CHURCH LANE, WANDSWORTH

SAINT NINIAN'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, FINCHLEY ROAD, GOLDERS GREEN

SAINT OLAF, BALESTRAND

SAINT OLAVE'S HOSPITAL

SAINT OLAVE, BERMONDSEY: TOOLEY STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT OLAVE, HART STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT OLAVE, JEWRY: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT OLAVE, MILE END OLD TOWN: HANBURY STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT OLAVE, SILVER STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT OLAVE, STOKE NEWINGTON: WOODBERRY DOWN, HACKNEY

SAINT OSWALD, ANSELM ROAD: ANSELM ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT PADARN'S WELSH CHURCH: SALTERTON ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT PANCRAS BOARD OF GUARDIANS

SAINT PANCRAS CHURCH LANDS TRUST

SAINT PANCRAS HOSPITAL

SAINT PANCRAS LIME COMPANY

SAINT PANCRAS OLD CHURCH: PANCRAS ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT PANCRAS PARISH CHURCH: EUSTON ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT PANCRAS PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

SAINT PANCRAS, SOPER LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT PAUL'S ANGLICAN PRO-CATHEDRAL, VALLETTA, MALTA

SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: CHOIR SCHOOL

SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: COLLEGE OF MINOR CANONS

SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL: DEAN AND CHAPTER

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: APPOINTMENTS OF OFFICIALS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL FABRIC POST-1630

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL FABRIC PRE-1630

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CATHEDRAL SERVICES

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHANTRIES AND OBITS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHAPTER MINUTES

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CHARTERS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: CITY CHURCHES REBUILDING

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DEAN AND CHAPTER ESTATES

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DEAN'S PECULIAR ESTATES

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: DIGNITARIES AND PREBENDARIES' ESTATES

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: FINANCIAL RECORDS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: MISCELLANEOUS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: MUNIMENT BOOKS

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: PECULIAR JURISDICTION

        SAINT PAUL'S CATHEDRAL DEAN AND CHAPTER: STATUTE AND EVIDENCE BOOKS

SAINT PAUL'S CHURCH, ATHENS

SAINT PAUL'S CHURCH, MONTE CARLO

SAINT PAUL'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, WINDMILL HILL, ENFIELD

SAINT PAUL'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH,WESTBOURNE GROVE

SAINT PAUL'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, CROHAM PARK AVENUE, CROYDON

SAINT PAUL'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, REDHILL AND REIGATE

SAINT PAUL'S, MILL HILL: THE RIDGEWAY, BARNET

SAINT PAUL, BATTERSEA: SAINT JOHN'S HILL, WANDSWORTH

SAINT PAUL, BERMONDSEY: KIPLING STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PAUL, BETHNAL GREEN: VIRGINIA ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PAUL, BOW COMMON: TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PAUL, BRENTFORD: SAINT PAUL'S ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT PAUL, BRIXTON: SANTLEY STREET, LAMBETH

SAINT PAUL, BUNHILL ROW: BUNHILL ROW, ISLINGTON

SAINT PAUL, CANONBURY: ESSEX ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT PAUL, CHISWICK: GROVE PARK ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT PAUL, CLAPHAM: RECTORY GROVE, LAMBETH

SAINT PAUL, CLERKENWELL: PEAR TREE STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT PAUL, COVENT GARDEN

SAINT PAUL, DEPTFORD: DEPTFORD HIGH STREET, LEWISHAM

SAINT PAUL, DOCK STREET: DOCK STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PAUL, EDMONTON: WINCHMORE HILL, ENFIELD

SAINT PAUL, FINCHLEY: LONG LANE, BARNET

SAINT PAUL, FOREST HILL: TAYMOUNT RISE, LEWISHAM

SAINT PAUL, FURZEDOWN: WELHAM ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT PAUL, GREAT PORTLAND STREET: GREAT PORTLAND STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PAUL, GREENWICH: DEVONSHIRE DRIVE, GREENWICH

SAINT PAUL, HAGGERSTON: BROKE ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT PAUL, HAMMERSMITH: QUEEN CAROLINE STREET, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT PAUL, HAMPSTEAD: AVENUE ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT PAUL, HARRINGAY: BURGOYNE ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT PAUL, HERNE HILL: CAMBERWELL, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PAUL, HOMERTON: GLYN ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT PAUL, HOUNSLOW HEATH: BATH ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT PAUL, KENSINGTON: ONSLOW SQUARE, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT PAUL, KILBURN SQUARE: KILBURN SQUARE, WILLESDEN, BRENT

SAINT PAUL, LISSON GROVE: ROSSMORE ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PAUL, NEW SOUTHGATE: ENFIELD

SAINT PAUL, NORTHFIELDS: NORTHCROFT ROAD, EALING

SAINT PAUL, OLD FORD: SAINT STEPHEN'S ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PAUL, PADDINGTON: HARROW ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PAUL, PLUMSTEAD: HECTOR STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT PAUL, SAINT MARYLEBONE: PORTMAN SQUARE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PAUL, SAINT PANCRAS: CAMDEN SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT PAUL, SHADWELL: THE HIGHWAY, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PAUL, UPPER HOLLOWAY: KINGSDOWN ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT PAUL, WALWORTH: LORRIMORE SQUARE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PAUL, WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD: WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL, HARLINGTON: SAINT PETER'S WAY, HILLINGDON

SAINT PETER AND SAINT PAUL, TEDDINGTON: BROAD STREET, RICHMOND

SAINT PETER CORNHILL: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT PETER LE POER: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT PETER'S CHURCH, CHANTILLY

SAINT PETER'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BEECHCROFT ROAD, UPPER TOOTING, WANDSWORTH

SAINT PETER'S SAFFRON HILL NATIONAL SCHOOL

SAINT PETER, ACTON GREEN: SOUTHFIELD ROAD, EALING

SAINT PETER, BATTERSEA: PLOUGH ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT PETER, BELSIZE PARK: BELSIZE SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT PETER, BETHNAL GREEN: SAINT PETER'S AVENUE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PETER, BROCKLEY: WICKHAM ROAD, LEWISHAM

SAINT PETER, CLERKENWELL SMITHFIELD MARTYRS MEMORIAL CHURCH: SAINT JOHN STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT PETER, CRANLEY GARDENS: CRANLEY GARDENS, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT PETER, DARTMOUTH PARK HILL: DARTMOUTH PARK HILL, ISLINGTON

SAINT PETER, EALING: MOUNT PARK, EALING

SAINT PETER, FULHAM: SAINT PETER'S TERRACE, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT PETER, GREENWICH: BRIDGE STREET, GREENWICH

SAINT PETER, HACKNEY: NORTHCHURCH TERRACE, HACKNEY

SAINT PETER, HAMMERSMITH: BLACK LION LANE, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT PETER, HARROW: SUMNER ROAD, HARROW

SAINT PETER, HORNSEY: WIGHTMAN ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT PETER, HOXTON SQUARE: HOXTON SQUARE, HACKNEY

SAINT PETER, ISLINGTON: DEVONIA ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT PETER, LEE: COURTLANDS AVENUE, ELTHAM ROAD, LEWISHAM

SAINT PETER, LIMEHOUSE: GARFORD STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PETER, LONDON DOCKS: LONDON DOCKS, STEPNEY, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PETER, LOWER EDMONTON: BOUNCES ROAD, ENFIELD

SAINT PETER, MILE END OLD TOWN: CEPHAS STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PETER, NOTTING HILL: KENSINGTON PARK ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT PETER, PADDINGTON: ELGIN AVENUE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PETER, PAUL'S WHARF: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT PETER, REGENT SQUARE: REGENT SQUARE, CAMDEN

SAINT PETER, SAFFRON HILL: SAFFRON HILL, CAMDEN

SAINT PETER, SOUTH TOTTENHAM: BROAD LANE, PAGE GREEN HARINGEY

SAINT PETER, SOUTHWARK: SUMNER STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PETER, STAINES: LALEHAM ROAD, STAINES, SURREY

SAINT PETER, STREATHAM: LEIGHAM COURT ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT PETER, UXBRIDGE: THE GREENWAY, HILLINGDON

SAINT PETER, VAUXHALL: KENNINGTON LANE, LAMBETH

SAINT PETER, VERE STREET: VERE STREET, WESTMINSTER

SAINT PETER, WALWORTH: LIVERPOOL GROVE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PETER, WESTCHEAP: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT PETERS' PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, UPPER TOOTING: BEECHCROFT ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT PHILIP AND SAINT JAMES, WHITTON: KNELLER ROAD, RICHMOND UPON THAMES

SAINT PHILIP THE APOSTLE, CAMBERWELL: AVONDALE SQUARE, SOUTHWARK

SAINT PHILIP THE APOSTLE, TOTTENHAM: PHILIP LANE, HARINGEY

SAINT PHILIP THE EVANGELIST, ARLINGTON SQUARE: ARLINGTON SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT PHILIP, BATTERSEA: QUEENSTOWN ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT PHILIP, BETHNAL GREEN: SWANFIELD STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PHILIP, CLERKENWELL: GRANVILLE SQUARE, ISLINGTON

SAINT PHILIP, DALSTON: RICHMOND ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT PHILIP, KENSINGTON: EARLS COURT ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT PHILIP, LAMBETH: KENNINGTON ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT PHILIP, STEPNEY: NEWARK STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT PHILIPS SCHOOL, BETHNAL GREEN

SAINT SAVIOUR AND THE CROSS, STEPNEY: WELLCLOSE SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT SAVIOUR, ALEXANDRA PARK: ALEXANDRA PARK ROAD, HARINGEY

SAINT SAVIOUR, BATTERSEA: BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT SAVIOUR, BRIXTON HILL: LAMBERT ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT SAVIOUR, CHELSEA: WALTON STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT SAVIOUR, CLAPHAM: CEDARS ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT SAVIOUR, DALSTON LANE: DALSTON, HACKNEY

SAINT SAVIOUR, DENMARK HILL: COPLESTON ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT SAVIOUR, ELTHAM: MIDDLE PARK AVENUE, GREENWICH

SAINT SAVIOUR, HAMPSTEAD: ETON ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT SAVIOUR, HIGHBURY: ABERDEEN PARK, ISLINGTON

SAINT SAVIOUR, HOXTON: HYDE ROAD, HACKNEY

SAINT SAVIOUR, ISLINGTON: HANLEY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT SAVIOUR, PADDINGTON: WARWICK AVENUE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT SAVIOUR, POPLAR: NORTHUMBRIA STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT SAVIOUR, RUSKIN PARK: HERNE HILL ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT SAVIOUR, SAINT PANCRAS: MAPLE STREET, CAMDEN

SAINT SAVIOUR, SHEPHERDS BUSH: COBBOLD ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT SAVIOUR, SOUTHWARK: BOROUGH HIGH STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT SAVIOUR, UPPER SUNBURY: VICARAGE ROAD, SURREY

SAINT SEPULCHRE, HOLBORN: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT SILAS, NUNHEAD: IVYDALE ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT SILAS, PENTONVILLE: PENTON STREET, ISLINGTON

SAINT SIMON ZELOTES, BETHNAL GREEN: MORPETH STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT SIMON ZELOTES, CHELSEA: MILNER STREET, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT SIMON, HAMMERSMITH: ROCKLEY ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT SIMON, PADDINGTON: SALTRAM CRESCENT, WESTMINSTER

SAINT STEPHEN THE MARTYR, HAMPSTEAD: AVENUE ROAD, CAMDEN

SAINT STEPHEN WALBROOK: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT STEPHEN'S HOSPITAL, CHELSEA

SAINT STEPHEN'S MISSION CHURCH, PUTNEY: PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT STEPHEN, BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD: BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD, WANDSWORTH

SAINT STEPHEN, CANONBURY ROAD: CANONBURY ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT STEPHEN, CLAPHAM PARK: WEIR ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT STEPHEN, COLEMAN STREET: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT STEPHEN, EAST TWICKENHAM: RICHMOND ROAD, RICHMOND

SAINT STEPHEN, HAGGERSTON: GOLDSMITH'S ROW, HACKNEY

SAINT STEPHEN, HOUNSLOW: PARKSIDE ROAD, HOUNSLOW

SAINT STEPHEN, ISLINGTON: ELTHORNE ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT STEPHEN, KENSINGTON: GLOUCESTER ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT STEPHEN, PADDINGTON: WESTBOURNE PARK ROAD, WESTMINSTER

SAINT STEPHEN, POPLAR: EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT STEPHEN, SHEPHERDS BUSH: UXBRIDGE ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTH DULWICH: COLLEGE ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTH LAMBETH: SAINT STEPHEN'S TERRACE, LAMBETH

SAINT STEPHEN, SOUTHWARK: MANCIPLE STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT STEPHEN, SPITALFIELDS: COMMERCIAL STREET, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT STEPHEN, TREDEGAR ROAD: TREDEGAR ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT STEPHEN, WALWORTH COMMON: VILLA STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT STEPHEN, WEST EALING: THE AVENUE, EALING

SAINT SWITHIN, LONDON STONE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT THOMAS APOSTLE: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT THOMAS IN THE LIBERTY OF THE ROLLS: CITY OF LONDON

SAINT THOMAS' HOSPITAL

SAINT THOMAS' HOSPITAL GROUP

        GENERAL LYING-IN HOSPITAL

        GROSVENOR HOSPITAL

        LAMBETH HOSPITAL

        ROYAL WATERLOO HOSPITAL

        SAINT THOMAS' HOSPITAL

SAINT THOMAS' HOSPITAL: PAPERS OF THEOPHILUS CHARLES NOBLE

SAINT THOMAS'S CHARITY SCHOOL, SOUTHWARK

SAINT THOMAS, ACTON: ACTON VALE, EALING

SAINT THOMAS, AGAR TOWN: CAMDEN

SAINT THOMAS, BETHNAL GREEN: BARONESS ROAD, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT THOMAS, CHARLTON: MARYON ROAD, GREENWICH

SAINT THOMAS, CHARTERHOUSE: ISLINGTON

SAINT THOMAS, CLAPTON COMMON: HACKNEY

SAINT THOMAS, FINSBURY PARK: SAINT THOMAS'S ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT THOMAS, HAMMERSMITH: GODOLPHIN ROAD, HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM

SAINT THOMAS, ISLINGTON: HEMINGFORD ROAD, ISLINGTON

SAINT THOMAS, LAMBETH: WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD, LAMBETH

SAINT THOMAS, NORTH KENSINGTON: KENSAL ROAD, KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA

SAINT THOMAS, SAINT MARYLEBONE: PORTMAN SQUARE, WESTMINSTER

SAINT THOMAS, SOUTHWARK: SAINT THOMAS STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT THOMAS, SOUTHWARK: SAINT THOMAS' STREET, SOUTHWARK

SAINT THOMAS, STEPNEY: ARBOUR SQUARE, TOWER HAMLETS

SAINT THOMAS, STREATHAM HILL: TELFORD PARK, LAMBETH

SAINT VEDAST, FOSTER LANE: CITY OF LONDON

SALAMAN FAMILY

SALISBURY (MARQUESS OF)

SALKEY, ANDREW (DONATED PAPERS)

SALKEY SCORE COMMITTEE

SALONAH TEA COMPANY LIMITED

SAMUEL PEPYS CLUB

SAMUEL, Wilfred Sampson (d 1958)

SANDEMAN SONS AND COMPANY

SANDERSON FAMILY

SANDY'S ROW SYNAGOGUE

SARAH RACHAEL TITFORD'S CHARITY

SAVAGE AND WELLER {SOLICITORS}

SAVERY, STEVENS AND HUTT {SOLICITORS}

SAVE THE BROAD STREET/ RICHMOND LINE COMMITTEE

SAVORY, Sir Michael Berry (b 1943)

SAVOY PRECINCT

SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: BUSINESS

SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

SCEPTRE LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

SCHOOL BOARD FOR LONDON

SCHOOL BUILDINGS

SCHOOL MISTRESSES AND GOVERNESSES BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION

SCOTS CHURCH, LONDON WALL

SCOTT, G.W. {BASKETMAKERS}

SCOTT, George (1720-1780)

SCOTTISH ASSAM TEA COMPANY LIMITED

SCOTTISH REEL CLUB

SCOTT, Sir Buchanan (1850-1937)

SCOTT TURNER FAMILY

SEAGER EVANS AND COMPANY LIMITED {DISTILLERS}

SEAL, Anthony (d 1757)

SEARLE AND COMPANY

SEATON, Parnel (fl 1766-1838)

SEBERT STREET UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FOREST GATE

SECOND LONDON CIRCUIT

SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY (CANADA): CORPORATE

SERJEANTS' INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)

SERMON LANE MISSION

SETTLE, SPEAKMAN AND COMPANY

SEYMOUR PLACE CHAPEL, SAINT MARYLEBONE

SHACKLEWELL BAPTIST CHURCH, WELLINGTON PLACE, STOKE NEWINGTON

SHADBOLT FAMILY

SHADWELL FAMILY

SHADWELL WATERWORKS COMPANY

SHADWELL WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

SHAKESPEAR'S WALK SCOTCH CHURCH

SHARPE, PRICHARD AND COMPANY (SOLICITORS)

SHARPE, PRITCHARD AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

SHARPE, WILLIAM; SHARPE, THOMAS; AND BISHOP, GEORGE

SHAW

SHAW, George (fl 1884)

SHAW, M.T. AND COMPANY LIMITED

SHEER PRIDE LIMITED {METAL OFFICE FURNITURE MANUFACTURERS}

SHENLEY HOSPITAL

SHEPPARD FAMILY

SHEPPARDS AND CHASE

SHEPPERTON MANOR

SHEPPERTON PARISH

SHERBORN FAMILY

SHERIDAN, RICHARD BRINSLEY

SHERIFFS

SHERIFF'S COURT, CITY OF LONDON

SHERWOOD

SHIPPING

SHOEN, ROSCOE AND BRACEWELL {SOLICITORS}

SHOREDICHE FAMILY

SHOREDITCH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

SHOREDITCH INDEPENDENT GAS LIGHT COMPANY

SHORTER FAMILY

SIDCUP CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

SIDNEY STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BETHNAL GREEN

SILLS, Edwin Robert (d 1943)

SILLS, RAMSAY AND GRAY (WHARFINGERS)

SILONIBARI TEA COMPANY

SILVERTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NEWLANDS STREET

SILVESTER, Sir John (fl 1803-1822)

SIMMONDS

SIMMONDS, CHURCH, RACKHAM AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

SIMMONS AND SIMMONS {SOLICITORS}

SIMMONS, John (fl 1813)

SIMPSON AND THOMPSON {ENGINE MAKERS}

SINCLAIR FAMILY

SINGER, CHARLES DOUGLAS

SION COLLEGE

SION HOSPITAL

SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION

        ALDGATE AND ALLHALLOWS BARKING EXHIBITION FOUNDATION

        ALDGATE FREEDOM FOUNDATION

        BILLINGSGATE AND TOWER WARDS SCHOOLS

        BILLINGSGATE WARD SCHOOL

        BRIDGE, CANDLEWICK AND DOWGATE WARDS SCHOOLS

        BROAD STREET WARD SCHOOL

        BUTLER'S CHARITY

        CASS SCHOOL

        CORNHILL AND LIME STREET WARDS SCHOOLS

        CORNHILL, LIME STREET AND LANGBOURN WARDS SCHOOLS

        LANGBOURN WARD SCHOOL

        RED COAT SCHOOL

        SIR JOHN CASS TECHNICAL INSTITUTE

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: ACCOUNTS

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: CORRESPONDENCE

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: ESTATE RECORDS

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: LEGAL PAPERS

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: MINUTES

        SIR JOHN CASS'S FOUNDATION: MISCELLANEOUS RECORDS

        ST BOTOLPH ALDGATE PAROCHIAL SCHOOL

        ST BOTOLPH ALDGATE UNION FUND

        ST DUNSTAN'S EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

        TOWER WARD SCHOOL

SIR WALTER SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOL, BATTERSEA

SIR WALTER SAINT JOHN'S SCHOOLS TRUST, BATTERSEA

SISSONS, BERSEY, GAIN, VINCENT AND COMPANY

SITE OF THE ROTHERHITHE TUNNEL

SKELTON BROTHERS

SKILBECK BROTHERS LIMITED

SLATTER, SON AND MORE {SOLICITORS}

SLATTERSON AND MORE {SOLICITORS}

SLEAP, Jonathan Thomas (d 1864)

SLOWMAN, Benjamin (fl 1820-1873)

SMALL COLLECTIONS

SMALL COLLECTIONS: DIOCESAN

SMALL COLLECTIONS: SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES

SMALL MANORIAL COLLECTIONS

SMALL NATIONAL COLLECTIONS

SMALL POX HOSPITAL

SMITH AND NEPHEW PLC PENSION SCHEME

SMITH AND TILSON

SMITH-BOSANQUET FAMILY OF BROXBOURNEBURY

SMITH FAMILY

SMITHFIELD MARKET

SMITH, Joseph (fl 1728-1734)

SMITH KENDON LIMITED {MANUFACTURING CHEMISTS/ CONFECTIONERS}

SMITH, MACKENZIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

SMITH, Sir William (fl 1740-1750)

SMITH ST AUBYN AND COMPANY LIMITED

SMITH, William (1550-1618)

SMYRNA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

SNELL AND COMPANY {ESTATE AGENTS}

SNELL AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

SO, Chun Loy (b 1937)

SOCIETY FOR CHECKING ABUSES OF PUBLIC ADVERTISING

SOCIETY FOR EQUITABLE ASSURANCES ON LIVES AND SURVIVORSHIPS

SOCIETY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE WIDOWS OF THE CLERGY

SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF LIFE FROM FIRE

SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF DISTRESS

SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF PERSONS CONFINED FOR SMALL DEBTS

SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF THE HOUSELESS POOR

SOCIETY OF ANTIQUARIES

SOCIETY OF APOTHECARIES

SOCIETY OF EAST INDIA COMMANDERS

SOCIETY OF FINSBURY ARCHERS

SOCIETY OF FRIENDS

SOCIETY OF GENEALOGISTS

SOCIETY OF JUNIOR CLERGY IN LONDON

SOCIETY OF LICENSED VICTUALLERS

SOCIETY OF PENSION CONSULTANTS

SOCIETY OF PUBLIC NOTARIES OF LONDON

SOCIETY OF ROYAL CUMBERLAND YOUTHS

SOCIETY OF SUGAR REFINERS OF LONDON

SOCIETY OF TACKLEHOUSE AND TICKET PORTERS

SOLDIERS' AND SAILORS' FAMILIES ASSOCIATION

SOLE SAWBRIDGE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

SOLICITORS AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY: BUSINESS

SOLICITORS AND GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY: CORPORATE

SOMERSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

SOUP KITCHEN FOR THE JEWISH POOR

SOUTER FAMILY

SOUTH AFRICA

SOUTHALL LABOUR PARTY

SOUTHALL METHODIST MISSION

SOUTHALL SALVATION ARMY CITADEL

SOUTH AMERICAN MISSIONARY SOCIETY

SOUTHAMPTON ESTATE

SOUTHCOTT, Joanna (1750-1814)

SOUTH CROYDON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ABERDEEN ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, CROYDON

SOUTH EALING CONSERVATIVE ASSOCIATION

SOUTH EAST THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY

SOUTHERN HOSPITAL

SOUTHERN HOUSING GROUP

SOUTHFIELDS METHODIST CHURCH, WANDSWORTH

SOUTHGATE

SOUTHGATE (THE BOURNE) METHODIST CHURCH

SOUTHGATE URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL

SOUTH HACKNEY SCHOOL

SOUTH LONDON GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

SOUTH LONDON HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN AND RELATED HOSPITALS

        ANNIE MCCALL MATERNITY HOSPITAL

        CLAPHAM MATERNITY HOSPITAL

        SOUTH LONDON HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN

SOUTH METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC TRAMWAYS

SOUTH METROPOLITAN GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

SOUTH METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT

SOUTH MIMMS

SOUTH MIMMS PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

SOUTH SEA COMPANY

SOUTH THAMES REGIONAL HEALTH AUTHORITY

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: CORPORATE AND SOUTH LONDON WATERWORKS COMPANY RECORDS

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: MISCELLANEOUS

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: PURCHASE RECORDS

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: RECORDS RELATING TO WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION

SOUTHWARK AND VAUXHALL WATER COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

SOUTHWARK BOARD OF GUARDIANS

SOUTHWARK BRIDGE

SOUTHWARK COMPTER

SOUTHWARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BUCKENHAM SQUARE, NEW KENT ROAD, SOUTHWARK

SOUTHWARK CORONERS COURT

SOUTHWARK COUNTY COURT

SOUTHWARK DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR WELCARE

SOUTHWARK PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL, HAWKSTONE ROAD, BERMONDSEY

SOUTHWARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, PROSPECT PLACE

SOUTHWARK SESSIONS

SOUTHWARK, SURREY (MANOR)

SOUTH WEST LONDON SESSIONS

SOUTH WEST MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: KING EDWARD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, EALING

SOUTH WESTERN MAGISTRATES COURT

SPACKMAN, DOLE AND HOOD {SOLICITORS}

SPALDING AND HODGE LIMITED {STATIONERS AND PAPER MAKERS}

SPANISH AND PORTUGUESE JEWS' CONGREGATION

SPARKS, WHITE AND COMPANY LIMITED

SPARLING, BANHAM AND BROUGH {SOLICITORS}

SPEARMAN, Alexander Young (1793-1874)

SPECIAL COLLECTIONS

SPEECHLY BIRCHAM {SOLICITORS}

SPELTHORNE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

SPENCER-PHILIP FAMILY

SPERLING FAMILY ESTATE

SPICER AND PEGLER

SPICERS {UNDERTAKERS}

SPIEZ ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

SPITALFIELDS GREAT SYNAGOGUE

SPITALFIELDS MARKET

SPRAGGS, Gillian (b 1952)

SPRINGFIELD HOSPITAL GROUP

        BATTERSEA AND PUTNEY HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP

        LAMBETH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP

        SAINT JAMES HOSPITAL

        SOUTH WEST METROPOLITAN HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP

        SPRINGFIELD HOSPITAL

        WANDSWORTH HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP

        WEIR HOSPITAL

STAFFORD YOUNG JONES {SOLICITORS}

STAINES AND FELTHAM METHODIST CIRCUIT

STAINES AND SUNBURY LOCAL AUTHORITIES

STAINES BOARD OF GUARDIANS

STAINES CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

STAINES CITIZENS' ADVICE BUREAU

STAINES FIRE STATION

STAINES GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: ASHFORD HOSPITAL

STAINES LINOLEUM COMPANY

STAINES LOCAL BOARD, URBAN AND DISTRICT COUNCIL

STAINES RATEPAYERS' PROTECTION ASSOCIATION

STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: CORPORATE RECORDS

STAINES RESERVOIR JOINT COMMITTEE: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION

STAINES ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, HOUNSLOW

STAINES RURAL AND URBAN DISTRICTS

STAINES URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL

ST ALPHAGE SOCIETY

STANDARD BANK FINANCE AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED: CORPORATE

STANDARD BANK OF GHANA LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

STANDARD BANK OF NIGERIA: ADMINISTRATION

STANDARD BANK OF SIERRA LEONE LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): ADMINISTRATION

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): CORPORATE

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): HISTORY

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): LEGAL

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): NON-HEAD OFFICE BRANCHES AND OFFICES

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): OPERATIONS

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): PREMISES AND PROPERTY

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): SHARES

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA (LATER THE STANDARD BANK LIMITED): STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA LIMITED: CORPORATE

STANDARD BANK OF SOUTH AFRICA LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

STANDARD BANK OF WEST AFRICA: CORPORATE

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: ADMINISTRATION

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: CORPORATE

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: HISTORY

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

STANDARD CHARTERED BANK LIMITED: STAFF AND EMPLOYMENT

STANDARD CHARTERED OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED: CORPORATE

STANHOPE STREET CHAPEL, HAMPSTEAD ROAD

STANLEY CROWE {BOOKSELLER AND PRINTSELLER}

STANMORE (GREAT) MANOR

STANMORE MANORS

STANWELL CUM MEMBRIS MANOR

STANWELL ENCLOSURE

STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: BUSINESS

STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: CORPORATE

STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

STAR ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: SHARES

STAR FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: BUSINESS

STAR FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY: CORPORATE

STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: ACQUISITIONS AND MERGERS

STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: BUSINESS

STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: CORPORATE

STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: PREMISES

STAR LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED: STAFF

STAR PROPERTY GUIDE

ST BRIDE FOUNDATION INSTITUTE

ST DUNSTAN'S CLUB

STEAM WATER LIFT AND INJECTOR

STEEDMAN FAMILY

STEEL BROTHERS LIMITED

STEPHENS, CANON John Otter (1832-1925)

STEPHEN, Sir George (1794-1879)

STEPNEY BOARD OF GUARDIANS

STEPNEY MANOR

STEPNEY, MIDDLESEX (MANOR)

STICKLEPATH, DEVON (MANOR)

STILE, NEATE AND TOPPING {SOLICITORS}

STILGOES {SOLICITORS}

STILMAN, NEATE AND TOPPING {SOLICITORS}

STOCK EXCHANGE

STOCKTON, SONS AND FORTESCUE {SOLICITORS}

STOCKTON SONS AND FORTUNE {SOLICITORS}

STOCKWELL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STOCKWELL GREEN, LAMBETH

STOKE NEWINGTON MAGISTRATES COURT

STONE AND SIMPSON {SOLICITORS}

STONEHAM LANGTON AND PASSMORE {SOLICITORS}

STOOKS FAMILY PAPERS

STRAFFORD (EARL OF)

STRATFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GROVE CRESCENT ROAD, STRATFORD, WEST HAM

STRATTON AND GIBSON

STRATTON (MISS)

STREATHAM HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, BRIXTON HILL, STREATHAM LAMBETH

STREATHAM HILL CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STREATHAM, LAMBETH

STREATHAM SCHOOL SOCIETY

STRINGER AND RICHARDSON (FIRM)

STRONG, Edward (fl 1699-1709)

STRUDWICK, James (d 1855)

STUART LANE, Richard

STUCKBERY AND SON {SOLICITORS}

SUBJECT SERIES: INDIVIDUALS

SUBJECT SERIES: PLACES

SUBJECT SERIES: SUBJECTS

SUBURBAN BUILDING LAND COMPANY LIMITED

SUGAR FACTORY AT WHITECHAPEL

SUGAR REFINING

SUMPNER, William Edward (fl 1866-1916)

SUNBURY METHODIST CHURCH

SUNBURY URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL

SUNDAY SCHOOL UNION

SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT: ORGANISATIONAL AND GENERAL

SURREY AND KENT COMMISSION OF SEWERS

SURREY DISPENSARY

SURREY GAS CONSUMERS GAS COMPANY

SURREY TABERNACLE BENEFIT SOCIETY

SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

SURVEYOR'S DEPARTMENT: PLANS

SURVEYORS ACCOUNTS AND NOTES

SUSSER, Bernard (1930-1997)

SUSSEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY

SUTTON COURT MANOR, CHISWICK

SUTTON HOUSING TRUST

SUTTON'S HOSPITAL, CHARTERHOUSE

SWAINE MINNET AND COMPANY {DISTILLERS} ('MINNITT'S TRUST')

SWAKELEY'S ESTATE, ICKENHAM

SWAKELEYS: FARM DIARY

SWAN INN, TOTTENHAM

SWAYLANDS SCHOOL, KENT

SWORDES {ESTATE AGENTS}

SYDENHAM GAS AND COKE COMPANY

SYON ABBEY

SYRA ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

TABERNACLE, NOTTING HILL, KENSINGTON

TAILORS BENEVOLENT INSTITUTION

TALBOTT, Joseph (fl 1750-1751)

TAMARIS SUR MER ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

TAMLYN, THOMAS {SURVEYOR}

TANQUERAY, John Samuel (fl 1854-1870)

TARLETON

TARRAPORE TEA COMPANY

TATCHELL, Peter (b 1952)

TATEM FAMILY

TAVISTOCK AND PORTMAN NHS TRUST

TAXATION

TAYLOR, C E (fl 1939-1945)

TAYLOR FAMILY

TAYLORS (WINE MERCHANTS) LIMITED

TAYLOR WALKER AND COMPANY LIMITED

TEA COMPANIES

TECHNICAL EDUCATION BOARD

TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: DISTRICT SURVEYOR

TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: ENGINEER

TECHNICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT: PLANS

TEDDINGTON BUILDING ACCOUNTS

TEDDINGTON ENCLOSURE

TEDDINGTON MANOR

TEDDINGTON METHODIST CIRCUIT

TELLUS SUPER VACUUM CLEANER LIMITED

TETLEY GROUP LIMITED

TEY, Kin Fong (fl 1966)

THAMES

THAMES CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY, FULWELL ROAD, TEDDINGTON, RICHMOND

THAMES CONSERVANCY COURTS

THAMES FORTS AND CHALLENGER

THAMES IRON WORKS

THAMES IRON WORKS, SHIPBUILDING AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

THAMES MAGISTRATES COURT

THAMES RIGHTS DEFENCE ASSOCIATION

THAMES STREET CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STAINES

THAMES WATER AUTHORITY: SECRETARY'S DEPARTMENT

THAMES WATER PREDECESSORS

THANAI TEA COMPANY LIMITED

THATCHER FAMILY

THAVIE'S INN (LONDON: CIVIL PARISH)

THEATRE ROYAL

THEATRE ROYAL, DRURY LANE

THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: BUSINESS

THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

THEATRES MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

THE LONDON ASSOCIATION OF RECREATIONAL GARDENERS

THE MUSEUM OF

THE NEEDLEWORK GUILD (CAPITAL CARE AND CONCERN IN THE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH)

THEODORE BELL, COTTON AND CURTIS {SOLICITORS}

THE PILGRIMS

THE UNITED CHURCH OF SAINT JAMES AT BOWES, ARCADIAN GARDENS, HIGH ROAD, WOOD GREEN

THE WELSH METHODIST CHURCH, CHILTERN ROAD

THOMAS AND EDGE LIMITED {BUILDERS}

THOMAS COOPER AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

THOMAS HANDYSIDE AND SON (UPHOLSTERERS)

THOMAS, James and POWELL, Thomas

THOMAS LAUGHER AND SONS

THOMAS MARTYN FOUNDATION

THOMAS MCANDIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

THOMAS VYSE AND SONS

THOMAS WEATHERALL AND SONS (WHOLESALE HABERDASHERS)

THOMAS WYLIE AND COMPANY LIMITED

THOMPSON, Percy (1866-1953)

THOMPSON, William Whitaker (1857-1920)

THORNBURY, John (fl 1462)

THORNE AND COMPANY LIMITED

THORNE BROS LIMITED

THORNTON, John (1720-1790)

THREE MILLS DISTILLERY, WEST HAM

THRESHER AND COMPANY LIMITED

THRIFT FAMILY, CLAPHAM

THURLAND, John

THWAITES AND REED LIMITED

TIDBURY-BEER, Sir Frederick (1892-1959)

TIME AND TALENTS ASSOCIATION

TIMMS FAMILY

TODD, Charles John (fl 1878-1936)

TOLMERS SQUARE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SAINT PANCRAS

TOOKE, John Horne (1736-1812)

TOOTING BEC HOSPITAL

TOOTING BEC MANOR

TOOTING GRAVENEY MANOR

TOPSFIELD MANOR, HORNSEY

TORCH PUBLISHING CO-OP

TOTTENHAM AND DISTRICT GAS COMPANY

TOTTENHAM AND EDMONTON MANORS

TOTTENHAM AND ENFIELD METHODIST CIRCUIT

TOTTENHAM COURT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

TOTTENHAM LOCAL BOARD OF HEALTH

TOTTENHAM MANORS

TOTTENHAM SCHOOL OF INDUSTRY

TOTTENHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

TOTTERIDGE FIELDS

TOWER BRIDGE

TOWER BRIDGE MAGISTRATES COURT

TOWER HAMLETS COMMISSION OF SEWERS

TOWER HAMLETS LIBERTY

TOWER HAMLETS MILITIA

TOWER HILL IMPROVEMENT TRUST

TOWER WARD

TOWER WARD SCHOOL

TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ADMINISTRATION

TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: CIVIL DEFENCE

TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: ELECTORAL REGISTRATION

TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: REGISTRATION

TOWN CLERK'S DEPARTMENT: TOWN CLERKS

TOWSE, John (1759-1763)

TOWSE, John David (b 1760)

TOYE AND BROMLEY

TOYNBEE HALL

TRAFALGAR HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED PREDECESSORS

TRAIN OMNIBUS TRAM

        TRAMWAYS DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

TRAMWAYS M.E.T. OMNIBUS COMPANY

TRAN, Can (fl 1938-2008)

TRANSPORT SALARIED STAFF ASSOCIATION

TRAVELLERS' CLUB

TREASURY SOLICITOR

TRENT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

TRENT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

TRETHOWANS {SOLICITORS}

TRIBBLE, PEARSON AND COMPANY

TRINITY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, DINGWALL ROAD, CROYDON

TRINITY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, STANSTEAD ROAD, CATFORD, LEWISHAM

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, CANONBURY

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, CLAPHAM ROAD, LAMBETH

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COWDEN

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, EAST HAM

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MARYLAND POINT, STRATFORD

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NOTTING HILL

TRINITY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, STATION ROAD, WEALDSTONE, HARROW

TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, FREELANDS ROAD, BROMLEY

TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, GOLDERS GREEN

TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, NORWICH

TRINITY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, STREATHAM

TRINTY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, HAMPSTEAD

TROLLOPE AND COLLS LIMITED {BUILDERS}

TROTTER, CHAPMAN AND WHISKER {SOLICITORS}

TRUMAN HANBURY BUXTON AND COMPANY {BREWERS}

TRUMAN, HANBURY BUXTON AND COMPANY {BREWERS}

TRUMAN, HANBURY BUXTON {BREWERS}

TRUTH AND JUSTICE FOR RICHARD CHANG CAMPAIGN

T. T. CURWEN AND SONS

TUBBS FAMILY

TUDOR BROTHERS {FANCY DRAPERS}

TURNBULL, John

TURNER

TURNER EXHIBITION FUND

TURNER'S FREE SCHOOL FOR POOR BOYS

TURNER, Sir William (fl 1662-1669)

TURNPIKE ROADS

TURNPIKE TRUSTS

TURQUAND YOUNGS AND COMPANY

TURTLE, Sylvia (fl 1980-1990)

T.W. HALL AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

TWICKENHAM MANOR

T. WIGGIN AND COMPANY

TWINING FAMILY

TYLER AND COMPANY LIMITED

TYRELL, Edward (fl 1832-1863)

TYRELL FAMILY

TYRWHITT-DRAKE FAMILY

TYRWHITT, Sir John (fl 1693)

TYSSEN, Francis

UBS GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (FORMERLY PHILLIPS AND DREW)

ULVIK ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

UNDERGROUND ELECTRIC RAILWAYS

UNILEVER UK PENSIONS

UNION CHAPEL, UPPER RICHMOND ROAD, PUTNEY

UNION CLUB

UNION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

UNION DISCOUNT COMPANY OF LONDON

UNIONE TICINESE

UNION LIGHTERAGE COMPANY

UNION OF LIBERAL AND PROGRESSIVE SYNAGOGUES

UNION OF POST OFFICE WORKERS

UNION PENSION SERVICES LIMITED

UNION SOCIETY OF LONDON

UNION SURPLUS LANDS COMPANY

UNIREA S.A.R. DE PETROL

UNISON

UNITED BISCUITS PENSION SCHEME

UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTING

UNITED DOMINIONS INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED: SHARES

UNITED HOSPITALS' CLUB

UNITED LAND COMPANY LIMITED

UNITED LAW CLERKS' SOCIETY

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH LONDON DISTRICT (ILFORD CIRCUIT)

UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

UNITED REFORMED CHURCH (SOUTHERN PROVINCE) TRUST LIMITED

UNITED SYNAGOGUE

        ANGLO-JEWISH EDUCATION

        BARKING SYNAGOGUE

        BAYSWATER SYNAGOGUE

        BOROUGH SYNAGOGUE

        BRIXTON SYNAGOGUE

        BRONDESBURY SYNAGOGUE

        CENTRAL SYNAGOGUE

        CHISWICK SYNAGOGUE

        CRICKLEWOOD SYNAGOGUE

        DALSTON SYNAGOGUE

        DUNSTABLE SYNAGOGUE

        EAST HAM AND MANOR PARK SYNAGOGUE

        EAST LONDON SYNAGOGUE

        EDGWARE SYNAGOGUE

        EDMONTON AND TOTTENHAM HEBREW CONGREGATION

        ELLIS WOLFE CHARITY

        FINCHLEY SYNAGOGUE

        GLADSTONE PARK SYNAGOGUE

        GREAT SYNAGOGUE

        HAMBRO SYNAGOGUE

        HAMMERSMITH SYNAGOGUE

        HEADQUARTERS STAFF ASSOCIATION (UNITED SYNAGOGUE)

        INITIATION SOCIETY (UNITED SYNAGOGUE)

        JEWISH FRIENDSHIP CLUBS

        JEWS HOSPITAL

        JEWS ORPHAN ASYLUM

        JOEL EMMANUEL CHARITY

        KENTON SYNAGOGUE

        KINGS LYNN CONGREGATION

        MILE END AND BOW SYNAGOGUE

        NEW SYNAGOGUE

        NEW WEST END SYNAGOGUE

        NORTH LONDON SYNAGOGUE

        ROMFORD SYNAGOGUE

        ROTH CATALOGUE MISCELLANEOUS

        RUSSIAN JEWS COMMITTEE

        SAINT JOHN'S WOOD SYNAGOGUE

        SOLOMAN ARNOLD'S CHARITY

        SOUTH EAST LONDON SYNAGOGUE

        SOUTH WEST SYNAGOGUE

        STOKE NEWINGTON SYNAGOGUE

        UNION OF SYNAGOGUES

        WANSTEAD AND WOODFORD SYNAGOGUE

        WATFORD SYNAGOGUE

        WESTERN SYNAGOGUE

        WEST HAM SYNAGOGUE

        WILLESDEN GREEN SYNAGOGUE

UNITED TANNERS FEDERATION

UNITED WARDS CLUB OF THE CITY OF LONDON

UPPER ASSAM TEA COMPANY LIMITED

UPPER CLAPTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, UPPER CLAPTON ROAD, HACKNEY

UPPER HOLLOWAY BAPTIST CHURCH

UPPER STREET PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, ISLINGTON

UPTON PARK DISTRICT SYNAGOGUE

UTHWATT

UXBRIDGE BOARD OF GUARDIANS

UXBRIDGE CHORAL SOCIETY

UXBRIDGE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

UXBRIDGE GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE: HILLINGDON HOSPITAL

UXBRIDGE PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

VAAL MOTOR AND LAUNCH COMPANY

VALENTINE CHARLES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

VALUATION DEPARTMENT: ARCHITECT'S DRAWINGS

VALUATION DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

VALUATION DEPARTMENT: GOAD FIRE INSURANCE PLANS

VALUATION DEPARTMENT: VALUATION LISTS

VARIOUS SESSIONS, ASSIZES AND CRIMINAL COURTS

VEHICLE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY

VENABLES, TYLER AND COMPANY

VENN AND BONSER FAMILIES

VICTORIA CLUB

VICTORIA DOCKS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

VICTORIA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN

VICTORIAN SOCIETY

VICTORIA PARK CEMETERY

VICTORIA PARK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, APPROACH ROAD, BETHNAL GREEN

VICTORIA WINE-TYLERS LIMITED

VICTORY INSURANCE COMPANY

VILLIERS ROAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, NORWOOD, SOUTHALL

VINCENT FAMILY

VINE UNITED REFORMED CHURCH, ILFORD

VINTERS {SOLICITORS}

VINTNERS' COMPANY

VINTRY AND DOWGATE WARDS CLUB

VINTRY WARD

VINTRY WARD CLUB

VITZNAU ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

VIZARD AND SONS {ESTATE AGENTS}

VIZARDS {SOLICITORS}

VOWLES AND JESSOPS {SOLICITORS}

VYVYAN WELLS AND SONS {SOLICITORS}

WAITHE, Keith {FLAUTIST, VOCAL TRICKSTER AND POET}

WAKELIN, Eliza (fl 1914-1918) {SAINT THOMAS HOSPITAL NURSE}

WALBROOK WARD

WALDORF THEATRE SYNDICATE LIMITED

WALFORD

WALKER, TEMPLER AND THOMSON {SOLICITORS}

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: BOMBAY BURMAH TRADING CORPORATION LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: BOMBAY COMPANY LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: F F CHRESTIEN AND COMPANY, MICA PRODUCERS, INDIA

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: GLAZEBROOK, STEEL AND COMPANY LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: HERMES SECURITIES LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: KEROSENE OIL COMPANY LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: LESLIE AND ANDERSON LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE AND ADAM LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE AND COMPANY BOMBAY

WALLACE BROTHERS AND COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED: WALLACE EVANS AND COMPANY

WALLACE BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS FINANCE LIMITED

WALLACE BROTHERS NOMINEES LIMITED

WALLER, NEALE AND HOULSTON {SOLICITORS}

WALLER, NEALE AND HOUSTON {SOLICITORS}

WALMSLEY/ ALLCARD

WALTER RODNEY MEMORIAL TRUST

WALTONS, BRIGHT AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WANDLE VALLEY MAIN DRAINAGE AUTHORITY

WANDSWORTH AND BATTERSEA AIR-RAID PRECAUTIONS

WANDSWORTH AND FULHAM METHODIST CIRCUIT

WANDSWORTH AND PUTNEY GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

WANDSWORTH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

WANDSWORTH COMMON CONSERVATORS

WANDSWORTH COUNTY COURT

WANDSWORTH, HM PRISON

WANDSWORTH PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BRIAR WALK, UPPER RICHMOND ROAD, PUTNEY, WANDSWORTH

WANDSWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, MERTON ROAD, WANDSWORTH

WANDSWORTH TECHNICAL COLLEGE

WANDSWORTH, WIMBLEDON, EPSOM AND DISTRICT GAS COMPANY

WARD FAMILY

WARD, Michael (b 1949)

WARD, Mrs Humphrey (1851-1920)

WARDOUR STREET CHAPEL, WESTMINSTER

WARDS

WARD, Sue (fl 1981-2002)

WARMINGTONS AND HASTIES {SOLICITORS}

WARNER, GOODMAN AND STREAT {SOLICITORS}

WAR REFUGEES COMMITTEE

WARRENS {SOLICITORS}

WARSAW ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

WARWICK GARDENS CHAPEL, KENSINGTON

WARWICK, Stephen (d 1869)

WATERHOUSE AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WATERLOO BRIDGE COMPANY

WATERLOO CLUB

WATERLOO STATION AND CHARING CROSS BRIDGE: PLANS

WATFORD AND EDGWARE RAILWAY

WATFORD JOINT RAILWAY COMMITTEE - METROPOLITAN AND LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAYS

WATFORD UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

WATLING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, EVERSFIELD GARDENS, MILL HILL, HENDON

WATNEY COMBE REID AND COMPANY LIMITED {BREWERS}

WATNEY MANN LIMITED {BREWERS}

WATSON, Charles (fl 1815)

WATTS

WAY FAMILY

W. BARNETT (merchants)

WEDGEBOROWE FAMILY

WEGG FAMILY

WEIGH HOUSE BOYS' CHARITY SCHOOL

WEIGH HOUSE CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

WELCH, MARGETSON AND COMPANY

WELCOME CHARITABLE INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN AND GIRLS

WELD FAMILY

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: ASSESSMENT SECTION

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: BOARDS OF GUARDIANS

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: CASUAL WARDS

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: HOMES AND INSTITUTIONS

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: MISCELLANEOUS

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: REST CENTRES

WELFARE DEPARTMENT: RIGHTS AND POWERS OF PARENTS

WELLINGTON REVERSIONARY ANNUITY AND LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY

WELLINGTONS {SOLICITORS}

WELSH CALVINIST METHODIST CHAPEL, SOUTHWARK

WEMBLEY PARK ESTATE COMPANY

WEMBLEY STADIUM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

WEMBLEY SYNAGOGUE

WEMBLEY UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

WENGEN ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

WENLOCKS BARN MANOR

WESLEY'S CHAPEL

WEST CITY RURAL DEANERY

WEST CROYDON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LONDON ROAD, CROYDON

WEST DULWICH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPEL

WEST EALING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ARGYLE ROAD

WEST EALING CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, ARGYLE ROAD, EALING

WESTEN FAMILY

WESTERN CACHAR COMPANY LIMITED

WESTERN CITY DISPENSARY

WESTERN GAS LIGHT COMPANY

WEST FAMILY

WEST HACKNEY ALMSHOUSE

WEST HACKNEY CHURCH, WEST HACKNEY: STOKE NEWINGTON ROAD, HACKNEY

WEST HAM BOROUGH COUNCIL

WEST HAM PARK PRESERVATION FUND COMMITTEE

WEST HAMPSTEAD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD

WEST KENSINGTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, CASTLETON ROAD, WEST KENSINGTON

WEST KENT MAIN SEWERAGE BOARD

WEST LAMBETH HEALTH AUTHORITY

WEST LONDON COUNTY COURT

WEST LONDON MAGISTRATES COURT

WEST LONDON MISSION

WEST LONDON RIFLES

WEST LONDON SCHOOL DISTRICT

WEST LONDON SYNAGOGUE

WEST MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS

        BRENTFORD HOSPITAL

        CHISWICK MATERNITY HOSPITAL

        HOUNSLOW HOSPITAL

        SAINT JOHN'S HOSPITAL, TWICKENHAM

        SOUTH MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL

        SOUTH WEST MIDDLESEX HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

        WEST MIDDLESEX UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

WEST MIDDLESEX WATER WORKS

WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: ACCOUNTING RECORDS

WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: CORPORATE RECORDS

WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: PROPERTY RECORDS

WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: STAFF RECORDS

WEST MIDDLESEX WATERWORKS COMPANY: WATER SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION

WESTMINSTER

WESTMINSTER AND MIDDLESEX COMMISSION OF SEWERS

WESTMINSTER BANK

WESTMINSTER BOARD OF GUARDIANS

WESTMINSTER BRIDGE

WESTMINSTER BRIDGE INQUISITIONS

WESTMINSTER COMMISSION OF SEWERS

WESTMINSTER HOSPITAL GROUP

        ALL SAINTS' HOSPITAL

        CHARTHAM PARK CONVALESCENT HOME

        GORDON HOSPITAL

        PARKWOOD CONVALESCENT HOME

        PUTNEY HOSPITAL

        QUEEN MARY'S ROEHAMPTON TRUST

        WESTMINSTER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL

        WESTMINSTER HOSPITAL

        YARROW CONVALESCENT HOME

WESTMINSTER JEWS FREE SCHOOL

WESTMINSTER MAGISTRATES COURT

WESTMINSTER PAVING COMMISSIONERS

WESTMINSTER PLEA

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ADMINISTRATION

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: CLERK OF THE PEACE

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: COURT IN SESSION

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: ENROLMENT, REGISTRATION AND DEPOSIT

WESTMINSTER SESSIONS OF THE PEACE: JUSTICES OF THE PEACE

WESTMINSTER SYNAGOGUE

WETHERALL FAMILY

W. H. TINDALL AND COMPANY

W. H. TOMSETT AND COMPANY

WHATLEY, WESTON AND FOX {SOLICITORS}

WHELLOCK, Robert Phillips (1835-1905)

WHIFFEN AND SONS LIMITED {MANUFACTURING CHEMISTS}

WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED {BREWERS}

        AMEY'S BREWERY LIMITED

        CENTRAL CATERING COMPANY

        CHELSEA BREWERY

        DALES BREWERY

        DOUGLAS RITCHIE LIMITED

        FOREST HILL BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED

        FREDERICK LENEY AND SONS LIMITED

        F S STOWELLS LIMITED, EALING

        GOODHEWS LIMITED

        GRIPPER BROS LIMITED: BELL BREWERY, TOTTENHAM (LATER TOTTENHAM DEPOT)

        H AND V NICHOLL LIMITED, THE ANCHOR BREWERY, LEWISHAM

        IMPROVED PUBLIC HOUSE LIMITED

        JUDE HANBURY AND COMPANY LIMITED

        MACKESON AND COMPANY LIMITED

        MANOR PARK

        RAILWAY TAVERN LIMITED

        R WHITE AND SONS LIMITED

        TOP STAR TAVERNS LIMITED

        WELWYN RESTAURANTS LIMITED

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ACCOUNTS

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: ADVERTISING, MEMORABILIA AND PERSONAL RECORDS

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: CORPORATE

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: PREMISES

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: PRODUCTION

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: SALES

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: STAFF

        WHITBREAD AND COMPANY LIMITED: THEYDON HALL FARM

        WHITBREAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

        WHITBREAD (LONDON) LIMITED

        WHITBREAD PROPERTIES LIMITED

WHITBY, Thomas (fl 1834)

WHITECHAPEL AND BOW RAILWAY

WHITECHAPEL METHODIST MISSION

WHITECHAPEL QUAKER BURIAL GROUND

WHITECHAPEL TURNPIKE TRUST

WHITECROSS STREET PRISON

WHITE FAMILY

WHITEFIELD MEMORIAL CHURCH AND TOPLADY HALL, TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD, SAINT PANCRAS

WHITEFIELD MEMORIAL CHURCH {FORMERLY TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD CHAPEL}

WHITEFIELDS CHAPEL, TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD

WHITEHOUSE FAMILY

WHITELANDS COLLEGE GIRLS' SCHOOL OLD GIRLS' ASSOCIATION

WHITE'S ROW CHAPEL, SPITALFIELDS

WHITTINGTON HOSPITAL HIGHGATE WING, HIGHGATE HILL, CAMDEN

WHITTINGTON LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY

WHITTON PARK ESTATE

WHITWELL, John (fl 1815-1829)

WICKES, John Houghton (fl 1816-1866)

WIGAN AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WILD FAMILY

WILKES, John (1725-1797)

Wilkes, John (1725-1797)

WILKINSON, ABEL AND TIMBRELL, JOHN (LINEN DRAPERS)

WILKINSON, Robert (fl 1800-1835)

WILLES AND GLADSTONE {SOLICITORS}

WILLESDEN BOARD OF GUARDIANS

WILLESDEN CIRCUIT

WILLESDEN GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, WILLESDEN HIGH ROAD

WILLESDEN PETTY SESSIONS DIVISION

WILLESDEN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

WILLETT ESTATES

WILLIAM BRASS WILL TRUST

WILLIAM EDWARD BROOKS {ARCHITECT}

WILLIAM HENRY OLIVER, SOLICITOR

WILLIAM JAMES BARNSDALE AND SON

WILLIAM MACKINNON AND COMPANY

WILLIAM PARKER AND SON

WILLIAM PERRY WINE MERCHANTS LIMITED

WILLIAMS AND JAMES {SOLICITORS}

WILLIAMS, ROBERT {CABINET MAKER?}

WILLIAM STURGES AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WILLIAM T. STORER AND COMPANY

WILLIS COLLECTION

WILLIS, FAIRTHORNE AND CLARKE

WILLIS FAMILY

WILLMOTT, Herbert M (1869-1951)

WILLS, FABER AND DUMAS LIMITED

WILLSHIRE, William Hughes (1817-1899)

WILSON, Samuel Henry (fl 1871-1936)

WILSON, SONS AND COMPANY LIMITED

WILTSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND NATURAL HISTORY SOCIETY

WILTSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY

WINCHESTER BREWERY

WINCHMORE HILL WESLEYAN METHODIST CHURCH

WINCKWORTH AND PEMBERTONS {SOLICITORS}

WINDSOR UNITED REFORMED CHURCH

WINE WAYS (SUPERMARKETS) LIMITED

WINFIELD, Frederick (fl 1887)

WINIFRED A. MYERS (AUTOGRAPH) LIMITED

WINIFRED A. MYERS (AUTOGRAPHS) LIMITED

WINIFRED HOUSE INVALID CHILDREN'S CONVALESCENT HOME, BARNET

WINTER, Thomas

WITHERS AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WITHINGTON FRIENDLY BURIAL COLLECTING SOCIETY

WOLFSON, Leslie R (b 1911) {DENTAL PRACTITIONER}

WOLLEY FAMILY

WOMBWELL FAMILY

WOMEN'S LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION

WONG, Hoi Wah

WONTNER-SMITH, W. C.

WOODBRIDGE AND SONS, UXBRIDGE {SOLICITORS}

WOOD FAMILY

WOOD FAMILY OF LITTLETON (STOWE)

WOODFORD CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, GEORGE LANE, WOODFORD, REDBRIDGE

WOODFORD, Thomas

WOOD GREEN AND LOWER TOTTENHAM CONSERVATIVE ASSOCIATION

WOOD GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LORDSHIP LANE

WOOD GREEN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, LORDSHIP LANE, WOOD GREEN

WOOD, NASH AND COMPANY {SOLICITORS}

WOODS ROAD SCHOOL

WOOD STREET COMPTER, LATER GILTSPUR STREET COMPTER

WOOD, Thomas (fl 1705-1746)

WOOLSEY AND WOOLSEY {SOLICITORS}

WOOLWICH ARSENAL

WOOLWICH BOARD OF GUARDIANS

WOOLWICH COUNTY COURT

WOOLWICH EQUITABLE GAS LIGHT AND COKE COMPANY

WOOLWICH MAGISTRATES COURT

WOOLWICH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, GROUP MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND AREA HEALTH AUTHORITY

        GREENWICH AND BEXLEY AREA HEALTH AUTHORITY

        WOOLWICH GROUP HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

        WOOLWICH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

WOOLWICH, PLUMSTEAD AND CHARLTON CONSUMERS GAS COMPANY

WORCESTERS MANOR

WORKING MEN'S COLLEGE

WORKMANS NEUTRALITY COMMITTEE

WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION ACT

WORKS DEPARTMENT: GENERAL

WORLD MARKETS COMPANY PLC (WM COMPANY)

WORMWOOD SCRUBS, HM PRISON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ACTUARIES

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ARMOURERS AND BRASIERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BAKERS OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BARBERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BASKETMAKERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BLACKSMITHS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BOWYERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BREWERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BRODERERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BROWN BAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF BUTCHERS OF THE CITY OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CARMEN OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CARPENTERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CLOCKMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COACHMAKERS AND COACH HARNESS MAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COMBMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COOKS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF COOPERS OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CORDWAINERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CURRIERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF CUTLERS OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF DISTILLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF DYERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF ENGINEERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FANMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FARMERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FARRIERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FELTMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FISHMONGERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FLETCHERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FOUNDERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FRAMEWORK KNITTERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FRUITERERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF FUELLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GARDENERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GIRDLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GLASS SELLERS OF LONDON

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GLAZIERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GLOVERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GOLD AND SILVER WYRE DRAWERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GOLDSMITHS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GROCERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF GUNMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF HABERDASHERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF HORNERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF INNHOLDERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF IRONMONGERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF JOINERS AND CEILERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF LONGBOWSTRINGMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF LORINERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MAKERS OF PLAYING CARDS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MASONS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MERCHANT TAYLORS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF MUSICIANS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF NEEDLEMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PAINTER STAINERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PARISH CLERKS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PATTENMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PAVIORS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PEWTERERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PINMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PLAISTERERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF PLUMBERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF POULTERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SADDLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SCRIVENERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SHIPWRIGHTS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SILKTHROWERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SKINNERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SOAPMAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF SPECTACLE MAKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TALLOW CHANDLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TIN PLATE WORKERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TOBACCO PIPE MAKERS AND TOBACCO BLENDERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TURNERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF TYLERS AND BRICKLAYERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF UPHOLDERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WAX CHANDLERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WEAVERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WHEELWRIGHTS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WOODMONGERS

WORSHIPFUL COMPANY OF WOOLMEN

WORSHIP STREET SUNDAY SCHOOL

WORSLEY, William ([1435]-1499)

WRIGHT FAMILY

WRIGHT, John ([1770]-1844)

WRIGHT, Richard (1890-1976)

WRIGHT, Sir Nathan (1654-1721)

W SYMINGTON AND COMPANY LIMITED

WULCKO, Laurance Marriott (1901-1977)

W. W. POWNALL AND COMPANY

WYCLIFFE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, PHILPOT STREET, STEPNEY

WYER AND HAWKE

WYNDHAM DRAKE, Captain J.B.

YIEWSLEY METHODIST CHURCH

YORKE, Philip, 3rd Earl of Hardwicke (1757-1834)

YOUNG, JACKSON, BEARD AND KING {SOLICITORS}

YOUNG/ WINDSOR {SOLICITORS}

YULE, CATTO AND COMPANY

ZERMATT ANGLICAN CHAPLAINCY

ZION CHAPEL, WESTERN ROAD, MITCHAM